Henri Courselles-Dumont Sold at Auction Prices

    • HENRI DUMONT COURSELLES LE RÊVE
      Apr. 29, 2021

      HENRI DUMONT COURSELLES LE RÊVE

      Le Rêve is a wonderful black and white etching and drypoint on ivory-colored paper by Henri Dumont Courselles (Paris, 1856 - 1918). Typewritten title and engraver on the lower margin at the center. Sheet from the review L'Art, published in 1890. A soft nude of an abandoned woman, crying out for the magic genius Aladin. In excellent conditions, including a white cardboard passepartout. 42.8 x 30.5 (foglio), 34,7 x 22 (image), 48,5 x 32,5 (passepartout)

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Henri COURSELLES-DUMONT (1856-1918) - Jeune femme au lion
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Henri COURSELLES-DUMONT (1856-1918) - Jeune femme au lion

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Henri COURSELLES-DUMONT (1856-1918) Jeune femme au lion Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 85 x 60 cm.- 33 ½ x 23 5/8 in. English Translation Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
      Jun. 28, 2018

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Henri COURSELLES-DUMONT (1856-1918) Jeune femme au lion Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 85 x 60 cm.- 33 ½ x 23 5/8 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil