Jacobus Johannes Cremer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • JACOB JOHANNES CREMER
      Sep. 19, 2023

      JACOB JOHANNES CREMER

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jacob Johannes Cremer (1827-1880) Sod hut near forest and village view, panel 29x24 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Cremer, Siegfried (Jacob)
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Cremer, Siegfried (Jacob)

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1929 Dortmund - Stuttgart 2015). 2 Konstobjekte. Plakatabriß Krefeld, Westwall, auf Holzplatte aufgezogen, 1963. 33,5 x 20,5 cm. Verso sign., dat. u. bezeichn. - Planetenbahnen u. Kreuz. Collage auf Holz, 1992. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Sign. u. dat. - Gebrauchssp., tls. Firnis verlaufen, tls. etw. beklebt, etw. gedunkelt u. fleckig. D

    • Jacob Johannes Cremer (Dutch, 1827-1880) A frozen winter landscape with figures outside a cottage 14 1/4 x 12 1/4in (36.2 x 31.2cm)
      Mar. 26, 2019

      Jacob Johannes Cremer (Dutch, 1827-1880) A frozen winter landscape with figures outside a cottage 14 1/4 x 12 1/4in (36.2 x 31.2cm)

      Jacob Johannes Cremer A frozen winter landscape with figures outside a cottage signed and dated 'J J Cremer. 1879.' (lower left)oil on canvas14 1/4 x 12 1/4in (36.2 x 31.2cm)

    • Jacob Cremer (Arnhem 1827 - The Hague 1880)
      Nov. 24, 2014

      Jacob Cremer (Arnhem 1827 - The Hague 1880)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Waiting for the catch - Signed and dated 1876 l.l. - Oil on canvas, 76.1 x 120.7 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • JACOBUS JOHANNES CREMER (1827-1880) DUTCH River
      Sep. 23, 2009

      JACOBUS JOHANNES CREMER (1827-1880) DUTCH River

      Est: £600 - £800

      JACOBUS JOHANNES CREMER (1827-1880) DUTCH River landscapes with figures in a boat beside a church. Signed and dated 1853. Oil on panel. 23 x 31cms.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers