Toni Costa Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1935 - d. 2013

      • Toni Costa 1935 Padova-2013 Padova Dinamica visuale
        Jul. 03, 2024

        Toni Costa 1935 Padova-2013 Padova Dinamica visuale

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        firma e timbro dell'artista al retro

      • Toni Costa (Padova 1935-Padova 2013) - Dinamica Visuale , 1967
        Jun. 05, 2024

        Toni Costa (Padova 1935-Padova 2013) - Dinamica Visuale , 1967

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        white PWC cm 70 x 70 Artist's label on the reverse PROVENANCE Bologna, Galleria Spazia; private collection. Work registered with Archivio Toni Costa curated by Galleria Spazia, Bologna. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Toni Costa curated by Galleria Spazia, Bologna.

      • COSTA TONI
        Apr. 22, 2024

        COSTA TONI

        Est: €6,000 - €6,700

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Alternazione visuale verde/rosso 1969 olio su tela cm 40x40 (diagonale cm 56) firmato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'artista autentica su foto dell'Archivio Toni Costa a cura della Galleria Spazia Bologna N.69/31 Alternazione visuale verde/rosso 1969 oil on canvas 15 74x15 74 (diagonal 22 04 in) signed on the reverse on the reverse: stamp of the artist photo certificate by Archivio Toni Costa curated by Galleria Spazia Bologna n. 69/31

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • TONI COSTA - Dinamica visuale, 1972
        Mar. 02, 2024

        TONI COSTA - Dinamica visuale, 1972

        Est: €8,000 - €9,000

        Dinamica visuale, 1972 lamelle in tela montate su tavola 29x29 cm, firma, titolo, anno, etichetta e timbri dell'artista al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista e timbro a secco con numero d'archivio della Galleria Spazia (BO) su foto.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • Toni Costa (Padova 1935-Padova 2013) - Dinamica visuale, 1966
        Dec. 05, 2023

        Toni Costa (Padova 1935-Padova 2013) - Dinamica visuale, 1966

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        white pvc on panel cm 70 x 70 (measure of each side) Signed on the reverse: Toni Costa Label and stamp of the Artist on the reverse Work registered with Archivio Toni Costa curated by Galleria Spazia, Bologna. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Toni Costa curated by Galleria Spazia, Bologna.

      • TONI COSTA (1935-2013) - Dinamica Visuale
        Nov. 21, 2023

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) - Dinamica Visuale

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale canvas relief on board 30 x 30cm. installation dimensions: 42 x 42cm.

        Nov. 21, 2023

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale PVC relief on board 90 x 90cm. installation dimensions: 126.5 x 126.5cm.

      • TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Alternazione Visuale painted canvas relief on board
        Apr. 25, 2023

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Alternazione Visuale painted canvas relief on board

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Alternazione Visuale painted canvas relief on board installation dimensions: 85 x 85cm.

      • TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale PVC relief on board installation di
        Apr. 25, 2023

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale PVC relief on board installation di

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale PVC relief on board installation dimensions: 70.5 x 70.5cm.

      • TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale canvas relief on canvas installatio
        Apr. 25, 2023

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale canvas relief on canvas installatio

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        TONI COSTA (1935-2013) Dinamica Visuale canvas relief on canvas installation dimensions: 104.5 x 104.5cm.

      • Toni Costa Optical Dynamic Structure
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Toni Costa Optical Dynamic Structure

        Est: €15,000 - €25,000

        Toni Costa Optical Dynamic Structure On the way, he bears, signature and dimensions. Stamp and label of the Toni Costa Studio, Padua Collezione Getulio Alviani e Angioletta Brollo, Udine cm 100x200 1974

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • COSTA TONI (1935 - 2013) Dinamica visuale - bianco.
        Jul. 14, 2022

        COSTA TONI (1935 - 2013) Dinamica visuale - bianco.

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        COSTA TONI (1935 - 2013). Dinamica visuale - bianco.. At the back title, signature, year and artist's stamp. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 24,00 x 24,00. 1970

      • Dinamica visuale L3 seriale 32-50 - Toni Costa (1935–2013)
        Jun. 19, 2022

        Dinamica visuale L3 seriale 32-50 - Toni Costa (1935–2013)

        the title of the work by the author and the label of the Denis René Gallery, Paris with a description of the work on the back , a certificate of authenticity is attached, na rubu 2× Toni Costa

        1. Art Consulting
      • Dinamica visuale - Toni Costa (1935–2013)
        Jun. 19, 2022

        Dinamica visuale - Toni Costa (1935–2013)

        author's label with a description of the work, label Galeria d'arte La Chiocciola, Padua Italy with a description of the work, Toni Costa and author's stamp on the label on the back

        1. Art Consulting
      • TONI COSTA (1935, Padova - 2013, Padova) [Italia] senza titolo
        Dec. 19, 2021

        TONI COSTA (1935, Padova - 2013, Padova) [Italia] senza titolo

        Est: €200 - €300

        litografia, 70x70 cm es. XV/XXVI, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro della Serigrafia Ferappi di Olmo in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

        Picenum
      • Toni Costa (1935-2013), Dinamica visuale, 1969
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Toni Costa (1935-2013), Dinamica visuale, 1969

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        tecnica mista su tela, cm 40x40 firmato, intitolato e datato al retro con timbro dell’artista e n. MB73 Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Toni Costa, Bologna, con il n. 69/37

      • Toni Costa (1935-2013)
        Oct. 14, 2020

        Toni Costa (1935-2013)

        Est: €7,000 - €10,000

        Dinamica visuale (1970), signed, dated and inscribed 'Toni Costa 235-235-B.N. 1970'; and signed again on the artist’s stamp ‘Toni Costa via Siena 18, 35100 Padova’ (on the reverse), PVC strokes on masonite, in artist's frame, 62x62 cm (diagonal incl. frame), 44x44 cm (side incl. frame), Accompanied by a (copy of) a certificate of authenticity by the Archivio Toni Costa, curated by Galleria Spazia, Bologna, reg. no. 2134. Provenance: Anon. sale, Il Ponte Casa d'Aste, Milan, 11 June 2014, lot 297. Galerie De Rijk, The Hague, where acquired by the previous owner.

      • TONI COSTA Optical dinamic structure
        Sep. 25, 2020

        TONI COSTA Optical dinamic structure

        Est: €9,000 - €10,000

        FIRMA TITOLO E TIMBRO DELL'AUTORE AL RETRO

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Toni Costa (1935-2013), Dinamica Visuale, 1968
        Jul. 15, 2020

        Toni Costa (1935-2013), Dinamica Visuale, 1968

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        tecnica mista su tela, cm 70x70 firmato, intitolato e datato al retro con timbro dell’artista e n. MB83 Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Toni Costa, Bologna, con il n. 68/42

      • Toni Costa (*)
        Jun. 25, 2020

        Toni Costa (*)

        Est: €7,000 - €10,000

        * The lot is liable to resale royalties. Please note the exact Buyer’s Premium charges which can be found in the Conditions of Sale in the Terms below. (Padua 1935–2013) Dinamica visuale, 1969, signed, titled and dated on the artist’s label on the reverse, canvas on panel, 100 x 100 cm (diagonal), 70 x 70 cm (side), framed This work is registered at Archivio Toni Costa, curated by Galleria Spazia, Bologna under no. MB82 and is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity. Provenance: European Private Collection

      • Toni Costa Kinetic Sculpture Italian Framed Mixed Media Gruppo N Vintage with Gallery Labels
        Apr. 04, 2020

        Toni Costa Kinetic Sculpture Italian Framed Mixed Media Gruppo N Vintage with Gallery Labels

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Toni Costa Kinetic Sculpture Italian Framed Mixed Media Gruppo N Vintage with Gallery Labels. Faint signature verso. Hangs on one corner. Displays minor wear, mild discoloring, some oxidation on center nail, plexi-glas has a some scratches, frame displays some wear. Frame measures 32x32x2.5 inches. Weighs approx. 20 lbs. Shipping cost not included and we cannot ship. CNX 1066 3837

        Hess Fine Art
      • Toni Costa (Padua 1935)
        Dec. 16, 2019

        Toni Costa (Padua 1935)

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        "Dinamica Visuale" Signed, titled, dated 1966, annotated Turchese, numbered Reg.T36 and with artist's stamp on a label on the backing of the frame Canvas strokes on panel in frame, 65.9 x 65.9 cm Provenance: De Rijk Fine Art, The Hague

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Toni Costa (Padua 1935)
        Jun. 04, 2018

        Toni Costa (Padua 1935)

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        "Dinamica Visuale" (1967) Signed, titled, annotated Rosso 90.90, dated 1967, with artist's stamp and numbered Reg. 90R67 on label on the back of the frame Canvas strokes on panel in frame, 127.3 x 127.3 cm (diagonal) / 90 x 90 cm (sides) Provenance: Private collection, Italy N.B.I: Including a certificate of authenticity published by Archivio Toni Costa, administered by Galleria Spazia in Bologna, numbered 67/25. N.B.II: An earlier execution of Toni Costa's Dinamica Visuale dated 1963 was exhibited at The Responsive Eye, 23 February - 25 April 1965, Museum of Modern Art, New York (cat.p. 51).

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Toni Costa (1935-2013), Dinamica visuale, 1967
        Nov. 28, 2017

        Toni Costa (1935-2013), Dinamica visuale, 1967

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        PVC girato, cm 65x65x4 firmato, datato e intitolato al retro Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Toni Costa, Bologna, con il n. 67/33, Provenienza: Collezione VAF Stiftung, Francoforte sul Meno (n.733) Esposizioni: Luce, movimento & programmazione 1958-1968, a cura di V. Feierabend e M.Meneguzzo, dal 2001 al 2003, Ulmer Museum di Ulm (settembre-novembre 2001); Städtische Kunsthalle Museum di Mannheim (novembre 2001–febbraio 2002); Städtisches Museum di Gelsenkirchen (febbraio–aprile 2002); Stadtgalerie di Kiel (giugno–agosto 2002); Alpen-Adria-Galerie di Klagenfurt (dicembre 2002–marzo 2003) Zero - 1958/1968 tra Geramnia e Italia, Palazzo delle Papesse, Siena, 2004 Eye Attack - Op Art and kinetic art 1950-1970, Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Humlebaek (Danimarca), 2016 Eye Attack, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam (Olanda), 2017 Bibliografia: Luce, movimento & programmazione - Kinetische Kunst aus Italien 1958-1968, a cura di V.W.Feierabend e M.Meneguzzo, Silvana Editore, Cinisello Balsamo (MI), 2001 Gruppo N - Oltre la pittura, oltre la scultura, l’arte programmata, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, testo critico di L.Meloni, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo (MI), 2009, pag.255 VAF Stiftung La collezione, Catalogo generale, a cura di Daniela Ferrari, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo (MI), 2012, p. 464 con il n. VAF 733 Eye Attack - Op Art and kinetic art 1950-1970, Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Humlebaek (Danimarca), 2016

      • TONI COSTA | Dinamica Visuale
        Mar. 15, 2016

        TONI COSTA | Dinamica Visuale

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

        PVC

      • TONI COSTA, VISUAL DYNAMIC | Visual Dynamic
        Mar. 03, 2016

        TONI COSTA, VISUAL DYNAMIC | Visual Dynamic

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        PVC on panel

      • Toni Costa (1935-2013)Dinamica visuale, 1969
        Nov. 25, 2015

        Toni Costa (1935-2013)Dinamica visuale, 1969

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Toni Costa (1935-2013) Dinamica visuale, 1969 Relief en PVC sur bois Titré, daté et signé au verso 21 × 21 cm Provenance : collection privée, Italie

      • Alternazione.
        Apr. 15, 2015

        Alternazione.

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Al retro timbro e cartiglio dell'artista. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Toni Costa a cura della Galleria Spazia, Bologna, come da documentazione fotografica allegata all'opera riportante il relativo numero d'inventario.

      • Toni Costa
        Nov. 25, 2014

        Toni Costa

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Toni Costa

      • Toni Costa (Italian, b. 1937) “Amazon Girl”
        Jan. 26, 2014

        Toni Costa (Italian, b. 1937) “Amazon Girl”

        Est: $500 - $800

        Toni Costa (Italian, b. 1937) “Amazon Girl” pastel on paper, signed and dated 1982 lower right. Framed, under glass

        Arus Auctions
      • Toni Costa (Italian, 1935-) 'Oggetto Dinamica Visuale, BB 65', 45 x 45in.
        Oct. 24, 2013

        Toni Costa (Italian, 1935-) 'Oggetto Dinamica Visuale, BB 65', 45 x 45in.

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        Toni Costa (Italian, 1935-) pvc on board, 'Oggetto Dinamica Visuale, BB 65', label verso, 45 x 45in.

        Gorringes
      • Toni Costa * (born Padua in 1935) "Linea-Bianco",
        May. 16, 2013

        Toni Costa * (born Padua in 1935) "Linea-Bianco",

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        Toni Costa * (born Padua in 1935) "Linea-Bianco", 1965, on reverse titled, signed, dated Toni Costa 1965 on a label, plastic and wood, 80 x 35 cm, (PP) Photo certificate: Archivio Toni Costa, Galleria Spazia, Bologna, no. 65, 16 with artist's signature. The work has been registered with the Archivio Toni Costa under the no. 65/16.

      • Toni Costa * (born Padua in 1935) Optical
        May. 16, 2013

        Toni Costa * (born Padua in 1935) Optical

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Toni Costa * (born Padua in 1935) Optical Dinamica, c.1977, on reverse titled, signed Toni Costa, acrylic on canvas, laid down on wooden panel, diagonal 30 x 30 cm, framed, (PP) Photo certificate: Archivio Toni Costa, Galleria Spazia, Bologna The work has been registered with the Archivio Toni Costa under the no. 77/ 12. Provenance: La Chiocciola Galleria d'Arte Contemporanea, Padua (label on reverse) Private Collection, Italy

      • Apr. 02, 2013

        Toni Costa (ITALIAN, b. 1937) Dinamica Visuale signed, dated and titled 'DINAMICA VISUALE 1969 Toni Costa' (on artist's label affixed to the reverse) collage--mixed media--PVC and board 13 x 13 in. (33 x 33 cm.) Executed in 1969.

      • TONI COSTA
        May. 26, 2011

        TONI COSTA

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        TONI COSTA N. 1935 DINAMICA VISUALE firmato, intitolato e datato 1970 sul retro cm 125x125

      • TONI COSTA
        May. 25, 2011

        TONI COSTA

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      • TONI COSTA
        Nov. 24, 2010

        TONI COSTA

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        TONI COSTA N. 1935 DINAMICA VISUALE firmato sul retro PVC su tavola cm 90x90 Eseguito nel 1972

      • - Toni Costa , n. 1935 Dinamica visuale fascette di plastica su telaio, carta e tavola
        Apr. 21, 2009

        - Toni Costa , n. 1935 Dinamica visuale fascette di plastica su telaio, carta e tavola

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        firmato sul retro fascette di plastica su telaio, carta e tavola

      • - Toni Costa , n. 1935 Dinamica visuale nastri di grosgrain applicati su tavola
        May. 27, 2008

        - Toni Costa , n. 1935 Dinamica visuale nastri di grosgrain applicati su tavola

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        firmato sul retro nastri di grosgrain applicati su tavola