Jules-Ami Courvoisier Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer, Painter, Illustrator

    • COURVOISIER, JULES-AMI: Konvolut.
      Nov. 04, 2021

      COURVOISIER, JULES-AMI: Konvolut.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      COURVOISIER, JULES-AMI (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1884 - 1936 Genève) : Konvolut, 9 Blätter zur Kriegsmobilmachung 1914; Farblithografien, je im Stein sig. u.l., je bez. "Peter, Cailler, Kohler", "Sonor", "Serie A", "Serie B" bzw. "Serie C"; je 40x100 cm (BM)

    • JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936). BOBSLEIGHS / BACHMANN FRERES. 27x38 inches, 69x96 cm. "Sonor," Geneva.
      Mar. 01, 2018

      JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936). BOBSLEIGHS / BACHMANN FRERES. 27x38 inches, 69x96 cm. "Sonor," Geneva.

      JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936) BOBSLEIGHS / BACHMANN FRERES. 27 1/4x38 inches, 69 1/4x96 1/2 cm. "Sonor," Geneva. Condition B: repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor restored losses in margins and image and along vertical and horizontal folds; repaired pin holes in corners.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936). DON NATIONAL SUISSE POUR NOS SOLDATS ET LEURS FAMILLES. 1918. 50x35 inches, 129x90 cm. Sonor, Geneva.
      Aug. 02, 2017

      JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936). DON NATIONAL SUISSE POUR NOS SOLDATS ET LEURS FAMILLES. 1918. 50x35 inches, 129x90 cm. Sonor, Geneva.

      JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936) DON NATIONAL SUISSE POUR NOS SOLDATS ET LEURS FAMILLES. 1918. 50 3/4x35 1/2 inches, 129x90 1/4 cm. Sonor, Geneva. Condition B: tears, losses and creases in margins and image and along sharp vertical and horizontal folds; toned; outlines of tape on verso, showing through. Paper.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • 2 Original 1910s COURVOISIER Swiss Poster + 1 ARTS
      Feb. 28, 2017

      2 Original 1910s COURVOISIER Swiss Poster + 1 ARTS

      Est: $100 - $600

      Artist: Courvoisier, Jules-Ami 1884 - 1936. Don National Suisse - Soldats (2 Posters). Technique: Lithograph 1918. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Sonor, Genéve. Condition details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minimal staining at the edges, two small losses in the left and bottom margins, added: -Exposition Suisse- by Baumberger, 1920, was folded, small tears, minor creasing and staining at the edges, 3.5 in./9 cm tear and tape at the top. Estimate: 600. Starting Bid: 100.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Original 1910s COURVOISIER Swiss Bonds Poster SOLDIER
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Original 1910s COURVOISIER Swiss Bonds Poster SOLDIER

      Est: $100 - $500

      Artist: Courvoisier, Jules-Ami 1884 - 1936. Title: Don National Suisse - Soldats. Lithograph 1918. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Sonor, Genéve. Condition Details: (B+) wf, small tears and minimal staining at the edges, two small losses in the left and bottom margins.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936)
      Sep. 23, 2015

      Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936) Les arbres, huile sur carton signée et datée 1915, 46x38 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Poster by Jules-Ami Courvoisier - Mobilisation 1914
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Poster by Jules-Ami Courvoisier - Mobilisation 1914

      Est: €180 - €350

      Mobilisation 1914 - 100x40, 1916 (design) by Jules-Ami Courvoisier (1884-1936)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • huile sur carton de Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936, CH), "Automne dans le Jura", 1917. Signé et daté b. g. H. 38x46 cm Peintures & Arts Graphiques
      Dec. 02, 2014

      huile sur carton de Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936, CH), "Automne dans le Jura", 1917. Signé et daté b. g. H. 38x46 cm Peintures & Arts Graphiques

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Dogny Auction
    • Courvoisier, J., Mobilisation 1914
      Sep. 12, 2014

      Courvoisier, J., Mobilisation 1914

      Est: CHF850 - CHF950

      Courvoisier, J., Mobilisation 1914 Schweizerische Fliegertruppen. Offizier mit Besatzung und Bodenpersonal vor Doppeldecker mit hinten liegendem Motor und Zwillingsrädern (Typ Farman F-20). Originalentwurf für das als Farblithographie 1916 vervielfältigte Blatt, ohne dessen editorischen Angaben, unten links signiert "J. Courvoisier", in der Mitte bezeichnet.

    • JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936). EXPOSITIONS D'AFFICHES. 1913. 39x25 inches, 99x65 cm. Sonor, Geneva.
      Dec. 18, 2013

      JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936). EXPOSITIONS D'AFFICHES. 1913. 39x25 inches, 99x65 cm. Sonor, Geneva.

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      JULES COURVOISIER (1884-1936) EXPOSITIONS D'AFFICHES. 1913. 39 1/4x25 3/4 inches, 99 3/4x65 1/2 cm. Sonor, Geneva. Condition A-: minor creases in margins and image; vertical and horizontal folds. Paper. Exposons p. 43.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • "Sons harmoniques"
      Nov. 20, 2013

      "Sons harmoniques"

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      "Sons harmoniques" JULES-AMI COURVOISIER La Chaux-de-Fonds 1884-1936 Genf Rückseitig Echtheitsbestätigung durch die Witwe des Künstlers, Genf 1938. Etikette mit Titel und Datierung "Sons harmoniques. 1936".

      Apr. 27, 2013

      Est: $280 - $500

      Don National Suisse - Soldats. Courvoisier, Jules-Ami 1884 - 1936. Lithograph 1918. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Sonor, Genéve. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minimal staining at the edges, two small losses in the left and bottom margins

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Flusslauf
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Flusslauf

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      JULES-AMI COURVOISIER Flusslauf JULES-AMI COURVOISIER La Chaux-de-Fonds 1884-1936 Genf Unten rechts signiert "J. Courvoisier" und "1915" datiert. Öl auf Lwd., 38 x 55 cm

    • Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936), poster 'National
      May. 06, 2011

      Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936), poster 'National

      Est: - €110

      Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936), poster 'National Coalition for the Red Cross', Farblithogr. monogr at Affiches Sonor Geneva in 1920, in press., for the collection of Walter West, folded, partly wrinkled, partly small taped tears, 124.5 x 90 cm

    • Vintage "Exposition Cantonale" Poster, 1912
      Mar. 19, 2011

      Vintage "Exposition Cantonale" Poster, 1912

      by Jules Courvoisier (1884-1936), published by Affiches Sonor of Geneva for "Exposition Cantonale d'Horticulture (du 12 au 17 Juin 1912) et d'Aviculture (du 13 au 17 Juin 1912)," framed. 37.5 x 26.5 in

      Leland Little Auctions
    • COURVOISIER Jules (1884-1936)" Mobilisation 1914"
      May. 07, 2008

      COURVOISIER Jules (1884-1936)" Mobilisation 1914"

      Est: €150 -

      COURVOISIER Jules (1884-1936)" Mobilisation 1914" Schweiz, 1916, 100 x 40 cm, Druck: Sonor S. A., Genéve (Z: A/B, Klebestellen am Rand, Reißzweckenlöcher in Ecken (hinterklebt))

    • COURVOISIER, Jules (1884-1936)
      Oct. 11, 2001

      COURVOISIER, Jules (1884-1936)

      Est: $730 - $1,022

      BALLY PATRIA lithograph in colours, 1925, printed by Sonor, Geneve, condition B- and 'Luxembourg' by T.Mey; 'Souleima'; 'Du Theatre Berne' by W.Stauffer & 'Trinkt Milch!' by Bieber 50 x 351/2in. (127 x 90cm.) (5) LITERATURE Courvoisier, no.60.

      Feb. 08, 2001

      Est: $725 - $1,015

      EXPOSITION D'AFFICHES lithograph in colours, 1913, printed by Sonor, GenŠve, condition B+; backed on japan 39 x 26in. (99 x 66cm.) LITERATURE J-C.Giroud, Jules Courvoisier: Le Affiches, 1996, Geneve, no.19.