René Cottet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Cottet, René (1902 Paris - 1992 Rousset les Vignes, Frankreich) "Landscape
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Cottet, René (1902 Paris - 1992 Rousset les Vignes, Frankreich) "Landscape

      Cottet, René (1902 Paris - 1992 Rousset les Vignes, Frankreich) "Landscape view", in the background town on a hill, oil on panel, signed lower left, 54x65cm, 69x80cm with frame Cottet, René (1902 Paris - 1992 Rousset les Vignes, Frankreich) "Landschaftsausblick", im Hintergrund Stadt auf Anhöhe, Öl auf Platte, links unten signiert, 54x65cm, 69x80cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
      Mar. 12, 2024

      Est: €120 - €150

      René COTTET (1902-1992) Bord de l'Eygues en Drôme provençale, près Nyons. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite, datée 50 ? Étiquette au dos : Salon de l'Enclave, Exposition Bernard Buffet, Valréas, 1961. 49.5 x 73 cm Cadre en bois sculpté.

      Mallié-Arcelin
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Auktionshaus am See
    • René COTTET (1902-1992) Arbre devant le village
      May. 28, 2020

      René COTTET (1902-1992) Arbre devant le village

      Est: €20 - €30

      René COTTET (1902-1992) Arbre devant le village Fusain sur papier, si gné et daté 1936 en bas à droite 39.5 x 55 cm

      OGER - BLANCHET
    • Rene Cottet (1902 - 1992).
      Sep. 08, 2019

      Rene Cottet (1902 - 1992).

      Two watercolors on paper by Rene Cottet (1902 - 1992).  Largest frame size: 10 inches high x 12.  Image sizes: 7 ½ inches high x 9.  Condition: Good. Artwork loose in frames.  Date: 1949.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • Rene Cottet (1902 - 1992).
      Sep. 08, 2019

      Rene Cottet (1902 - 1992).

      Two watercolor village scenes by Rene Cottet (1902 - 1992).  Largest frame size: 15 inches high x 12.  Image sizes: 10 ½ incheas high x 8 and 7 ½ inches high x 11.  Condition: Good.  Date: 1940's.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • COTTET, RENE
      May. 17, 2006

      COTTET, RENE

      Est: CHF100 - CHF150

      COTTET, RENE (Paris 1902 - 1992 Nyons) L''Etang. 1948 Taille douce 16/25. Signé et daté en bas à droite dans la plaque: René Cottet 48. Numéroté au crayon en bas à gauche. 25x32 cm sur vélin 37,5x56 cm. Non encadré. CHF 700.- / 900.- € 450.- / 580.-