Armand Cote Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1951 -

    • Côté, Armand - "Solange et un violon"
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Côté, Armand - "Solange et un violon"

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Côté, Armand (1951-) "Solange et un violon" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Coté, titrée au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right A. Côté, titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 24 x 18" Dimension (CM): 61 x 46 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Armand - Le coq
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Côté, Armand - Le coq

      Côté, Armand (1951-) Le coq Description (FR): Technique mixte sur panneau signée en bas à droite A. Cote Description (EN): Mix technique on board signed on lower right A. Cote Dimension (PO): 15" x 13" Dimension (CM): 38 x 33 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Armand - Le guitariste
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Côté, Armand - Le guitariste

      Côté, Armand (1951-) Le guitariste Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Côté, contre signée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right A. Côté, counter signed on the reverse Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 31 x 25.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Armand (1951- ) Conversation d'après-midi (1986)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Côté, Armand (1951- ) Conversation d'après-midi (1986)

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Armand Coté 86 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Armand Coté 86 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • ARMAND COTE (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) UNTITLED
      Sep. 13, 2012

      ARMAND COTE (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) UNTITLED

      Est: $100 - $150

      ARMAND COTE (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY) UNTITLED (YOUNG GIRL); ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED '80 LOWER LEFT (Collection Meagher/Gilliespies #128) 21" x 14" - 53.3 x 35.6 cm. Provenance: Galerie Helene Boulle, Montreal

      Waddington's
    • ARMAND COTE
      Nov. 30, 2011

      ARMAND COTE

      Canadian born 1951; Study For First Plan; Acrylic on canvas; Signed & dated '84; titled on reverse; 10 x 12 in, 25.5 x 30.5 cm

      Walker's