Pierre Cottin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver, Lithographer

    • Cottin, Pierre
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Cottin, Pierre

      Est: €40 - €60

      (1823 La Chapelle-Saint-Denis - Paris 1886). Shakespeare a la cour d' Elisabeth. Mezzotinto n. Edouard Ender bei Goupil, Paris 1876. 44,5 x 58, Plgr. 55,5 x 76,5 cm. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Versammelte Hofgesellschaft Elisabeth von Englands mit Shakespeare, der das Drama Macbeth vorliest. - Stellenw. schwach stockfl., gewaschen? R

    • Cottin, Pierre
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Cottin, Pierre

      Est: €70 - €100

    • Pierre Cottin, 1823-1887 Paris, Wild ducks at a beck
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Pierre Cottin, 1823-1887 Paris, Wild ducks at a beck

      Est: €300 - €500

      Pierre Cottin, 1823-1887 Paris, Wild ducks at a beck, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx.20.5x30.5cm, frame approx. 33x44cm . German Description: Pierre Cottin, 1823-1887 Paris, Wildenten an einem Bach, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 20.5x30.5cm, R. ca. 33x44cm

    • Cottin, Pierre
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Cottin, Pierre

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1823 La Chapelle-Saint-Denis - Paris 1886). Shakespeare a la cour d' Elisabeth. Mezzotinto. Edouard Ender bei Goupil, Paris 1876. 44,5 x 58, Plgr. 55,5 x 76,5 cm. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Versammelte Hofgesellschaft Elisabeth von Englands mit Shakespeare, der das Drama Macbeth vorliest. - Stellenw. schwach stockfl., gewaschen? R

    • Café Familistère Le Café des Gens Hereux Rare vers 1950
      May. 09, 2021

      Café Familistère Le Café des Gens Hereux Rare vers 1950

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen B.E. B +

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Apr. 08, 2021

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Pierre Cottin(French 1823-1866) "Woods at Fontaine Bleau" Oil on Canvas Painting
      Jul. 29, 2015

      Pierre Cottin(French 1823-1866) "Woods at Fontaine Bleau" Oil on Canvas Painting

      DESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas titled "Woods at Fontaine Bleau" School of Barbizon painting by Pierre Cottin. Depicts two men walking on a path into the distance at dusk, surrounded by mountainous forest landscapes. In original wooden frame and signed: "Cottin"CIRCA: 19th Ct.ORIGIN:FranceDIMENSIONS:With Frame: H:23" L:32" Without Frame: H:15" L:24"

      Akiba Galleries