José Pedro Costigliolo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Sep. 25, 2024

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan School, 1902-1985) Watercolor on paper "Composition". Dated "51" upper left. On the back signed and dated "51". 11 x 8.3 cm Work certified by María Consuelo Freire as belonging to the succession of the artists María Freire and José Pedro Costigliolo. JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (Escuela uruguaya, 1902-1985) Acuarela sobre papel “Composición” Fechado "51" arriba a la izquierda Al dorso firmado y fechado "51" 11 x 8,3 cm Obra certificada por María Consuelo Freire como perteneciente a la sucesión de los artistas María Freire y José Pedro Costigliolo.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Apr. 25, 2024

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan School, 1902-1985) Acrylic on canvas "Rectangles CCXVII". Signed and dated "72" lower right. On the back signed, titled, measured and dated by the artist 68 x 68 cm JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (Escuela uruguaya, 1902-1985) Acrílico sobre tela "Rectángulos CCXVII" Firmado y fechado "72" abajo a la derecha Al dorso firmado, titulado, medido y fechado por el artista 68 x 68 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Nov. 30, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $5,000 - $10,000

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Oil on cardboard "Geometric bottles". Signed and dated "48" upper left. On the back signed by the artist 31 x 50 cm Collection Dr. Daniel Scheck JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Óleo sobre cartón "Botellas geométricas" Firmado y fechado "48" arriba a la izquierda Al dorso firmado por el artista 31 x 50 cm Colección Dr. Daniel Scheck

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Nov. 30, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $300 - $400

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Silkscreen on cardboard "Rectangles XLIX" Signed and dated "75" in pencil lower right outside the work. 24 x 30 cm JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Serigrafía sobre cartulina "Rectángulos XLIX" Firmada y fechada "75" a lápiz abajo a la derecha fuera de la obra 24 x 30 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Nov. 30, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $400 - $500

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Silkscreen on cardboard "Squares and rectangles CCXXXV". Signed in pencil lower right outside the work. Numbered in pencil "17/250" lower left outside of the work 24 x 30 cm JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Serigrafía sobre cartulina "Cuadros y rectángulos CCXXXV" Firmada a lápiz abajo a la derecha fuera de la obra Numerada a lápiz "17/250" abajo a la izquierda fuera de la obra 24 x 30 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      May. 04, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $400 - $500

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985). "Machinistic Composition." Serigraphy. Unsigned. 28 x 20 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      May. 04, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $300 - $400

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1901-1985). "Geometric in Blue and Yellow." Serigraphy. Dated in pencil lower right outside the work. Numbered in pencil "15/130" lower left outside the work. 16.5 x 16.5 cm. Jorge Abbondanza and José Enrique Silveira Collection.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      May. 04, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $500 - $600

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1901-1985). "Geometric shapes." Serigraphy. Signed in pencil lower right outside the work. Numbered in pencil "7/50" lower left outside the work. 45 x 38 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      May. 04, 2023

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1901-1985). "Rectangles and Squares MCXXV." Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated "LXXX" lower left. On the back signed and dated "1980" by the artist. 70 x 70 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO - Untitled
      Mar. 28, 2023

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO - Untitled

      JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO Uruguay 1902-1985 Untitled. 1954 Gouache on paper Measurements 36 x 27 cm Back certified by María Freire PROVENANCE Athelier of the artist La Ruche-Jorge Mara Gallery, Buenos Aires Private Collection EXHIBITIONS 2004 (February), ARCO'04, La Ruche-Jorge Mara, Madrid

      Subastas Segre
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      May. 31, 2022

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      JOSE PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) "Composición maquinista" Oil on cardboard Signed upper left 27 x 16 cm JOSÉ PEDRO COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) "Composición maquinista" Óleo sobre cartón Firmado arriba a la izquierda 27 x 16 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Sep. 01, 2021

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      COSTIGLIOLO, José Pedro (Uruguayan school, 1902-1985). Silkscreen. "Formas en verde y negro." Signed in ink lower right. 22 x 20.5 cm. COSTIGLIOLO, José Pedro (escuela uruguaya, 1902-1985). Serigrafía. "Formas en verde y negro." Firmado a tinta abajo a la derecha. 22 x 20.5 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Sep. 01, 2021

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $4,000 - $4,500

      COSTIGLIOLO, José Pedro (Uruguayan school, 1902-1985). Tempera on cardboard. "Vitral". Unsigned. 41 x 16.5 cm. Provenance: María Freire Collection. Castells and Castells. COSTIGLIOLO, José Pedro (escuela uruguaya, 1902-1985). Témpera sobre cartón. "Vitral." Sin firma. 41 x 16.5 cm. Procedencia: Colección María Freire. Castells y Castells.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo
      Sep. 01, 2021

      José Pedro Costigliolo

      Est: $500 - $800

      COSTIGLIOLO, José Pedro (Uruguayan school, 1902-1985). Silkscreen. "Formas en amarillo y negro." Signed and dated in pencil "59" lower right. Numbered "23/50" and dedicated lower left. 43 x 36.5 cm. COSTIGLIOLO, José Pedro (escuela uruguaya, 1902-1985). Serigrafía. "Formas en amarillo y negro." Firmado y fechado a lápiz "59" abajo a la derecha. Numerado "23/50" y dedicado abajo a la izquierda. 43 x 36.5 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • José Pedro Costigliolo (1902–1985) Triángulos
      Aug. 04, 2020

      José Pedro Costigliolo (1902–1985) Triángulos

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      José Pedro Costigliolo (1902–1985) Triángulos signed and dated 'Costigliolo LXXI' (lower left) signed and dated again 'J.P. Costigliolo, 1981' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 197⁄8 x 197⁄8 in. (50.4 x 50.4 cm) Painted in 1981. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Anon. sale, Castells, Montevideo, 16 December 2015, lot 73. Acquired from the above after the sale.

    • Jose Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (190-1985) Formas Geometricas
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Jose Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (190-1985) Formas Geometricas

      Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      FAAM - Jose Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (190-1985) Formas Geometricas Formas Geometricas en Amarillo y Celeste, 1965 Tempera on cardboard Signed dated lower right 23. x 19.5 in. - 58.5 x 49.5 cm

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • COSTIGLIOLO, Jóse Pedro / Vitro
      Aug. 29, 2018

      COSTIGLIOLO, Jóse Pedro / Vitro

      Est: - $12,000

      Guache on paperboard

      Roldan
    • José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902 - 1985)
      Apr. 29, 2017

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902 - 1985)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902 - 1985) Abstraccion, 1948 Oil on fiberboard Signed 'Costigliolo' and dated upper left, countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse 15.7 x 10.6 in. -  40 x  27 cm. Provenance: Gomensoro Auctions, Montevideo Uruguay, November 27, 2008 [lot 84] Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
      Apr. 29, 2017

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902 - 1985)  Composición vertical, 1947 Tempera on paper Signed 'Costigliolo' and dated upper left, titled and dated on the reverse 9.44 x 5.9 in. - 24 x 15 cm. Provenance: Gomensoro Auctions, Montevideo Uruguay, November 27, 2008 [lot 85] Private Collection, France

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Rectángulos, 1980
      Apr. 30, 2016

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Rectángulos, 1980

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      FAAM - José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Rectángulos, 1980 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left Countersigned and dated on the reverse 23.5 x 23.5 in. - 60 x 60 cm. PROVENANCE Castells y Castells, Uruguay Private Collection, Ecuador

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Formas Geométricas en Amarillo y Celeste, 1965
      Apr. 30, 2016

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Formas Geométricas en Amarillo y Celeste, 1965

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      FAAM - José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Formas Geométricas en Amarillo y Celeste, 1965 Tempera on cardboard Signed dated lower right 23. x 19.5 in. - 58.5 x 49.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Carton-Vitral, 1960
      Apr. 30, 2016

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Carton-Vitral, 1960

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      FAAM - José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985) Carton-Vitral, 1960 Gouache on cardboard Signed, titled and dated on the reverse 35.43 x 27.55 in. - 90 x 70 cm. Note on the back: « Cartón Para Vitral (16) de la autora de José Pedro Costigliolo Certifica Maria Freire» Signed by María Freire ex. 325.906

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Untitled, 1971
      Dec. 03, 2015

      Untitled, 1971

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      Jose Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (Uruguayan, 1902-1985)  Untitled, 1971 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 35.4 x 35.4 in. - 90 x 90 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Cuadrados y rectangulos, 1980
      Apr. 26, 2012

      Cuadrados y rectangulos, 1980

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Uruguayan school Cuadrados y rectangulos, 1980 Oil on canvas, signed and dated LXXX lower left, countersigned, dated and annotated «esta obra fue pintada por JP Costigliolo, cert. Maria de Costigliolo » on the reverse. 70 x 70 cm - 27 1/2 x 27 1/2 in.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902 - 1985) COMPOSITION, 1956 Gouache sur papier
      May. 30, 2011

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902 - 1985) COMPOSITION, 1956 Gouache sur papier

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902 - 1985) COMPOSITION, 1956 Gouache sur papier signé et daté en bas à droite: "Costigliolo-56" "COMPOSITION"; GOUACHE ON PAPER; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT h: 19 w: 19 cm

    • José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Composition géométrique s
      Nov. 28, 2010

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Composition géométrique s

      Est: €300 - €400

      José Pedro COSTIGLIOLO (1902-1985) Composition géométrique sur fond bleu, 1956 Gouache signée et datée en bas droite. 23 x 23 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien