Bruno Côté Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, b. 1940 - d. 2010

    • BRUNO CÔTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), ST. AGNES
      Oct. 03, 2024

      BRUNO CÔTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), ST. AGNES

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      BRUNO CÔTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010) ST. AGNES OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED '85 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO Estimate: $2,000—2,500 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Côté, Bruno - Port au saumon - 1988
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Côté, Bruno - Port au saumon - 1988

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Port au saumon (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée em bas à gauche Bruno Côté 88, signée et titrée au dos. Certificat d'origine au dos. Description (EN): Oil on masonite signed and dated on lower left Bruno Côté 88, signed and titled on the reverse. Certificate of origine on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - St-Achilée
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Côté, Bruno - St-Achilée

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) St-Achilée Description: Oil on panel, origin certificate from the Art & Style gallery at the back, signed at the back and on the front lower right Bruno Côté Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Coté, Bruno - Reflets sacré coeur - 1975
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Coté, Bruno - Reflets sacré coeur - 1975

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Reflets sacré coeur (1975) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right Bruno Coté 75 and on the back titled Dimension (PO): 16 1/4" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Granges sous la neige - 1973
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Côté, Bruno - Granges sous la neige - 1973

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Granges sous la neige (1973) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Côté 73 Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • BRUNO COTE (Canada, 1940-2010)
      Oct. 01, 2023

      BRUNO COTE (Canada, 1940-2010)

      St. Fidele Winter scene sgn. and dated l.r. bruno Cote 88 also titled on reverse st fidele 1988; o/masonite; 20 by 24 in.; linen mat, framed 28 by 32 in. Canadian Gallery D’Art Vincent....Otttawa label on reverse

      CRN Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - La Petite Rivière St-François - 1985
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Côté, Bruno - La Petite Rivière St-François - 1985

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La Petite Rivière St-François (1985) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Côté 85 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Percé - 1984
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Côté, Bruno - Percé - 1984

      Est: $3,500 - $4,000

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Percé (1984) Description: Oil on isorel, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 84, signed on the back Bruno Coté Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Attr. Bruno Cote (Canadian, 1940-2010) Oil Painting on Board
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Attr. Bruno Cote (Canadian, 1940-2010) Oil Painting on Board

      Est: $800 - $2,000

      Still life with limes and lemons. Signed lower right. Measures 23" x 19" including frame, 19" x 15.5" image only. Artist: Attributed to Bruno Cote Issued: 20th c.

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Côté, Bruno - Paysage
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Côté, Bruno - Paysage

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Paysage Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Bruno Côté Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Maison - 1980
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Côté, Bruno - Maison - 1980

      Est: $300 - $400

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Maison (1980) Description: Watercolour and ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Côté 80 Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 29.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Sur le Saguenay - 1982
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Côté, Bruno - Sur le Saguenay - 1982

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Sur le Saguenay (1982) Description: Pencil on paper, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Côté 82, titled on lower left Dimension (PO): 13" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33 x 41.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Maison en hiver - 1980
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Côté, Bruno - Maison en hiver - 1980

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Maison en hiver (1980) Description: Oil on panel, signed and dated on lower left Bruno Côté 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Baie des Chaleurs - 1983
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Côté, Bruno - Baie des Chaleurs - 1983

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Baie des Chaleurs (1983) Description: Oil on isorel, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 83, signed on back Bruno Coté Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 23, 2022

      Est: $800 - $2,000

      Still life with limes and lemons. Signed lower right. Measures 23" x 19" including frame, 19" x 15.5" image only. This lot has no reserve. Artist: Attributed to Bruno Cote Issued: 20th c.

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940-2010), Bay of Fundy, oil on board, 30 x 36 in. (101.6 x 91.4 cm)
      May. 18, 2022

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940-2010), Bay of Fundy, oil on board, 30 x 36 in. (101.6 x 91.4 cm)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Bruno Cote Canadian (1940-2010) bay of fundy oil on board signed 30 x 36 in. (101.6 x 91.4 cm)

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Coté, Bruno - Moisie - 1973
      May. 18, 2021

      Coté, Bruno - Moisie - 1973

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Moisie (1973) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Bruno Coté 73 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 73 Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Coté, Bruno - Barrage des érables Riv. Malbaie - 1988
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Coté, Bruno - Barrage des érables Riv. Malbaie - 1988

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Barrage des érables Riv. Malbaie (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Bruno Coté 88 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 88 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Paysage - 1973
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Côté, Bruno - Paysage - 1973

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Paysage (1973) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Bruno Côté 73 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Bruno Côté 73 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Cap-aux-Oies - 1979
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Côté, Bruno - Cap-aux-Oies - 1979

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Cap-aux-Oies (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Bruno Côté 79 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Côté 79 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Coté, Bruno - St-Cassien - 1982
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Coté, Bruno - St-Cassien - 1982

      Est: $2,200 - $2,600

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) St-Cassien (1982) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Bruno Coté 82 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 82 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruno Cote (attributed to) - Winter Landscape
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Bruno Cote (attributed to) - Winter Landscape

      Winter Landscape

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
    • Bruno COTÉ (1940-2010) - "Nuit pied du Cap". - Huile sur isorel signé en bas à droite, contres
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Bruno COTÉ (1940-2010) - "Nuit pied du Cap". - Huile sur isorel signé en bas à droite, contres

      Est: €600 - €800

      Bruno COTÉ (1940-2010) "Nuit pied du Cap". Huile sur isorel signé en bas à droite, contresigné et titré au dos. 25 x 30 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Côté, Bruno - Homme et cheval - 1972
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Côté, Bruno - Homme et cheval - 1972

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Homme et cheval (1972) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à gauche Bruno Côté 72 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on upper left Bruno Côté 72 Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Coté, Bruno - Croquis (x3)
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Coté, Bruno - Croquis (x3)

      Est: $400 - $500

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Croquis (x3) Description (FR): Crayon sur papier (x3), deux sont titrées en bas à gauche, toutes sont signées en bas à droite Bruno Coté Description (EN): Pencil on paper, two are titled on lower left, all are signed on lower right Bruno Coté Dimension (PO): 4" x 7"; 4 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 3 1/4" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 10.1 x 17.8 cm; 11.4 x 12.7 cm; 8.2 x 14 cm Rapport de condition: Papier déchiré en haut à droite. Condition report: Paper is torn on upper right.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruno Côté
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Bruno Côté

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Bruno Côté (1940-2010, Can.). "Campement Motagna 15". Oil on masonite. Signed and dated 85 lower left. Signed and titled on reverse. 24" X 36"

      Empire Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Camp montagnais -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Côté, Bruno - Camp montagnais -

      Est: $150 - $250

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Camp montagnais () Crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Bruno Cote Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Bruno Cote 4 1/2" x 7 1/4" - 11.43 x 18.41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Coté, Bruno - St-Ours -
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Coté, Bruno - St-Ours -

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) St-Ours () Sérigraphie sur papier, 116/150, titrée, signée à la main en bas à droite Bruno Coté, poinçonnée en bas à gauche Le Pochoir Sérigraphie Serigraph on paper, 116/150, titled, signed on lower right Bruno Coté, punched on lower left Le Pochoir Sérigraphie 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" - 40 x 50 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • CÔTÉ, BRUNO - HAVRE ST-PIERRE -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      CÔTÉ, BRUNO - HAVRE ST-PIERRE -

      Est: $150 - $250

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Havre St-Pierre () Crayon sur papier, signée en bas à droite Bruno Cote Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Bruno Cote 5" x 5" - 12.70 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno - Rochers bleus Baie Desrochers -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Côté, Bruno - Rochers bleus Baie Desrochers -

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Rochers bleus Baie Desrochers - Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite Bruno Côté Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Bruno Côté 12" x 16" - 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Bruno Cote (Canadian, born 1940) 'St. Lawrence River'
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Bruno Cote (Canadian, born 1940) 'St. Lawrence River'

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Bruno Cote (Canadian, born 1940) 'St. Lawrence River' signed and dated 'bruno/Cote 82' (lower left), signed and inscribed with title (on the reverse)oil on board40.5 x 50.5cm (15 15/16 x 19 7/8in). Provenance: Atlantic Galleries, Frederickton, New Brunswick, no. 297.

    • Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Camp gardien club les ilets
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Camp gardien club les ilets

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Bruno Côté 79 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Côté 79

      Champagne Auctions
    • BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), RIVIERE AU RENARD, GASPE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘85 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cm
      Dec. 14, 2017

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), RIVIERE AU RENARD, GASPE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘85 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cm

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010) RIVIERE AU RENARD, GASPEOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED ‘85 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL20 x 24 in — 50.8 x 61 cmProvenance:Hollander York Gallery, TorontoEstimate: $2,500—3,000

      Waddington's
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Terrible Beauty, oil on board, 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Terrible Beauty, oil on board, 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Lac des Ha Ha, oil on board, 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Lac des Ha Ha, oil on board, 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      signed, 2001

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Tente Indienne, Les Escoumins, oil on board, 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Tente Indienne, Les Escoumins, oil on board, 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 cm)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Atlantic Canada Nfld, oil on board, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Atlantic Canada Nfld, oil on board, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm)

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Riviere Eternite, oil on masonite, 35 x 42 in. (88.9 x 106.7 cm)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), Riviere Eternite, oil on masonite, 35 x 42 in. (88.9 x 106.7 cm)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      signed and dated '82

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), First Snow, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Bruno Cote, Canadian (1940 - 2010), First Snow, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm)

      signed

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Port au Port, NFLD (1988)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Port au Port, NFLD (1988)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,400

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas au centre Bruno Côté Oil on hardboard, signed on centre bottom Bruno Côté 41” x 48”; 104.14 x 121.92 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Coloris de sous-bois
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Coloris de sous-bois

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bruno Côté 60” x 72”; 152.40 x 182.88 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Lac à ange ‘’ jojo’’ (1980)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Lac à ange ‘’ jojo’’ (1980)

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Bruno Côté 80 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Bruno Côté 80 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Neige d’octobre
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) Neige d’octobre

      Est: $3,500 - $4,500

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Bruno Coté Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Bruno Côté 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), EN VISITE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 20" x 24" — 50.8 x 61 cm.
      Jun. 30, 2016

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), EN VISITE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL, 20" x 24" — 50.8 x 61 cm.

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010) EN VISITEOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL20" x 24" — 50.8 x 61 cm.Provenance:HOLLANDER YORK GALLERY, TORONTOEstimate: $1,500—1,800

      Waddington's
    • Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) En descendant a petite rivière St-François (1979)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) En descendant a petite rivière St-François (1979)

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Bruno Coté 79 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Bruno Coté 79 35” x 42”; 88.90 x 106.68 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), VALLEE RIV. DU GOUFFRE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED '89 VERSO, 12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.
      Jan. 29, 2015

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010), VALLEE RIV. DU GOUFFRE, OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED '89 VERSO, 12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010) VALLEE RIV. DU GOUFFREOIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED '89 VERSO12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.Estimate: $1,200-1,500

      Waddington's
    • BRUNO COTE
      Dec. 04, 2013

      BRUNO COTE

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      CANADIAN, born 1940; Saguenay River, Quebec; Oil on board, signed & dated '85; titled on reverse20 x 24 in, 51 x 61 cm; Provenance: Hollander York Gallery, Toronto

      Walker's
    • BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010)
      Oct. 10, 2013

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      BRUNO COTE (CANADIAN, 1940-2010) BAIE ST. PAUL; OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED '85 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL 24" x 30" - 61 x 76.2 cm. Provenance: Hollander York Gallery, Toronto

      Waddington's