Adolfo Couve Sold at Auction Prices

    • OIL STILL LIFE ATT. TO ADOLFO COUVE RIOSECO, 1962
      Jan. 19, 2023

      OIL STILL LIFE ATT. TO ADOLFO COUVE RIOSECO, 1962

      Est: €100 - €150

      ADOLFO COUVE RIOSECO, att. a (Valparaíso 1940 - Cartagena 1998) Natura morta, 1962 Olio su tela, cm. 40 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice PROVENIENZA Direction De Bibliotecas y Museos Santiago del Cile (timbro al retro)

    • Adolfo Couve Chilean, 1940-1998 Naturaleza Muerta, 1960
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Adolfo Couve Chilean, 1940-1998 Naturaleza Muerta, 1960

      Est: $700 - $900

      Adolfo Couve Chilean, 1940-1998 Naturaleza Muerta, 1960 Signed Couve and dated 60 (ur), signed A. Couve, dated 1960 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 27 x 30 inches Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the current owner

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers