Erminio Cremp Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1860 - d. 1936

    • Erminio Cremp, l.u.sig.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Erminio Cremp, l.u.sig.

      ortsbez. und dat. Palermo 1927, Olasz 1860 - 1936 Palermo, 'Mit Maultiergespann auf dem Weg zum Markt', Öl/Lwd., 85 x 150 cm, fleckig

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Capo Zafferano"
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Capo Zafferano"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato (piccola toppa sul retro). Cm 45x80 Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame (small patch on the back). 45x80 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Litoranea per Bagheria" - "Coastal road to Bagheria"
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Litoranea per Bagheria" - "Coastal road to Bagheria"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Datato 1925. Cm 25x45 Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Dated 1925. 25x45 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Marina con barche di pescatori" - "Marina with fishing boats"
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Erminio Cremp (1860/1936) "Marina con barche di pescatori" - "Marina with fishing boats"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 26x44,5 Oil on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. 26x44.5 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Erminio Cremp
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Erminio Cremp

      Est: €1,600 - €3,200

      (1860 Olasz - 1936 Palermo) Olivenernte auf Sizilien In lockerem Duktus und stimmungsvollem, sommerlichem Licht gemalte Landschaftsimpression bei Palermo. Im Vordergrund wird die Ernte der Olivenbäume geschildert, im Hintergrund erhebt sich majestätisch der Monte Pellegrino. Ein in Stil und Sujet typisches Werk Cremps, der lange Zeit auf Sizilien tätig war und die Eindrücke dieser Region in seinen Landschaften in stimmungsvoller Atmosphäre wiedergab. Öl/Lwd., kaschiert auf Karton; L. u. sign. 40 cm x 56,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. Signed.

    • CREMP, E., wohl ERMINIO (auch Kremp, 1860-1936), "Palermo",
      Nov. 25, 2022

      CREMP, E., wohl ERMINIO (auch Kremp, 1860-1936), "Palermo",

      Blick auf die felsige Küste, im Hintergrund ein Segelboot, u.li. bezeichnet 'E. Cremp, Palermo', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 62x71 cm (78x89 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, part. kleine Farbabplatzer, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. überarbeitet). | CREMP, E., probably ERMINIO (also Kremp, 1860-1936), "Palermo", view of the rocky coast, in the background a sailing boat, l.l. denoted 'E. Cremp, Palermo', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 62x71 cm (78x89 cm with frame). Craquelé, part. small chipped paint, restored and retouched. With frame (edges partially revised).

    • Erminio Cremp (1860-1936)
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Erminio Cremp (1860-1936)

      Est: €150 - €300

      Erminio Cremp (1860-1936), View of Palermo, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, framed. 55X40cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • ERMINIO CREMP Palermo, paesaggio marino
      Jul. 02, 2021

      ERMINIO CREMP Palermo, paesaggio marino

      Est: €4,500 - €5,000

      ERMINIO CREMP (Palermo 1860 - 1936) Marina palermitana con barche e pescatori Olio su tela in cornice coeva in legno dorato, firmato in basso a sinistra. cm 45,5 x 90.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • Erminio Cremp (Italian, 1860-1936) Fishermen before Etna, Palermo oil on ca
      May. 02, 2014

      Erminio Cremp (Italian, 1860-1936) Fishermen before Etna, Palermo oil on ca

      Est: £2,000 - £4,000

      Erminio Cremp (Italian, 1860-1936) Fishermen before Etna, Palermo oil on canvas 16.1/2 x 33.3/4 in. (42 x 85.8 cm.)

    • CREMP, ERMINIO(1860 Italy 1936)Coastal scene in
      Jun. 22, 2011

      CREMP, ERMINIO(1860 Italy 1936)Coastal scene in

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      CREMP, ERMINIO (1860 Italy 1936) Coastal scene in Southern Italy with sailing ships. 1928. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: E. Cremp. 1928. 77 x 126 cm. CREMP, ERMINIO (1860 Italien 1936) Küstenszene mit Segelschiffen in Süditalien. 1928. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: E. Cremp. 1928. 77 x 126 cm.

    • CREMP, ERMINIO(1860 Italy 1936)View of Palermo.Oil
      Jun. 22, 2011

      CREMP, ERMINIO(1860 Italy 1936)View of Palermo.Oil

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      CREMP, ERMINIO (1860 Italy 1936) View of Palermo. Oil on board. Signed lower left: E. Cremp. 44 x 92 cm. CREMP, ERMINIO (1860 Italien 1936) Ansicht von Palermo. Öl auf Karton. Unten links signiert: E. Cremp. 44 x 92 cm.

    • Cremp, Erminio1860 - 1936 Surge in the Bay of Palermo.
      May. 13, 2011

      Cremp, Erminio1860 - 1936 Surge in the Bay of Palermo.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Cremp, Erminio 1860 - 1936 Surge in the Bay of Palermo. Signed lower right: E. Cremp / Palermo. Oil on canvas. 70,5 x 150cm. Framed.

    • Erminio Cremp. 1860 - 1936.
      Jun. 26, 2009

      Erminio Cremp. 1860 - 1936.

      Sign. Ortsbez. Palermo. Besonnte Straße bei Taormina, im Hintergrund der Aetna. Blühende Büsche und Bäume im Frühling. Stimmungsvolle Schilderung. Öl/Lwd. 71 x 161 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Fishing at sunrise, Palermo bay
      Aug. 05, 2008

      Fishing at sunrise, Palermo bay

      Est: £600 - £800

      Erminio Cremp (Italian, c.1923) Fishing at sunrise, Palermo bay signed and dated 'E. Cremp/1923' (lower right) oil on canvas 9¾ x 22½ in. (24.8 x 57.2 cm.)

    • CREMP, ERMINIO
      Sep. 18, 2007

      CREMP, ERMINIO

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      CREMP, ERMINIO (Italy, 19th century) Italian landscape in the sunset. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and inscribed: E. Cremp. Palermo. 70 x 120 cm. CREMP, ERMINIO (Italien, 19. Jahrhundert) Italienische Landschaft im Abendrot. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: E. Cremp. Palermo. 70 x 120 cm.

    • Erminio Cremp
      Mar. 07, 2006

      Erminio Cremp

      Figures in an olive grove, near the coast, signed and indistinctly inscribed, oil on canvas, 40.9 x 91.5cm (16 1/8 x 36in)