Gérard Crehay Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Decoration painter

      • CREHAY Gérard-Jonas (1816-1897)
        Feb. 09, 2023

        CREHAY Gérard-Jonas (1816-1897)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Huile sur toile signée G. J. Crehay "Ferme dans les dunes". 33x47 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Gérard Antoine CREHAY. - La Fagne.
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Gérard Antoine CREHAY. - La Fagne.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Gérard Antoine CREHAY. La Fagne. Huile sur panneau, 22 x 54. Signée en bas à gauche, certificat de Jacques Goijen au dos, peut-être daté de 1967. Cadre doré.

        Lhomme
      • Gérard Antoine Crehay - Oil on wood panel
        Apr. 26, 2020

        Gérard Antoine Crehay - Oil on wood panel

        Est: $600 - $700

        Artist or Maker: Crehay, Gérard Antoine Description: Crehay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right GA. Crehay Dimensions: 6 1/2″ x 10″

        Gallery 162 Fine Art
      • Gerard Antoine Crehay OOC Landscape
        Dec. 28, 2019

        Gerard Antoine Crehay OOC Landscape

        Oil on Canvas Landscape, Signed G. A. Crehay Lower right and dated 1879. Relined/Restored. cleaning recommended. Work Measures 34" x 22". Frame measures 42" x 30" Keywords: Art, Artist, Antique, Painting, Belgian, Belgium,

        Nest Egg Auctions
        Dec. 12, 2019

        Est: $600 - $700

        Gallery 162 Fine Art
      • Gérard Antoine Crehay
        Sep. 25, 2019

        Gérard Antoine Crehay

        Est: $600 - $700

        Gallery 162 Fine Art
        Aug. 16, 2019

        Est: $600 - $700

        Gallery 162 Fine Art
      • CREHAY, Gérard (1816-1897)
        Mar. 31, 2019

        CREHAY, Gérard (1816-1897)

        Est: €300 - €400

        CREHAY, Gérard (1816-1897) " La cabane dans les bois" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée de 1852. Une petite restauration. H : 52 cm l : 65 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Painting by Gerard Crehay (Belgian, 1816-1897), 2 dogs, oil on board, panel size 5" x 7"
        May. 03, 2016

        Painting by Gerard Crehay (Belgian, 1816-1897), 2 dogs, oil on board, panel size 5" x 7"

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Gérard CREHAY. - 10 vues de Spa en lithographies. Ens. 11 pièces
        Mar. 01, 2014

        Gérard CREHAY. - 10 vues de Spa en lithographies. Ens. 11 pièces

        Est: €200 - €250

        Gérard CREHAY. 10 vues de Spa en lithographies. Ens. 11 pièces 10 dessins au crayon, signé "G. Crehay", env. 9,5 x 15. Sous marie-louise et rhodoïd (y compris la couverture du recueil de lithographies), avec la lithographie en regard (excepté pour 2 dessins). Oeuvres de Gérard Crehay (1816-1897), peintre paysagiste spadois. Rares rousseurs.

        Lhomme
      • Gérard CREHAY.
        Feb. 04, 2012

        Gérard CREHAY.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Gérard CREHAY. Femme traversant un paysage. 1880. Huile sur toile, 54 x 67. Signée et datée «G. Crehay fils. 1880» en bas à droite. Dans un large cadre sculpté et doré d'époque. Fils du peintre spadois Gérard-Jonas Crehay (1816-1897), fondateur d'une dynastie de peintres spadois, Gérard-Antoine Crehay (fils), peintre et dessinateur, d'abord élève de son père, devint professeur à l'Académie de Spa jusqu'en 1920 (de Lannois, Dictionnaire des artistes spadois; Arto).

        Lhomme
      • Attributed to Gérard Crehay (Belgian, 1816-1897) Corfu, a pair each 25.5 x 36cm (10 1/16 x 14 3/16in). (2)
        Apr. 20, 2010

        Attributed to Gérard Crehay (Belgian, 1816-1897) Corfu, a pair each 25.5 x 36cm (10 1/16 x 14 3/16in). (2)

        Est: £600 - £800

        Corfu, a pair one bears an inscription with artist's name (verso), oil on board each 25.5 x 36cm (10 1/16 x 14 3/16in). (2)

        Jan. 19, 2010

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      • CREHAY, GERARD (1816-1897). Extensive river
        Mar. 27, 2009

        CREHAY, GERARD (1816-1897). Extensive river

        Est: - €2,600

        CREHAY, GERARD (1816-1897). Extensive river landscape before a windstorm. Oil/canvas, signed and dated "1864". 49 x 65 cm

      • Painting by Gerard Crehay (Belgian
        Feb. 21, 2004

        Painting by Gerard Crehay (Belgian

        Est: $300 - $600

        Painting by Gerard Crehay (Belgian, 1816-1897), farmhouse with shepherd and sheep, children carrying wood, signed lower left "Crehay 47," oil on canvas, crackle, canvas loose, four patches verso with related retouch, verso in pencil on stretcher "Crehay 1847(?)," 10-7/8 x 13-1/8", 19th century gilt wood and composition frame with foliate scroll and sand decoration, wear and loss to gilding, liner with several splits

        Brunk Auctions