Efisio Cugia Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1818 - d. 1872

    • CUGIA, EFISIO(Cagliari 1818 - 1872 Rom)Vittorio Emm
      Mar. 27, 2015

      CUGIA, EFISIO(Cagliari 1818 - 1872 Rom)Vittorio Emm

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      CUGIA, EFISIO (Cagliari 1818 - 1872 Rom) Vittorio Emmanuele with his cavalry men. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. Cugia. 88.5 x 148 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. CUGIA, EFISIO (Cagliari 1818 - 1872 Rom) Vittorio Emmanuele mit seiner Kavallerie. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: E. Cugia. 88,5 x 148 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.