Jean-Yves Couliou Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1916 - d. 1994

    • JEAN-YVES COULIOU
      Oct. 01, 2024

      JEAN-YVES COULIOU

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      (Landerneau 1916–1995 Lorient) "Notre Dame de Paris". 1958. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso auf Etikett betitelt und datiert. 81x65 cm. Gerahmt.

    • JEAN-YVES COULIOU
      Sep. 12, 2024

      JEAN-YVES COULIOU

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

    • JEAN-YVES COULIOU (1916-1995) Le vitrail abandonné, 1990
      Nov. 06, 2023

      JEAN-YVES COULIOU (1916-1995) Le vitrail abandonné, 1990

      Est: €600 - €800

      JEAN-YVES COULIOU (1916-1995) Le vitrail abandonné, 1990 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Titrée, datée et contresignée au revers. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Getiteld, gedateerd en medeondertekend op de achterzijde. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, dated and countersigned on the reverse. 73 x 54 cm

    • Jean-Yves COULIOU (1916-1995)
      May. 15, 2023

      Jean-Yves COULIOU (1916-1995)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Lot of three drawings : "Prisoner in Germany" Charcoal on paper 32 x 20 cm pasted on a large page of cardboard 65 x 50 cm, titled and signed at the bottom left "COULIOU Y", on the back the artist has written: "(8) COULIOU 46 rue de Kermélo - LORIENT". "In captivity in Schwerin-in-Mecklenburg" India ink on paper 18 x 11 cm pasted on a large cardboard page of 50 x 32,5 cm, titled, signed and dated lower right "COULIOU Y 1941", on the back the artist wrote: "(13) COULIOU 46 rue de Kermélo - LORIENT". "Prisoner in Germany (Rastow)". Chinese ink on paper 19,5 x 14 cm pasted on a large cardboard page of 50 x 32,5 cm, titled, signed and dated lower right "COULIOU Y 1941", on the back the artist wrote: "(10) COULIOU 46 rue de Kermélo - LORIENT". Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. Lot de trois dessins : "Prisonnier en Allemagne" Fusain sur papier cartonné 32 x 20 cm collé sur une grande page de papier cartonné de 65 x 50 cm, titré et signé en bas gauche "COULIOU Y", au dos l’artiste a écrit : "(8) COULIOU 46 rue de Kermélo - LORIENT". "En captivité à Schwerin-in-Mecklembourg" Encre de chine sur papier 18 x 11 cm collé sur une grande page de papier cartonné de 50 x 32,5 cm, titrée, signée et datée en bas à droite "COULIOU Y 1941", au dos l’artiste a écrit : "(13) COULIOU 46 rue de Kermélo - LORIENT". "Prisonnier en Allemagne (Rastow)" Encre de chine sur papier 19,5 x 14 cm collé sur une grande page de papier cartonné de 50 x 32,5 cm, titrée, signée et datée en bas à droite "COULIOU Y 1941", au dos l’artiste a écrit : "(10) COULIOU 46 rue de Kermélo - LORIENT". Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • JEAN-YVES COULIOU (1916-1995) Vieux Moulin à Belle-Isle Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 41 x 3
      Feb. 27, 2021

      JEAN-YVES COULIOU (1916-1995) Vieux Moulin à Belle-Isle Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 41 x 3

      Est: €500 - €600

      JEAN-YVES COULIOU (1916-1995) Vieux Moulin à Belle-Isle Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 41 x 33 cm Provenance : Galerie Jamault

    • Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Le chemin de la chapelle , huile sur toile, signée, 92x73 cm
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Le chemin de la chapelle , huile sur toile, signée, 92x73 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Le chemin de la chapelle , huile sur toile, signée, 92x73 cm Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Le chemin de la chapelle , huile sur toile, signée, 92x73 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Jean-Yves Couliou, (French 1916-1994), Parisian square at dusk, oil on canvas, 25 1/2 x 31in (65 x 79cm)
      Sep. 15, 2019

      Jean-Yves Couliou, (French 1916-1994), Parisian square at dusk, oil on canvas, 25 1/2 x 31in (65 x 79cm)

      Jean-Yves Couliou (French 1916-1994) Parisian square at dusk oil on canvas signed lower left Couliou 25 1/2 x 31in (65 x 79cm)

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), L'arbre mort, huile sur toile, signée, 82x64 cm
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), L'arbre mort, huile sur toile, signée, 82x64 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), L'arbre mort, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée titrée et datée 1957 au verso, 82x64 cm

    • Jean-Yves Couliou (Fr., 1916-1994), "Abstraction..
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Jean-Yves Couliou (Fr., 1916-1994), "Abstraction..

      Jean-Yves Couliou (Fr., 1916-1994), "Abstraction.. "...sur fond Gris" (Abstraction Gray Background," oil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed twice and titled on the verso, presented in a gilt floater frame. DOA 25 x 35.25 in. David Dike Fine Art, Dallas, TX

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Côte bretonne,
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Côte bretonne,

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Jean-Yves Couliou (1916-1994), Côte bretonne, huile sur toile, signée, 92x73 cm

    • Painting, Jean-Yves Couliou, French
      Jan. 09, 2011

      Painting, Jean-Yves Couliou, French

      Framed oil on canvas, Plaza at Night, by Jean-Yves Couliou (French, 1916-1994), signed ''Couliou'' lower left, sight: 25''h x 31''w, overall: 33''h x 39.5''w

      Clars Auctions