Eduard Csánk Sold at Auction Prices

  • Eduard Csánk (1874-1932) Cemetery crosses.
    Nov. 12, 2011

    Eduard Csánk (1874-1932) Cemetery crosses.

    Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

    Eduard Csánk (1874-1932) Cemetery crosses. Aquarelle on paper, 430x300 mm (inside frame measurements), bottom right signed „Ed. Csánk". Framed, glassed. Eduard Csánk (1874-1932) HŘBITOVNÍ KŘÍŽE. Akvarel na papíře, 430×300 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Ed. Csánk". Rámováno, zaskleno. Eduard Csánk (1874-1932) Friedhofskreuze. Aquarell auf Papier, 430×300 mm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Ed. Csánk". Gerahmt, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula