Angelo Costa Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter

      • ÂNGELO, ANTÓNIO DACOSTA E COSTA PINHEIRO
        Dec. 10, 2021

        ÂNGELO, ANTÓNIO DACOSTA E COSTA PINHEIRO

        Est: €20 - €40

        ÂNGELO, ANTÓNIO DACOSTA E COSTA PINHEIRO Angelo 1993 Antológica catálogo da Exposição de Serralves e Centro Cultural de Belém, Dacosta catálogo organizado pelo Centro de Arte Moderna com a colaboração de Rui Mário Gonçalves, Costa Pinheiro "O Pintor ele-mesmo" 1955 a 1985.Todos profusamente ilus

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • Angelo Costa (1858-1911), Marina veneziana
        Mar. 16, 2021

        Angelo Costa (1858-1911), Marina veneziana

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        olio su cartone, diametro cm 40, firmato in basso

      • COSTA ANGELO
        Sep. 28, 2020

        COSTA ANGELO

        Est: €3,000 - €3,400

        ANGELO COSTA (1858-1911) Laguna olio cm.67x90 f.to in b. a s.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Angelo Maria Costa (Palermo 1670 circa-Napoli 1721) - Architectural capriccio
        Sep. 15, 2020

        Angelo Maria Costa (Palermo 1670 circa-Napoli 1721) - Architectural capriccio

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        oil on copper signed on the base of the pillar on the right AC inscription on the back A.C. / Antonio Canal / Canaletto

      • COSTA ANGELO
        Feb. 24, 2020

        COSTA ANGELO

        Est: €1,500 - €1,700

        ANGELO COSTA (1858-1911) Il porto di Genova olio su tavoletta cm.24x18 f.to in b.a ds.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • COSTA ANGELO
        Dec. 04, 2018

        COSTA ANGELO

        Est: €4,000 - €4,500

        ANGELO COSTA (1858-1911) La laguna di Venezia olio cm.90x65 f.to in b. a s.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Angelo Costa (1858-1911)
        Jun. 16, 2018

        Angelo Costa (1858-1911)

        Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

        ORIENTÁLNÍ MĚSTEČKOOlej na plátně, 31x46 cm, sign. vpravo dole "A. Costa". Rámováno.Stav C. ORIENTAL TOWNOil on canvas, 31x46 cm, signed lower right "A. Costa". Framed.Condition C. ORIENTISCHES STÄDCHENÖl auf Leinwand, 31x46 cm, signiert rechts unten „A. Costa“. Gerahmt.Zustand C.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Angelo Costa, 1858 – 1911
        Jul. 01, 2016

        Angelo Costa, 1858 – 1911

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Angelo Costa, 1858 – 1911KINDER AM LAGERFEUER IM WALD Öl auf Leinwand. 75 x 110 cm. Rechts unten signiert. (1060517) (12)

      • Angelo COSTA (1858-1911) Le naufrage Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 68 x 105 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 26 4/5 x 41 3/10 in.
        Apr. 07, 2013

        Angelo COSTA (1858-1911) Le naufrage Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 68 x 105 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 26 4/5 x 41 3/10 in.

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      • Costa Angelo Genua 1856 Genua 1911 The coast near
        Jun. 20, 2009

        Costa Angelo Genua 1856 Genua 1911 The coast near

        Est: - €800

        Costa Angelo Genua 1856 Genua 1911 The coast near Nervi Oil/panel, 18 x 31 cm, sign. lo. ri. A. Costa (A and G ligation), titled on the reverse, min rub.. Mus.: Genua (Municipio), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer et.al.

      • ANGELO COSTA (GENOVA 1858 - 1911)
        Dec. 10, 2003

        ANGELO COSTA (GENOVA 1858 - 1911)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) firmato in basso a sinistra

        Dec. 10, 2003

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) il recto è firmato in basso a destra