Franco de Courten Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

    • FRANCO DE COURTEN (1932) : WOMAN IN A PETTICOAT, 1966
      Jun. 09, 2022

      FRANCO DE COURTEN (1932) : WOMAN IN A PETTICOAT, 1966

      Est: €100 - €150

      FRANCO DE COURTEN (1932) Woman in a petticoat, 1966 Watercolor drawing on cardboard, 100 x 68 cm Signed and dated lower right:“1966 De Courten” Framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • FRANCO DE COURTEN (1932): WOMAN IN A PETTICOAT, 1966
      Feb. 17, 2022

      FRANCO DE COURTEN (1932): WOMAN IN A PETTICOAT, 1966

      Est: €100 - €150

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • F. De Courten A Sweet Memory
      Sep. 21, 2014

      F. De Courten A Sweet Memory

      Antique Italian watercolor depicting a young woman reflecting on a pleasant thought. Signed. Original frame.

      Carlisle Fine Art
      Aug. 10, 2014

      F. De Courten A Sweet Memory

      Carlisle Fine Art
    • A Sweet Memory by F. De Courten
      Jul. 13, 2014

      A Sweet Memory by F. De Courten

      Carlisle Fine Art
    • Lettera da Gerasa (il tiempo de Artemide); Lettera da Palmyra; Lettera dal Sahara Algerino
      Jun. 03, 2008

      Lettera da Gerasa (il tiempo de Artemide); Lettera da Palmyra; Lettera dal Sahara Algerino

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      FRANCO DE COURTEN (NE EN 1932, LA SPEZIA) Lettera da Gerasa (il tiempo de Artemide); Lettera da Palmyra; Lettera dal Sahara Algerino ensemble de cinq collages composés d'un dessin collé sur une feuille manuscrite, chacun signé et daté 'F. de Courten 1998' ou 'F. de Courten 1997' Huile et crayon sur papier, encre brune sur papier 28 x 40,5 cm. (11 x 16 in.) 5 (5)

    • Identité africaine
      Dec. 18, 2007

      Identité africaine

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      FRANCO DE COURTEN (NE EN 1932, LA SPEZIA) Identité africaine signé et daté 'F. de Courten 99' (au verso) Huile sur toile 109 x 98,5 cm. (43 x 38¾ in.)