Pedro Creixams Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1965

    • PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Corrida Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gau
      Jun. 25, 2023

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Corrida Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gau

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Corrida Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 81 x 60 cm Avec le cadre : 98 x 76 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower left 31.9 x 23.6 in. With frame : 38.6 x 29.9 in.

    • PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965)
      Oct. 14, 2022

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965)

      Est: €200 - €300

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 47 54 x 45 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Pedro Créixams Pico, 1893 Barcelona – 1965 ebenda
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Pedro Créixams Pico, 1893 Barcelona – 1965 ebenda

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      JUNGER SITZENDER AKROBAT Öl auf Leinwand. 81 x 65 cm. Rechts unten signiert, verso auf altem Aufkleber betitelt „Jeune acrobate assis“. In dekorativem, teilvergoldetem Rahmen. Vor türkis-grauer Landschaft, auf deren Anhöhe ein Teil einer Burganlage zu erkennen ist, ein junger sitzender Akrobat in weiß-rosafarbenem engem Sportdress mit Kopfbedeckung, mit verschränkten Armen ernstvoll mit seinen blauen Augen aus dem Bild schauend. Anmerkung: Motivauswahl und Farbigkeit erinnern teils an Pablo Picassos frühe blaue und rosa Periode. (1300638) (1) (18) Pedro Créixams Pico, 1893 Barcelona – 1965 ibid. YOUNG SEATED ACROBAT Oil on canvas. 81 x 65 cm. Signed lower right, old label titled “Jeune acrobate assis” on the back.

    • PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Portrait de femme
      Mar. 04, 2022

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Portrait de femme

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Pedro Creixams, Couple d'Espagnols a la Guitare
      Sep. 11, 2021

      Pedro Creixams, Couple d'Espagnols a la Guitare

      Pedro Creixams (Spanish, 1893 - 1965) Couple d'Espagnols a la Guitare oil on canvas signed upper right: creixams Pere (Pedro) Creixams is remembered as an important Spanish painter of the School of Paris. A Catalan who studied in Barcelona at the Escuela Moderna before finding his adopted home on the hill of Montmartre, he applied his talent to imbuing the harlequins, gypsies, musicians, and acrobats of the City of Light with a sense of bohemian pride. Working with important dealer Paul Guillaume, who exhibited his work alongside that of Picasso, Matisse and Modigliani, Creixams' vivid tones and broad brushstrokes are illustriously representative of the School of Paris in it's prime. More recently, Crexaims' work has been exhibited in major shows including in Perpignan and at the Sorbonne.

      Santa Fe Art Auction
    • PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965)
      Jun. 18, 2021

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Mar. 19, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965)
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Acclamation du torreo Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 38 x 55 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Maternité Crayon et fusain Signé en bas à droite 48 x 38 cm.
      May. 06, 2020

      PEDRO CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Maternité Crayon et fusain Signé en bas à droite 48 x 38 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) - Scène de cabaret - Huile sur toile signée en b
      May. 31, 2019

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) - Scène de cabaret - Huile sur toile signée en b

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) - Scène de cabaret - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 60 x 73 cm Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) - Cabaret scene - Oil on canvas signed below right - 60 x 73 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
      May. 15, 2019

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Pedro CREIXAMS – 1893-1965 MATERNITÉ Crayon et fusain signés en bas à
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Pedro CREIXAMS – 1893-1965 MATERNITÉ Crayon et fusain signés en bas à

      Est: €250 - €300

      Pedro CREIXAMS – 1893-1965 MATERNITÉ Crayon et fusain signés en bas à droite. 48 x 38

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Pedro CREIXAMS – 1893-1965 CORRIDA À MADRID Huile sur toile signée en
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Pedro CREIXAMS – 1893-1965 CORRIDA À MADRID Huile sur toile signée en

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Pedro CREIXAMS – 1893-1965 CORRIDA À MADRID Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 81 x 60

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Pedro CREIXAMS (Barcelone 1893 - Barcelone 1965) Le départ de la famille à dos d’âne
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Pedro CREIXAMS (Barcelone 1893 - Barcelone 1965) Le départ de la famille à dos d’âne

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pedro CREIXAMS (Barcelone 1893 - Barcelone 1965) Le départ de la famille à dos d’âne Toile. Signé en bas à droite. 27 x 34,5 cm P.B.

      Muizon & Rieunier
      Nov. 12, 2017

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • CREIXAMS, PEDRO 81893-1965). “Niña sentada de perfil”. Oil on canvas
      Oct. 19, 2017

      CREIXAMS, PEDRO 81893-1965). “Niña sentada de perfil”. Oil on canvas

      CREIXAMS, PEDRO 81893-1965). “Niña sentada de perfil”. Óleo sobre lienzo, de 65x54 cm. Firmado. Al dorso, numerado 1 y firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • Pedro CREIXAMS 1893 - 1965 FEMME AU FOULARD Huile sur toile
      Apr. 02, 2015

      Pedro CREIXAMS 1893 - 1965 FEMME AU FOULARD Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Pedro CREIXAMS 1893 - 1965 FEMME AU FOULARD Huile sur toile Signée en haut à droite "creixams" h: 73 w: 59,50 cm Provenance : Vente Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Me Loudmer, Me Poulain, 11 mai 1980, lot 158 Collection particulière, France Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED UPPER RIGHT

    • Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 73 x 92 cm 800/1 200
      Jun. 24, 2013

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 73 x 92 cm 800/1 200

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Auctie's
    • Pedro CREIXAMS (1893 - 1965) Espagnole à la
      Jun. 02, 2013

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893 - 1965) Espagnole à la

      Est: €300 - €500

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893 - 1965) Espagnole à la mantille Huile sur toile, signée en haut à droite Haut.: 41,5 cm - Larg.: 33 cm Cadre de style Louis XV

      Guillaume Le Floc'h
    • Pedro Creixams Seated Nude
      Apr. 11, 2008

      Pedro Creixams Seated Nude

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pedro CREIXAMS 1893-1965 Nu féminin assis crayon noir, signé en bas à droite, 40 x 26 cm. 200 / 300 € Pedro Creixams, Nude seated, Drawing in black pencil, signe don the lower right. 40 x 26 cm. 200 / 300 € The auctioneer is only responsible for the French information provided by this catalogue. The English translation is courtesy to the English speakers. Michel MAKET Expert Président du Syndicat Français des Experts Professionnels en OEuvres d'Art et Objets de Collection 17, avenue de Messine - 75008 Paris Tél. : 0142258933-Fax :0143590267 mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) NU, 1947 Dessin au crayon
      Feb. 22, 2008

      Pedro CREIXAMS (1893-1965) NU, 1947 Dessin au crayon

      Est: €100 - €120