St. Coy Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Flower painter

    • St. Conoye
      Jan. 31, 2019

      St. Conoye

      "L'Académie française, Paris" (Vienna 1911 - 1978) Mixed technique on paper 47 x 66 cm, signed, dated „St. Conoye (19)64“ and inscribed lower right

      Amadeus Auction
    • L'Académie française, Paris | L'Académie française, Paris
      Nov. 24, 2018

      L'Académie française, Paris | L'Académie française, Paris

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      St. Conoye (also known as COY), (Vienna 1911 - 1978) Mixed technique on paper 47 x 66 cm, signed, dated „St. Conoye (19)64“ and inscribed lower right | St. Conoye (auch: COY) (Wien 1911 - 1978) Mischtechnik auf Papier 47 x 66 cm, signiert, datiert „St. Conoye (19)64“ und bezeichnet rechts unten

      Amadeus Auction