Jan Cremer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Sculptor, Lithographer

        • JAN CREMER
          Nov. 22, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Composition without title, color lithograph dated 1990, 50x70 cm, outer size is 61x81 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • Cremer, Jan (1940-2024). Terra tauri.
          Nov. 21, 2024

          Cremer, Jan (1940-2024). Terra tauri.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Cremer, Jan (1940-2024). Terra tauri. Col. serigraph, 70x54 cm., signed, dated "92" and "141/150" in pencil. - Traces of tape on verso. = Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998 92-01/S.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Cremer, Jan (1940-2024). Hotdog USA.
          Nov. 21, 2024

          Cremer, Jan (1940-2024). Hotdog USA.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Cremer, Jan (1940-2024). Hotdog USA. Colour lithograph, 48x65 cm., signed "Jan Cremer ''68" and "2/190" in pencil, "Hotdog USA 1967" on the stone, publ. by Prent 190. = Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998 68-01/L.

        • Cremer, Jan - Silkscreen - Handsigned
          Nov. 16, 2024

          Cremer, Jan - Silkscreen - Handsigned

          Est: €400 - €500

          Hand-Signed and numbered with pencil by the artist

          Art Atelier
        • Jan Cremer (Dutch, 1940-2024)
          Nov. 02, 2024

          Jan Cremer (Dutch, 1940-2024)

          Sheaves of wheat, 1976, Lithograph, 77 x 56 cm, Signed in pencil, dated and numbered "54/190"

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Poster by Jan Cremer - Melk moet. Melk doet je goed.
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Poster by Jan Cremer - Melk moet. Melk doet je goed.

          Est: €160 - €300

          Melk moet. Melk doet je goed. - 83x116, 1976 by Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Van Sabben Poster Auctions
        • Poster by Jan Cremer - Boekenweek 1995
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Poster by Jan Cremer - Boekenweek 1995

          Est: €30 - €60

          Boekenweek 1995 - 71,5x107,5, 1994 by Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Van Sabben Poster Auctions
        • JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)

          Est: €200 - €300

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024) - "Untitled" - litho - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1989 - genummerd 48/200 - 65 x 50 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)

          Est: €400 - €600

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024) - zeefdruk op zijde - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1973 - genummerd 7/80 - 60 x 70 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024) - "erotische compositie" - groot formaat litho - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1971 - genummerd 40/40 - 118 x 80 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          JAN CREMER (1940 - 2024) - "erotische compositie" - groot formaat litho - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1971 - 80 x 106 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Cremer Jan - Ecrivain (1962)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Cremer Jan - Ecrivain (1962)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Sculpture - Readymade - Metal - Blackbrown patina - Sig. - In an edition of 6 copies - With documentation

          De Vuyst
        • Jan Cremer (1940-2024)
          Oct. 16, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Hollands prentenboek. Hollandse boerinnen (Dutch Picture Book. Dutch Farmer's Wives), the complete portfolio with six lithographs in colours on Hahenmühle Bütten, six explanatory sheets in Dutch and the colophon, the prints signed in pencil and dated 'Jan Cremer 75' (lower right) and numbered 31/80, all sheets loose in original cardboard folder, each print 76x56 cm,

        • Jan Cremer (1940-2024)
          Oct. 16, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Hollands prentenboek. Hollandse boerinnen (Dutch Picture Book. Dutch Farmer's Wives), the complete portfolio with six lithographs in colours on Hahenmühle Bütten, six explanatory sheets in Dutch and the colophon, the prints signed in pencil and dated 'Jan Cremer 75' (lower right) and numbered 38/80, all sheets loose in original cardboard folder, each print 76x56 cm,

        • Jan Cremer (1940-2024)
          Oct. 16, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Ibiza no. 659, signed and dated 'cremer '62' (lower right), gouache on paper, 65x50 cm,

        • Jan Cremer (1940-2024)
          Oct. 16, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Ibiza no. 662, signed and dated 'cremer '62' (lower right), gouache on paper, 65x50 cm,

        • CREMER JAN (1940-)
          Oct. 05, 2024

          CREMER JAN (1940-)

          Est: €30 - €100

          Cow

          Campo & Campo
        • CREMER JAN (1940-)
          Oct. 05, 2024

          CREMER JAN (1940-)

          Est: €100 - €200

          'Koren'

          Campo & Campo
        • Jan Cremer (1940-) tweeluik, Koeien, elk gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '75,
          Oct. 01, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-) tweeluik, Koeien, elk gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '75,

          Est: €100 - €150

          Jan Cremer (1940-) tweeluik, Koeien, elk gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '75, elk incl. lijst 78,5 x 57,5 cm, oplage 77/80-1x glas defect-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Jan Cremer, The Netherlands (1940-2024), Made in the USA by, Collection Jean-Paul Vroom, Original Poster
          Sep. 30, 2024

          Jan Cremer, The Netherlands (1940-2024), Made in the USA by, Collection Jean-Paul Vroom, Original Poster

          Est: $40 - $60

          Jan Cremer, The Netherlands (1940-2024), Made in the USA by, Collection Jean-Paul Vroom, Original Poster, Imp. Verkerke Reprodukties NV

          Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
          Sep. 28, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
          Sep. 28, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
        • JAN CREMER
          Sep. 20, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €100 - €150

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • Ik, Jan Cremer
          Sep. 18, 2024

          Ik, Jan Cremer

          Est: €100 - €150

          Ik, Jan Cremer, the complete portfolio issued in 2000, including the book, a hand signed silkscreen and a CD; all contained in linen portfolio, the silkscreen signed and dated in pencil ‘Cremer 00’ and numbered 75/250, overall 44,5x32 cm Published in 2000 by De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, on the occasion of the artist's 60th birthday, Jan Cremer (1940-2024)

          Aug. 20, 2024

          Jan Cremer (Dutch, 1940-2024)

          Dutch landscape with sheaves of wheat, 1976, Lithograph, 77 x 56 cm, Signed in pencil, dated and numbered "54/190"

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Cremer, Jan - Silkscreen - Handsigned - Original price € 255
          Aug. 10, 2024

          Cremer, Jan - Silkscreen - Handsigned - Original price € 255

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
          Aug. 10, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
        • Jan Cremer (Dutch, b. 1940)
          Jul. 20, 2024

          Jan Cremer (Dutch, b. 1940)

          Sheaves of wheat, 1976, Lithograph, 77 x 56 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "54/190"

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Jan Cremer (1940) (4x)
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940) (4x)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Jan Cremer (1940) (4x) I/II. Tulpenland I & II III Korenschover III/IV Hollands landschap met koeien alle gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood 'Jan Cremer 75' (rechtsonder) en genummerd '16/80' (linksonder) 4 kleurenlitho's elk 65x50 cm (met lijst: 80x58 cm)

        • Jan Cremer (1940-) pendant, Rainbow, signed and dated '75 l.r., lithograph, each 65 x 50 cm -on
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-) pendant, Rainbow, signed and dated '75 l.r., lithograph, each 65 x 50 cm -on

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan Cremer (1940-) pendant, Rainbow, signed and dated '75 l.r., lithograph, each 65 x 50 cm -one with broken glass-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Jan Cremer (1940-) 'Hotdog USA', signed and dated in pencil l.r. '68 and annotated 'voor Rob Be
          Jul. 02, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-) 'Hotdog USA', signed and dated in pencil l.r. '68 and annotated 'voor Rob Be

          Est: €200 - €300

          Jan Cremer (1940-) 'Hotdog USA', signed and dated in pencil l.r. '68 and annotated 'voor Rob Bergman, vriendelijke groet Jan Cremer', lithograph, 48 x 65 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • JAN CREMER
          Jun. 28, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €50 - €100

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Composition without title, color lithograph dated 1989, 42/200, 65x50 cm, outside size is 82x67 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • JAN CREMER
          Jun. 28, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €50 - €100

          Jan Cremer (1940-2024) Composition without title, color lithograph dated 1989, 159/200, 65x50 cm, outside size is 82x67 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • Jan Cremer (1940) Korenschoven
          Jun. 17, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940) Korenschoven

          Est: €100 - €150

          Offset litho 934/1000, r.o. gesigneerd, vervaardigd t.b.v. de slachtoffers van de vuurwerkramp te Enschede 13 mei 2000 - vlekken in de marge. A/B 49 x 69 / 67 x 49 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Jan Cremer (Dutch 1940). Marilyn Monroe Memorial, 1972.
          Jun. 11, 2024

          Jan Cremer (Dutch 1940). Marilyn Monroe Memorial, 1972.

          Est: €400 - €600

          Jan Cremer (Dutch 1940) Marilyn Monroe Memorial, 1972 polaroid double-print of two shots signed 'Jan Cremer' (on the reverse) image size 8.5 x 11 cm., frame size 19 x 21 cm.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
          Jun. 01, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
        • JAN CREMER (1940 - )
          May. 18, 2024

          JAN CREMER (1940 - )

          Est: €300 - €400

          JAN CREMER (1940 - ) - "Koe in wei" - Litho - Gesigneerd in potlood - Periode 1976 - Genummerd 65/140 - Hollandse school - Rechts onderaan klein letsel - 78 x 56 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Cremer, Jan (b.1940). The Amsterdam-New York Set or the End of the Far West. Text F. O'Hara.
          May. 16, 2024

          Cremer, Jan (b.1940). The Amsterdam-New York Set or the End of the Far West. Text F. O'Hara.

          Est: €700 - €900

          Cremer, Jan (b.1940). The Amsterdam-New York Set or the End of the Far West. Text F. O'Hara. Amst., Printshop, 1978, 10 silkscreens, each 65,5x50,5 cm., each signed "Jan Cremer" and "18/80" in pencil, 10 text lvs. and colophon leaf, together loose as issued in orig. wr. and orig. cl. box, printed in 80 numb. and signed copies on Velin Cuve Rives, large folio. - Fine copy. = A series of 10 poems with some notes on the poems by the author, reproduced in enlarged facsimile of the orig. typescript that O'Hara sent to Jan Cremer in 1964. The colophon numb. and signed by Jan Cremer.

        • Jan Cremer (Dutch, b. 1940)
          May. 09, 2024

          Jan Cremer (Dutch, b. 1940)

          Yair Art Gallery
        • Jan Cremer (1940-) 'Frank O'Hara 1978',
          May. 07, 2024

          Jan Cremer (1940-) 'Frank O'Hara 1978',

          Est: €200 - €400

          Jan Cremer (1940-) 'Frank O'Hara 1978', signed and dated in pencil '63-1978, screenprint, ed. 57/80

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • JAN CREMER (°1940)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          JAN CREMER (°1940)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Sneeuw', 1970. Four colour lithographs. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 106/115. Lightly tanned along edges. In orig. folder. With eponymous book by Jan Cremer joined. Description FR 'Sneeuw', 1970. Quatre lithographies en couleur. Signées, datées et numérotées au crayon 106/115. Légèrement brunies sur les bords. Dans sa farde d'origine. On y joint le livre homonyme de Jan Cremer. Beschrijving NL 'Sneeuw', 1970. Vier kleurenlitho's. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 106/115. Licht gebruind aan de randen. In orig. farde. Met gelijknamig boek van Jan Cremer bijgevoegd.

        • JAN CREMER
          Apr. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €80 - €120

          Jan Cremer (1940-) Composition without title, color lithograph dated 1989, 42/200, 65x50 cm, outside size is 82x67 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • JAN CREMER
          Apr. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €80 - €120

          Jan Cremer (1940-) Composition without title, color lithograph dated 1989, 49/200, 65x50 cm, outside size is 82x67 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • JAN CREMER
          Apr. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €80 - €120

          Jan Cremer (1940-) Composition without title, color lithograph dated 1989, 159/200, 65x50 cm, outside size is 82x67 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • JAN CREMER
          Apr. 19, 2024

          JAN CREMER

          Est: €200 - €400

          Jan Cremer (1940-) Blue Mountain, screen print dated 1998, 31/150, 110x75 cm, outside size is 138x104 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier
          Apr. 13, 2024

          Est: €400 - €500

          Art Atelier