Ettore Cosomati Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Wood cutter, Water color painter, Illustrator

    • Ettore Cosomati (Napoli 1873-Milano 1960) - Borgo Bridge (Malamocco)
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Ettore Cosomati (Napoli 1873-Milano 1960) - Borgo Bridge (Malamocco)

      Est: €100 - €300

      oil on canvas 45 x 53 cm monogrammed lower right: EC on the back, on the stretcher, signed and titled (tear in the center of the canvas)

    • Ettore Cosomati (Italian, 1873–1960) , oil on canvas, Landscape Painting - steinmühle am gardasee, 20 1/4 x 23 inches
      Jul. 26, 2022

      Ettore Cosomati (Italian, 1873–1960) , oil on canvas, Landscape Painting - steinmühle am gardasee, 20 1/4 x 23 inches

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • COSOMATI, ETTORE
      Jun. 20, 2022

      COSOMATI, ETTORE

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Neapel 1873–1960 Mailand) "Autunno". Stillleben mit Baumnüssen und Kastanien. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt und auf dem Rahmen Etikett der "I.a Mostra Nazionale di Pittura / L'Arte e il Convito / Milano, Palazzo della Permanente / 1957". 60x60 cm.

    • Ettore Cosomati ...
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Ettore Cosomati ...

      Est: €550 - €600

      (Napoli 1873 - Milano 1960) "Lago lombardo" olio su tela (cm 47,5x64) Siglato in basso a destra Al retro sul telaio cartiglio con iscrizione In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Ettore Cosomati ...
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Ettore Cosomati ...

      Est: €350 - €400

      (Napoli 1873 - Milano 1960) "Paesaggio fluviale" olio tela applicata a faesite (cm 45x63) Siglato in basso a sinistra In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ETTORE COSOMATI - Park view, 1902
      May. 24, 2017

      ETTORE COSOMATI - Park view, 1902

      Est: €300 - €400

      ETTORE COSOMATI Naples, 1873 - Milan, 1960 Park view, 1902 Etching, 18,5 x 47 cm circa; 24 x 48,5 cm circa (paper) Signed and dated lower right on paper: E. Cosomati 1902 Signed lower center: Ettore Cosomati

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Ettore Cosomati (1873 - 1960), Donna sotto un albero.
      Jun. 14, 2016

      Ettore Cosomati (1873 - 1960), Donna sotto un albero.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Acquaforte. mm 340x340. Foglio: mm 440x415. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Firmata e annotata a matita rossa "Epreuve d'artiste".

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • ETTORE COSOMATI - a. St. Francis Church Interior in Rothenburg, 1903b. St. John Church Interior in Cromberg, 1903
      Jun. 08, 2016

      ETTORE COSOMATI - a. St. Francis Church Interior in Rothenburg, 1903b. St. John Church Interior in Cromberg, 1903

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      ETTORE COSOMATI Naples 1873 - Milan 1960 a. St. Francis Church Interior in Rothenburg, 1903 b. St. John Church Interior in Cromberg, 1903 Indian ink and watercolour on paper, 60 x 45 cm ca - Pastels on paper, 57 x 44 cm ca Signed, dated and inscribed lower left: E. Cosomati 1903 Ruthenburg Signed and dated lower right: E. Cosomati 1903 Original labels; frames coeve ETTORE COSOMATI Napoli 1873 - Milano 1960 a. Interno della chiesa di S. Francesco a Rothenburg, 1903 b. Interno della chiesa di S. Giovanni a Cromberg, 1903 China acquarellata su carta, 60 x 45 cm circa Pastelli su carta, 57 x 44 cm circa Firma, data e luogo in basso a sinistra: E. Cosomati 1903 Rothenburg Firma e data in basso a destra: E. Cosomati 1903 Cartigli originali; cornici coeve

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Ettore Cosomati (1871-1960) Monte Tocco
      Dec. 09, 2015

      Ettore Cosomati (1871-1960) Monte Tocco

      Est: CHF40 - CHF600

      Ettore Cosomati (1871-1960) Monte Tocco (Abruzzo), huile sur toile, 60 x 75 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Ettore Cosomati (1873-1960) Italian Alpine
      Nov. 18, 2011

      Ettore Cosomati (1873-1960) Italian Alpine

      Est: £600 - £700

      Ettore Cosomati (1873-1960) Italian Alpine landscape in winter Signed with the artist's monogram, indistinctly inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 59.5cm by 74.5cm

      Tennants
    • Ettore Cosomati (Italian, 1873-1960) In the garden 48 x 64 cm
      Jul. 16, 2002

      Ettore Cosomati (Italian, 1873-1960) In the garden 48 x 64 cm

      Est: $236 - $393