Annelise Coste Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 -

    • λ ANNE-LISE COSTE (FRENCH B. 1973), FLEUR DU MAL
      Mar. 13, 2024

      λ ANNE-LISE COSTE (FRENCH B. 1973), FLEUR DU MAL

      Est: £300 - £500

      λ ANNE-LISE COSTE (FRENCH B. 1973)FLEUR DU MAL, 2006Chinese ink on paper130 x 94.5cm (51 x 37 in.)Provenance:Nogueras Blanchard S.L., Barcelona

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • ANNE-LISE COSTE (B. 1973) Sometimes (Cheval alone) 130 x 94cm.
      Nov. 24, 2022

      ANNE-LISE COSTE (B. 1973) Sometimes (Cheval alone) 130 x 94cm.

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Annelise Coste (née en 1973) Ailée
      Jun. 11, 2020

      Annelise Coste (née en 1973) Ailée

      Est: €600 - €800

      Annelise Coste (née en 1973) Ailéesigné, titré et daté '"Ailée", 2004 Coste Annelise' (au dos) aérographe sur papier131.2 x 94.5 cm.Réalisé en 2004.signed, titled and dated '"Ailée", 2004 Coste Annelise' (on the reverse) airbrush on paper515⁄8 x 37.2/8 in.Executed in 2004.

    • Annelise Coste (Née en 1973) Ailée 2 aérographe sur papier 131 x 95 cm.
      Dec. 04, 2019

      Annelise Coste (Née en 1973) Ailée 2 aérographe sur papier 131 x 95 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Annelise Coste (Née en 1973) Ailée 2 signé, titré et daté '"Ailée 2" 2004 Annelise Coste' (au dos) aérographe sur papier 131 x 95 cm. Réalisé en 2004. signed, titled and dated '"Ailée 2" 2004 Annelise Coste' (on the reverse) airbrush on paper 51 5/8 x 37 3/8 in. Executed in 2004.

    • To Paint
      Sep. 25, 2014

      To Paint

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Anne-Lise Coste (B. 1973) To Paint signed, signed with artist's initials, titled, inscribed and dated 'To Paint 2013 A-L-C Anne Lise Coste' (on the stretcher) acrylic and gesso on canvas 14 x 11in. (35 x 27.8cm.) Executed in 2013