Pierre Couzy Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • PIERRE COUZY AN ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS OF A CHARGING BULL ELEPHANT,
      Mar. 23, 2020

      PIERRE COUZY AN ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS OF A CHARGING BULL ELEPHANT,

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      PIERRE COUZY AN ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS OF A CHARGING BULL ELEPHANT, signed by the artist, set in a large wooden frame, measuring approx. 31in. x 27in. (including frame)

      Holts Auctioneers
      Dec. 10, 2019

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Holts Auctioneers
    • Pierre Couzy (1942) La chasse Oil on canvas
      Jul. 07, 2015

      Pierre Couzy (1942) La chasse Oil on canvas

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pierre Couzy (1942) La chasse Oil on canvas Signed lower right 2105/8 X 189 5/16 IN Pierre Couzy (1942) La chasse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas Signed lower right 55 x 46,5 cm (8 X 189 5/16 IN.)