Zbigniew (1932) Czajkowski Sold at Auction Prices

    • ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI LANDSCHAFT (1973)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI LANDSCHAFT (1973)

      Est: €400 - €800

      ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI 1932 Warsaw - 2010 LANDSCAPE (1973) Oil on canvas. 92,5 x 73,5 cm (f. 114 x 95 cm). Signed and dated at lower right 'Z. Czaj 1973'. Verso: On the reverse with remains of an adhesive label Krakow, Poland. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI 1932 Warschau - 2010 LANDSCHAFT (1973) Öl auf Leinwand. 92,5 x 73,5 cm (R. 114 x 95 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Z. Czaj 1973'. Verso: Rückseitig mit Resten eines Klebeetiketts Krakau, Polen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatssammlung.

    • ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI, STILLLEBEN MIT VIOLINE
      Jun. 10, 2022

      ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI, STILLLEBEN MIT VIOLINE

      Est: €250 - €500

      ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI 1932 Warsaw - 2010 STILL LIFE WITH VIOLIN Oil on canvas. 50 x 61 cm (f. 66 x 76 cm). Signed at lower right 'Z. Czajk.'. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection., ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI 1932 Warschau - 2010 STILLLEBEN MIT VIOLINE Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 61 cm (R. 66 x 76 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Z. Czajk.'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • STILLLEBEN MIT VIOLINE
      Dec. 03, 2021

      STILLLEBEN MIT VIOLINE

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ZBIGNIEW CZAJKOWSKI 1932 Warschau - 2010 STILLLEBEN MIT VIOLINE Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 61 cm (R. 66 x 76 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Z. Czajk.'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.