August Costenoble Sold at Auction Prices

    • COSTENOBLE, August (1894-1976)
      Mar. 08, 2024

      COSTENOBLE, August (1894-1976)

      Est: €120 - €180

      Koeien in de weide te Knokke Costenoble geeft als geen ander de sfeer weer van de landschappen in zijn eigen streek. Hij werd wel eens 'de schilder van de Brugse polder' genoemd Olie op paneel. Formaat : 34 x 40 cm. Gesigneerd rechts onder. Gemonteerd in een houten lijst uit de tijd

      Auctions Van de Wiele
      Mar. 18, 2022

      Est: €120 - €180

      Hoekje aan het Walplein te Brugge Olie op doek (55 x 60 cm), get. rechts onder. Artdeco lijst uit periode

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • August COSTENOBLE (1894-1976) A flower still life, oil on canvas. (65 x 50 cm)
      Nov. 18, 2021

      August COSTENOBLE (1894-1976) A flower still life, oil on canvas. (65 x 50 cm)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Flanders Auctions
    • August COSTENOBLE (1894-1976) 'Flower vase', oil on canvas. (80 x 65 cm)
      Sep. 04, 2021

      August COSTENOBLE (1894-1976) 'Flower vase', oil on canvas. (80 x 65 cm)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Flanders Auctions
      Oct. 09, 2020

      Est: €120 - €180

      Zicht op de Wollestraat te Brugge Olie op doek (64 x 70 cm), getekend rechts onder. Ingelijst in de periode

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • August COSTENOBLE (Belgium, 1894-1976)
      Mar. 17, 2018

      August COSTENOBLE (Belgium, 1894-1976)

      Est: €200 - €300

      August COSTENOBLE (Belgium, 1894-1976) Landscape Oil on board Signed, A Costenoble (lower right) 65.5 x 75 cm.

      Hessink's
      Mar. 17, 2018

      Est: €300 - €500

      August COSTENOBLE (Belgium, 1894-1976) A group of men fishing at the edge of a forest. Oil on canvas Signed, A Costenoble (lower right) 78 x 98 cm.

      Hessink's