Bruno Croatto Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Bruno Croatto
      Nov. 07, 2024

      Bruno Croatto

      Est: €500 - €800

      San Dorligo della Valle, 1942 oil on plywood, cm. 40x50 Signature and year on lower left: Bruno Croatto 1942 Title on the back

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • BRUNO CROATTO (TRIESTE, 1875 - ROMA, 1948) - PAPAVERI
      Oct. 11, 2024

      BRUNO CROATTO (TRIESTE, 1875 - ROMA, 1948) - PAPAVERI

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Olio su legno, cm. 47x50. Firma e data in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) - Female portrait
      Jul. 16, 2024

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) - Female portrait

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Female portrait. Signed and dated top left.. 40,00 x 50,50 cm. 1940.

    • Bruno Croatto, Lotto composto di 2 incisioni. 1912.
      May. 15, 2024

      Bruno Croatto, Lotto composto di 2 incisioni. 1912.

      Est: €180 - €360

      1) Narni. 1912. Acquatinta. mm 260x400. Foglio: mm 360x505. Siglata, titolo e data in lastra in basso a destra. Firma e "Op. 116" a matita in basso a sinistra. 2) Palermo Chiostro di San Giovanni. Acquaforte. mm 390x400. Foglio: mm 498x535. Firmata e "Op. 270" a matita in basso a sinistra. Titolata a matita in basso a destra. (2)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Bruno Croatto, Lotto composto di 3 incisioni.
      May. 15, 2024

      Bruno Croatto, Lotto composto di 3 incisioni.

      Est: €150 - €300

      1) Orvieto. Osteria del cipresso. Acquaforte. mm 330x245. Foglio: mm 450x350. Firmata a matita in basso a sinistra con iscrizione "op. 283" sempre a matita. Titolata a matita in basso a destra. 2) Scalinata. Acquaforte. mm 135x190. Foglio: mm 250x295. Firma a matita in basso a destra ed iscrizione "op. 17" sempre a matita. 3) Alberi. Acquaforte. mm 127x115. Foglio: mm 270x220. Firma a matita in basso a sinistra ed iscrizione "op 85" sempre a matita in basso a sinistra. (3)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Bruno Croatto, Narni - Ponte di Augusto 1897.
      May. 15, 2024

      Bruno Croatto, Narni - Ponte di Augusto 1897.

      Est: €140 - €280

      Acquatinta. mm 485x320. Foglio: mm 610x435. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a sinistra. Titolata a matita in basso a destra. Meravigliosa impressione dai tratti ancora netti e materici. Colore perfettamente preservato. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) - Basilica of San Francesco, Assisi
      Feb. 23, 2024

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) - Basilica of San Francesco, Assisi

      Est: €600 - €800

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Basilica of San Francesco, Assisi. Signed lower right.. 35,00 x 31,50 cm.

    • Croatto,Bruno
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Croatto,Bruno

      Est: €50 - €80

      (1875-1948). Orvieto. Radierung. 1908. 25 x 14 cm. Unten recht sign. R

    • Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled (Still life), 1932
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled (Still life), 1932

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      oil on canvas cm 42 x 49,5 Signed and dated lower right: Bruno Croatto, 1932 No Artist's resale right.

    • Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled , 1930
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled , 1930

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      oil on panel cm 42 x 54 Signed and dated lower right: Bruno Croatto 1930 No Artist's resale right.

    • Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled (Venezia)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled (Venezia)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      oil on panel cm 50 x 40 Signed lower right: Bruno Croatto No Artist's resale right.

    • Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled, 30s
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) - Untitled, 30s

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      oil on canvas, 1930s cm 72,5 x 58,5 Signed lower right: Bruno Croatto LITERATURE D. Mugittu (curated by), Bruno Croatto, Fondazione CRTrieste, 2000, p. 262, n. 65 af (Illustrated and titled: Ritratto di ragazza con manto scuro). No Artist's resale right.

    • - Sammlung - 8 Druckgraphiken und 2 Zeichnungen.
      Dec. 01, 2023

      - Sammlung - 8 Druckgraphiken und 2 Zeichnungen.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Tls. sign. oder monogr., selten dat. 1908-60. Unterschiedliche Techniken und Maße. - - 4 Bl. unter Passepartout. - Darunter eine Radierung von Bruno Croatto (1875-1948) mit Ansicht aus Orvieto und ein Farbholzschnitt von Oscar Droege (1898-1982) mit Blick in einen Birkenwald.

    • BRUNO CROATTO (ITALIAN 1875-1948), STILL LIFE OF ROSES IN A GLASS VASE
      Oct. 25, 2023

      BRUNO CROATTO (ITALIAN 1875-1948), STILL LIFE OF ROSES IN A GLASS VASE

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      BRUNO CROATTO (ITALIAN 1875-1948)STILL LIFE OF ROSES IN A GLASS VASE Oil on canvas Signed, dated and inscribed Roma 1937 (lower right)58 x 56cm (22¾ x 22 in.)

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Bruno Croatto
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Bruno Croatto

      Est: €4,500 - €5,500

      Bruno Croatto | 1875 - 1948 NATURA MORTA, 1945 oil on canvas, cm 80x80. Signed lower left: Bruno Croatto Dated lower right: Roma 1945 Provenance Milan, Alessandro Biffanti Gallery; Milan, Private collection. IT Bruno Croatto | 1875 - 1948 NATURA MORTA, 1945 olio su tela, cm 80x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra: Bruno Croatto Datato in basso a destra: Roma 1945 Provenienza Milano, Galleria Alessandro Biffanti; Milano, Collezione privata.

      Fondaco Aste
    • BRUNO CROATTO 1875-1948 A village in Latium 1938
      May. 31, 2023

      BRUNO CROATTO 1875-1948 A village in Latium 1938

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Oil on board. 10.63 x 13.39 in. Signed and dated on lower right recto. On the verso a dedication with signature and date: "A Onorato Carlandi, grande maestro con ammirazione e affetto immutabili. B. Croatto - Roma 03/39".

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Bruno Croatto Still Life Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 02, 2023

      Bruno Croatto Still Life Oil on Canvas

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Bruno Croatto (Italian, 1875-1948) oil on canvas painting depicting a Classical still life with two laurel wreaths, a statue of Athena, and a red curtain, signed lower right, housed in a gilt and gessoed wood frame with scrolling foliate motif. Image: 27" H x 19" W; frame: 33.5" H x 25.5" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • OIL PAINTING BY BRUNO CROATTO
      Mar. 07, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) Vaso di fiori con lucerna Olio su tavoletta, cm. 55 x 47 Firma in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Nuova Galleria Campo dei Fiori, Roma (timbro al retro)

    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Basilica of San Francesco, Assisi
      Feb. 22, 2023

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Basilica of San Francesco, Assisi

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Basilica of San Francesco, Assisi. Signed lower right.. Cm 35,00 x 31,50.

    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Forte dei Marmi
      Feb. 22, 2023

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Forte dei Marmi

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Forte dei Marmi. Signed lower left, titled and dated 1929 lower right.. Cm 31,30 x 23,50.

    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Corso Vannucci in Perugia
      Feb. 22, 2023

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Corso Vannucci in Perugia

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Corso Vannucci in Perugia. Signed lower right.. Cm 34,10 x 28,00.

    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Riofreddo
      Dec. 14, 2022

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Riofreddo

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Riofreddo. Signed and titled lower right.. Cm 60,00 x 45,00.

      Dec. 14, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Sabbath
      Dec. 14, 2022

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Sabbath

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Sabbath. Signed and dated ""Roma 1931"" in the upper left corner.. Cm 30,70 x 35,50.

    • ETCHING COURTYARD BY BRUNO CROATTO
      Nov. 25, 2022

      ETCHING COURTYARD BY BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €150 - €200

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) Interno di cortile Acquaforte e acquatinta, ex. nd. Misure della lastra, cm. 13 x 13 Misure del foglio, cm. 32 x 24,5 Firma in basso a sinistra In cornice PROVENIENZA Carlo Glessich, Trieste (etichette al retro) CONDIZIONI Carta ingiallita e gore sparse

    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.
      Sep. 27, 2022

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Vaso di rose bianche con lucerna.. Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome. Small defects.. Cm 44,00 x 53,00. 1930

    • Bruno Croatto, Lotto composto di 2 incisioni.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      Bruno Croatto, Lotto composto di 2 incisioni.

      Est: €180 - €360

      1) Orvieto. 1909. Acquaforte. mm 260x170. Foglio: mm 325x235. mugitto, 25.i. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, titolata in basso a sinistra. Datata e controtitolata in lastra in basso a destra. 2) Palazzo del Capitano del Popolo, Orvieto. Acquaforte. mm 310x320. Foglio: mm 278x370. Firmata e titolata a matita in basso a sinistra, iscritto: "n. 135". (2)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      Oct. 26, 2021

      Est: €180 - €360

      1) Perugia, Porta S. Angelo. Acquaforte. mm 414x320. Foglio. mm 565x440. Firmata a matita in basso a sinistra e titolata in basso a destra. 2) Paesaggio con rovine. Acquaforte. mm 245x335. Foglio. mm 330x410. Firmata a matita in basso a sinistra e iscritto: "n. 118". (2)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Bruno Croatto, Sommerball (Stillleben mit Blumenkrügen). 1913.
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Bruno Croatto, Sommerball (Stillleben mit Blumenkrügen). 1913.

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      Bruno Croatto 1875 Triest – 1948 Rom Öl auf Malpappe. Signiert u.li. "Bruno Croatto" und datiert. Verso mit dem Ausstellungsetikett der "XI. Internationalen Kunstausstellung 1913 im Kgl. Glaspalaste zu München Nr. 2942". Im Katalog der Internationalen Kunstausstellung 1913 im Glaspalast München ist das Bild nicht verzeichnet. Croatto ist darin mit zwei anderen Werken vertreten: Nr. 661 "Alt-Jaoan mit Veilchen", Ölgemälde, und Nr. 662 "Der Hafen", Radierung.

    • OIL PAINTING OF TREES BY BRUNO CROATTO (1875-1948)
      May. 18, 2021

      OIL PAINTING OF TREES BY BRUNO CROATTO (1875-1948)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) ALBERI Olio su tavoletta, cm. 45 x 54 Firmato e datato 1942, in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata PROVENIENZA Collezione privata romana

    • BRUNO CROATTO SAN GIUSTO CHURCH AT TRIESTE
      Apr. 29, 2021

      BRUNO CROATTO SAN GIUSTO CHURCH AT TRIESTE

      Title and specimen number bottom right: 40/40, signed bottom left: Bruno Croatto Engraving 39,5 x 40,5 cm (paper 55 x 50 cm) Fair condition it has a hole

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Official.
      Mar. 16, 2021

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948) Official.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      CROATTO BRUNO (1875 - 1948). Official.. Signature upper left.. Cm 70,40 x 100,00.

    • Painting, Bruno Croatto
      Dec. 13, 2020

      Painting, Bruno Croatto

      Bruno Croatto (Italian, 1875-1948), Venetian Canal, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 20"h x 13.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 23"w. Provenance: Private Collection (San Francisco Bay Area, CA), then to the Private Collection of Dolores Crowley (Napa, CA).

      Clars Auctions
    • Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948), Female portrait, 1930
      Dec. 02, 2020

      Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948), Female portrait, 1930

      Est: €2,600 - €5,200

      Oil on board, cm 42x54. Signed 'Bruno Croatto / Roma 1930'. Framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Bruno Croatto, Le fonti del Clitumno. 1908.
      Dec. 01, 2020

      Bruno Croatto, Le fonti del Clitumno. 1908.

      Est: €240 - €480

      Acquaforte. mm 118x88. Foglio: mm 252x188. Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra. Es 1/25. SI AGGIUNGE: Id., Cefalù. Acquaforte. 1924. mm 160x277. Foglio: mm 300x400. Firmata a matita in basso a sinistra e titolata e datata in lastra. Incisione proveniente dalla cartella Sicilia (Ed. Parnaso 1924). (2)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • FLOWERVASE BY BRUNO COATTO
      Nov. 24, 2020

      FLOWERVASE BY BRUNO COATTO

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) Vaso con rose bianche, 1947 Olio su tavola, cm. 46 x 42 Firma in basso a sinistra Data in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Collezione Piero Cardinali, Roma

    • FLOWERVASE BY BRUNO COATTO
      Nov. 24, 2020

      FLOWERVASE BY BRUNO COATTO

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) Vaso con rose, 1947 Olio su tavola, cm. 54 x 51 Firma e data in alto a sinistra PROVENIENZA Collezione Piero Cardinali, Roma

    • BRUNO CROATTO
      May. 28, 2020

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €250 - €300

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - 1948)   PERUGIA, VIA DELLA CAPRA Colored pencils on paper, cm. 29 x 25 Signed and titled bottom left Golden frame BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - 1948) PERUGIA, VIA DELLA CAPRA Matite colorate su carta, cm. 29 x 25 Firmate e titolate in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

    • BRUNO CROATTO
      May. 28, 2020

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €600 - €900

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - 1948)   VIAREGGIO, BOATS Oil on panel, cm. 22 x 29 Signed bottom left Titled lower right Golden frame BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - 1948) VIAREGGIO, BARCHE Olio su tavoletta, cm. 22 x 29 Firmato in basso a sinistra Titolato in basso a destra Cornice dorata

    • BRUNO CROATTO
      May. 28, 2020

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - 1948)   SPOLETO, PONTE DELLE TORRI Oil on paper, cm. 27 x 31 Signed and dated 1929, bottom left Titled lower right Ebonized frame BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - 1948) SPOLETO, PONTE DELLE TORRI Olio su carta, cm. 27 x 31 Firmato e datato 1929, in basso a sinistra Titolato in basso a destra Cornice ebanizzata

    • Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1848)
      May. 26, 2020

      Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1848)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Vaso con rose Olio su tela cartonata Firmato in basso a destra Vase with roses Oil on canvas applied on board Signed lower right Dimensioni : 50 x 40 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • BRUNO CROATTO
      Mar. 12, 2020

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €250 - €300

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) RITRATTO DI WANDA CROATTO Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 30,7 x 24 Non firmato In cornice PUBBLICAZIONI Bruno Croatto. Monografia a cura di Daniela Mugittu. Ed. Nuova collana d'arte, 2000, p. 41

    • BRUNO CROATTO
      Jan. 23, 2020

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Rome 1948) \ Composition with vase, chalice and lemons, 1934 Oil on tablet, cm. 51 x 42 Signature and date in the lower right corner In frame BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948)\ Composizione con vaso, calice e limoni, 1934 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 51 x 42 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

    • BRUNO CROATTO
      Dec. 19, 2019

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €200 - €300

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Rome 1948) TAORMINA BLUE ISLAND, 1924 CEFALÙ, 1924 TEMPLE OF HERCULANEUM CASTROGIOVANNI, 1924 ST. JOHN OF THE HERMITS, 1924 Five print matrixes in copper, cm. 16 x 29, cm. 18 x 29, cm. 20 x 21, cm. 17 x 23 and cm. 20 x 22,5 BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) TAORMINA ISOLA BLU, 1924 CEFALÙ, 1924 TEMPIO DI ERCOLANO CASTROGIOVANNI, 1924 SAN GIOVANNI DEGLI EREMITI, 1924 Cinque matrici di stampa in rame, cm. 16 x 29, cm. 18 x 29, cm. 20 x 21, cm. 17 x 23 e cm. 20 x 22,5

    • Bruno Croatto, Lotto di 2 incisioni dalla cartella Sicilia. 1924.
      Oct. 01, 2019

      Bruno Croatto, Lotto di 2 incisioni dalla cartella Sicilia. 1924.

      Est: €130 - €260

      Acquaforte. mm 188x235 e 170x225. Foglio: mm 395x490 cad. Ciascuna incisione firmata a matita in basso a sinistra e controfirmata e datata in lastra in basso a destra. Incisioni provenienti dalla cartella Sicilia (Ed. Parnaso, 1924) e raffiguranti vedute di Palermo, Acicastello, Taormina, Cefalù, Catania, Girgenti et al. (2)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • BRUNO CROATTO - Still life, 1944
      May. 29, 2019

      BRUNO CROATTO - Still life, 1944

      Est: €1,600 - €2,600

      BRUNO CROATTO Trieste, 1875 - Rome, 1948 Still life, 1944 Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed, place and dated lower right: Bruno Croatto Roma 1944

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • BRUNO CROATTO
      Apr. 10, 2019

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €500 - €700

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Rome 1948) PORTRAIT OF WANDA CROATTO Mixed technique on paper-board, cm. 30,7 x 24 Not signed Framed PUBLICATION Bruno Croatto. Monografia a cura di Daniela Mugittu. Ed. Nuova collana d'arte, 2000, p. 41 BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) RITRATTO DI WANDA CROATTO Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 30,7 x 24 Non firmato In cornice PUBBLICAZIONI Bruno Croatto. Monografia a cura di Daniela Mugittu. Ed. Nuova collana d'arte, 2000, p. 41

    • BRUNO CROATTO
      Apr. 10, 2019

      BRUNO CROATTO

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Rome 1948) COMPOSITION WITH ASPARAGUS, ONIONS AND BLUE GLASS JUG Oil on panel, cm. 43 x 53 Signed and dated 1936, bottom right PROVENANCE Private collection, Trieste BRUNO CROATTO (Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948) COMPOSIZIONE CON ASPARAGI, CIPOLLE E BROCCA IN VETRO BLU Olio su tavoletta, cm. 43 x 53 Firmato e datato 1936, in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Trieste