Joaquim Ferreira Costa Sold at Auction Prices

    • JOAQUIM COSTA 'HARBOR SCENE' WATERCOLOR ON PAPER
      Sep. 28, 2024

      JOAQUIM COSTA 'HARBOR SCENE' WATERCOLOR ON PAPER

      Est: $80 - $120

      Joaquim Alberto Costa (Portuguese, b. 1958) watercolor painting on paper. Signed lower right. Viewable measures 12" x 8 3/8". Frame measures 20 1/4" x 16 1/2".

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • JOAQUIM COSTA
      Jul. 27, 2017

      JOAQUIM COSTA

      Est: €100 - €200

      JOAQUIM COSTA "Trecho da Ribeira - Porto"Óleo sobre cartão, assinado.Dim: 18x13 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira