Heinrich (1884) Eberhard Sold at Auction Prices

      • Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Alblandschaft.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Alblandschaft.

        Est: €1,000 -

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Alblandschaft. Öl auf Pappe. Signiert. Sigalas G-LS.12b - Provenienz: Sammlung Bunte, Bielefeld. - Ausgestellt in: Wege in die Klassische Moderne. Sammlung Bunte. Schloss Achberg u.a., 2010. - Die linke Bildkante mit einem kleinen Materialverlust.

        Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben.

        Est: €1,000 -

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben. Öl auf Pappe. Nach 1920. Signiert. Sigalas G-BSL.28b - Provenienz: Sammlung Bunte, Bielefeld. - Ausgestellt und abgebildet in: Das Glück in der Kunst. Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914. Sammlung Bunte. Bielefeld, Kunsthalle, 2014, S. 130. - Vereinzelte kleine Retuschen.

      • Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben mit Äpfeln.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben mit Äpfeln.

        Est: €1,200 -

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben mit Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Um 1920. Signiert. Sigalas G-BSL.10b - Provenienz: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland; Sammlung Bunte, Bielefeld. - Ausgestellt und abgebildet in: Das Glück in der Kunst. Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914. Sammlung Bunte. Bielefeld, Kunsthalle, 2014, S. 131.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €400 - €600

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 65 x 78 cm, R. "An der Brenz", c. 1922. Oil on canvas. Signed. Not in Sigalas. Collection Bunte. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 65 x 78 cm, R. An der Brenz, um 1922. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts signiert. Nicht bei Sigalas. Sammlung Bunte.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 14,5 x 14 cm, R. Abstract composition. Watrcolour and crayon on paper. Collection Bunte. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 14,5 x 14 cm, R. Abstrakte Komposition. Aquarell und Farbkreide auf Papier. Sammlung Bunte.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 65 x 78 cm, R. Group of houses on the Palatino, c. 1925. Oil on canvas. Signed. The painting served as a model for the lithograph of the same name, which was published in the "Rom Mappe", 1925. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 65 x 78 cm, R. Häusergruppe auf dem Palatino, um 1925. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts signiert. Das Gemälde diente als Vorlage für die gleichnamige Lithografie, welche in der "Rom Mappe", 1925 herausgegeben wurde. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 32 x 28 cm, R. Flower still life. Oil on wood. Signed. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 32 x 28 cm, R. Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Holz. In Bleistift oben rechts signiert. Privatbeistz, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 60 x 42,5 cm, R. "Hinter den Mauern in Nürnberg", 1915 - 1920. Oil on cardboard. Signed. Sigalas, G-1956.06b. - Dr. Vanessa Sigalas dates the painting to around 1956. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunst-Museum, Ahlen 2007. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Lyonel Feininger Galerie, Quedlinburg 2007/2008. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Städtische Galerie, Böblingen 2008. "Adolf Hölzel und sein Kreis - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne aus der Sammlung Bunte", Museum Moderne Kunst, Passau 2008. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Ernst Barlach Stiftung, Güstrow 2009/2010. "Wege in die Klassische Moderne - Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Achberg, Achberg & Neues Schloss Kißlegg, Kißlegg 2010. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 60 x 42,5 cm, R. "Hinter der Mauer in Nürnberg", 1915 - 1920. Öl auf Karton. In Öl unten links signiert. Sigalas, G-1956.06b. - Frau Dr. Vanessa Sigalas datiert das Gemälde auf um 1956. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunst-Museum, Ahlen 2007. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Lyonel Feininger Galerie, Quedlinburg 2007/2008. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Städtische Galerie, Böblingen 2008. "Adolf Hölzel und sein Kreis - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne aus der Sammlung Bunte", Museum Moderne Kunst, Passau 2008. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Ernst Barlach Stiftung, Güstrow 2009/2010. "Wege in die Klassische Moderne - Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Achberg, Achberg & Neues Schloss Kißlegg, Kißlegg 2010.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 48,5 x 37 cm, R. "An der Straße", 1918. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed, signed and dated. Sigalas, G-1918.01a. Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Grafenau. Private collection, Rolf Deyhle, Stuttgart. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Künstler der Hamburgischen Sezession aus der Sammlung Hermann-Josef Bunte", Moritzburg, Halle 2001. "Malerei der Hamburgischen Sezession aus der Sammlung Hermann-Josef Bunte", Haus am Waldsee, Berlin 2001. "Verlorene Nähe - Menschenbilder in der Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Gottorf, Schleswig 2001/2002. "Hermann Stenner und der Hölzel-Kreis", Kunststiftung Hohenkarpfen, Hausen ob Verena 2003. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunst-Museum, Ahlen 2007. "Wege in die Klassische Moderne - Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Achberg, Achberg & Neues Schloss Kißlegg, Kißlegg 2010. "Das Glück in der Kunst - Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914 - Die Sammlung Bunte", Kunsthalle Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2014. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 48,5 x 37 cm, R. "An der Straße", 1918. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl oben rechts monogrammiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt. Sigalas, G-1918.01a. Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Grafenau. Privatsammlung Rolf Deyhle, Stuttgart. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Künstler der Hamburgischen Sezession aus der Sammlung Hermann-Josef Bunte", Moritzburg, Halle 2001. "Malerei der Hamburgischen Sezession aus der Sammlung Hermann-Josef Bunte", Haus am Waldsee, Berlin 2001. "Verlorene Nähe - Menschenbilder in der Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Gottorf, Schleswig 2001/2002. "Hermann Stenner und der Hölzel-Kreis", Kunststiftung Hohenkarpfen, Hausen ob Verena 2003. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunst-Museum, Ahlen 2007. "Wege in die Klassische Moderne - Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Achberg, Achberg & Neues Schloss Kißlegg, Kißlegg 2010. "Das Glück in der Kunst - Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914 - Die Sammlung Bunte", Kunsthalle Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2014.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 56,5 x 69 cm, R. "Kreuzabnahme", c. 1914. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed. Sigalas, G-1914, 15b. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Das Glück in der Kunst - Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914 - Die Sammlung Bunte", Kunsthalle Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2014. "Im Laboratorium der Moderne - Adolf Hölzel und sein Kreis", Städtische Museen, Freiburg 2017/2018. "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 56,5 x 69 cm, R. "Kreuzabnahme", um 1914. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl oben rechts monogrammiert sowie rückseitig signiert und betitelt. Sigalas, G-1914, 15b. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Das Glück in der Kunst - Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914 - Die Sammlung Bunte", Kunsthalle Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2014. "Im Laboratorium der Moderne - Adolf Hölzel und sein Kreis", Städtische Museen, Freiburg 2017/2018. "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €2,500 - €4,500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 60 x 39 cm, R. "Begegnung", 1914. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed. Sigalas, G-1914.07a. Private property, Dr. Bäuchle, Stuttgart. Collection Bunte. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 60 x 39 cm, R. "Begegnung", 1914. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts monogrammiert sowie rückseitig in Öl signiert und betitelt. Sigalas, G-1914.07a. Privatbesitz, Dr. Bäuchle, Stuttgart. Sammlung Bunte.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 126 x 100 cm, R. "Heilige Familie", 1913. Oil on canvas. Signed. Sigalas, G-1913.01b. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 126 x 100 cm, R. "Heilige Familie", 1913. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten links signiert. Sigalas, G-1913.01b. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 81 x 94 cm, R. Festively dressed peasant woman at a table with apples and a jug. Oil on canvas. Signed. Not at Sigalas. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 81 x 94 cm, R. Festlich gekleidete Bäuerin an einem Tisch, auf dem sich Äpfeln und ein Krug befinden. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten links signiert. Nicht bei Sigalas. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €400 - €600

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 60 x 63 cm, R. "Stilleben mit Korbflasche", c. 1910. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Sigalas,G-1910.11b. Not at Sigalas. Collection Bunte. Exhibition: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 60 x 63 cm, R. "Stilleben mit Korbflasche", um 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt. Sigalas,G-1910.11b. Nicht bei Sigalas. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Hermann Stenner und seine Zeit", Kunstforum Hermann Stenner, Bielefeld 2019.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €300 - €500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 37 x 50 cm, R. "Der große Baum", c. 1908. Oil on wood. Signed. Discarded sketch on the reverse, 1920. Oil on wood. Signed and dated. Sigalas, G-1908.03a. Collection Bunte. Exhibition:"Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Edwin-Scharff-Museum, Neu-Ulm 2005/2006. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunst-Museum Ahlen, Ahlen 2007. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Lyonel Feininger Galerie, Quedlinburg 2007/2008. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Städtische Galerie, Böblingen 2008. "Adolf Hölzel und sein Kreis - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne aus der Sammlung Bunte", Museum Moderne Kunst, Passau 2008. "Hermann Stenner (in der Sammlung Bunte)", Egon Schiele Art Centrum, Krumau 2008/2009. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche, Aschaffenburg 2009. "Wege in die Klassische Moderne - Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Achberg, Achberg & Neues Schloss Kißlegg, Kißlegg 2010. "Die deutsche Avantgarde um Adolf Hölzel", Städtisches Museum Engen, Engen 2011. "Das Glück in der Kunst - Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914 - Die Sammlung Bunte", Kunsthalle Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2014. Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 37 x 50 cm, R. "Der große Baum", ca. 1908. Öl auf Holz. In Öl unten links signiert und datiert. Rückseitig verworfene Skizze, 1920. Öl auf Holz. Signiert und datiert. Sigalas, G-1908.03a. Sammlung Bunte. Ausstellung: "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Edwin-Scharff-Museum, Neu-Ulm 2005/2006. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunst-Museum Ahlen, Ahlen 2007. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Lyonel Feininger Galerie, Quedlinburg 2007/2008. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Städtische Galerie, Böblingen 2008. "Adolf Hölzel und sein Kreis - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne aus der Sammlung Bunte", Museum Moderne Kunst, Passau 2008. "Hermann Stenner (in der Sammlung Bunte)", Egon Schiele Art Centrum, Krumau 2008/2009. "Sammlung Bunte - Positionen der Klassischen Moderne", Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche, Aschaffenburg 2009. "Wege in die Klassische Moderne - Sammlung Bunte", Schloss Achberg, Achberg & Neues Schloss Kißlegg, Kißlegg 2010. "Die deutsche Avantgarde um Adolf Hölzel", Städtisches Museum Engen, Engen 2011. "Das Glück in der Kunst - Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914 - Die Sammlung Bunte", Kunsthalle Bielefeld, Bielefeld 2014.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "View of Staufeneck", 1943,
        Jun. 22, 2024

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "View of Staufeneck", 1943,

        Est: €600 - €700

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Blick auf Staufeneck", 1943, signed and dated on the lower right, inscribed and dated on the reverse of the canvas, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 50x60 cm (68x78 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, partially slightly stained. With frame. VERSO remnants of an old label and no. on the stretcher.

      • Heinrich Eberhard, Anbetung.
        Apr. 27, 2024

        Heinrich Eberhard, Anbetung.

        Est: €1,000 -

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Anbetung. Öl auf Karton. 1914. 23,5 x 29 cm. Gerahmt. Signiert u. datiert. Sigalas G-1914.06a - Provenienz: Sammlung Prof. Dr. Hermann-Josef Bunte, Bielefeld. - Ausgestellt und abgebildet in: Sammlung Bunte. Positionen der Klassischen Moderne. Ahlen, Kunstmuseum u. a., 2007, S. 60 sowie in: Das Glück in der Kunst. Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914. Sammlung Bunte. Bielefeld, Kunsthalle, 2014, S. 135. - "Die intensive Auseinandersetzung mit den Farb- und Kompositionsprinzipien des Lehrers [gem. Hölzel] verdeutlicht [...] beispielhaft das Gemälde 'Kniende Gestalt vor Figurengruppe [Anbetung]' [...]. Die Komplementärfarben setzen in dem Bild die Akzente zwischen den übrigen dunkleren Farbtönen. Die Figuren sind entsprechend den zu verwendenden Hilfslinien - Goldener Schnitt, Diagonale, Quadrat im Rechteck - platziert und alle Formen durch dunkle Konturierungen stark voneinander abgesetzt. Helle und dunkle Flächen wurden gleichmäßig im Bild verteilt und auch das religiöse Thema entspricht Hölzels Motivik." (Christiane Reipschläger, Vom Realismus zur Abstraktion, in: Katalog Ahlen 2007, S. 20) - Auf Karton montiert. Vereinzelte kleine Retuschen.

      • Heinrich Eberhard, Blumenstilleben.
        Apr. 27, 2024

        Heinrich Eberhard, Blumenstilleben.

        Est: €1,000 -

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Blumenstilleben. Öl auf Karton. Um 1914. 33,5 x 26 cm. Gerahmt. Sigalas G-BSL.01b - Provenienz: Sammlung Prof. Dr. Hermann-Josef Bunte, Bielefeld. - Verso mit dem Etikett der Kunsthaus Schaller KG, Stuttgart. - Ausgestellt und abgebildet in: In den stärksten Farben. Adolf Hölzel, Hermann Stenner und der Hölzel-Kreis. Neu-Ulm, Edwin Scharff Museum, 2005, S. 22; Sammlung Bunte. Positionen der Klassischen Moderne. Ahlen, Kunstmuseum u. a., 2007, S. 58 sowie in: Das Glück in der Kunst. Expressionismus und Abstraktion um 1914. Sammlung Bunte. Bielefeld, Kunsthalle, 2014, S. 132. - Vereinzelte kleine Farbverluste und Retuschen.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 120 x 99 cm, R. "Marienbild". Oil on canvas. Signed and marked "II. Fassung". From the family of former Federal President Theodor Heuss. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884 - 1973). "BLUMENSTILLLEBEN".
        Oct. 28, 2023

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884 - 1973). "BLUMENSTILLLEBEN".

        EBERHARD, Heinrich(1884 - 1973) "Blumenstillleben" Öl/Leinwand. Links oben signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 1939. 50 x 38 cm. Gerahmt : 55 x 42,5 cm. Blumenstrauß mit roten und gelben Blüten in Wasserglas auf einem weiß gedeckten Tisch . Maler des Expressionismus, studierte bei Hölzel in Stuttgart. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 19:22 Uhr (CET) EBERHARD, Heinrich(1884 - 1973) "Floral Still Life" Oil / canvas. Signed upper left, inscribed/titled on verso. 1939. 50 x 38 cm. Framed : 55 x 42.5 cm. Bunch of flowers with red and yellow flowers in water glass on a white covered table . Painter of Expressionism, studied with Hölzel in Stuttgart. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 19:22 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • HEINRICH EBERHARD (1884-1973), GERMA
        Aug. 29, 2023

        HEINRICH EBERHARD (1884-1973), GERMA

        Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), German Expressionist painter, master student of Adolf Hölzel, abstract village view, color chalk drawing on paper, signed ''Eberhard'' lower right, 29 x 38 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 48 x 56 cm

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €150 - €250

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 24,5 x 18,5 cm, R. Still life. Oil on cardboard. Signed. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich (1884 Ellwangen - 1973 Stuttgart) "Fischerboote vor Vene
        May. 13, 2023

        Eberhard, Heinrich (1884 Ellwangen - 1973 Stuttgart) "Fischerboote vor Vene

        Eberhard, Heinrich (1884 Ellwangen - 1973 Stuttgart) "Fischerboote vor Venedig" (fishing boats near Venice), view of the sea with city silhouette in the background, signed, torn label of the Württembergische Kunstverein on the reverse, oil on canvas, 75x100cm, minimal paint abrasions. Eberhard, Heinrich (1884 Ellwangen - 1973 Stuttgart) "Fischerboote vor Venedig", Blick auf das Meer mit Stadtsilhouette im Hintergrund, signiert, rückseitig zerrissenes Etikett des württembergischen Kunstvereins, Öl auf Leinwand, 75x100cm, minimale Farbabplatzer

        Auktionshaus am See
      • HEINRICH EBERHARD (1884-1973), GERMAN EXPRESSIONIST PAINTER, MASTER STUDENT OF ADOLF HÖLZEL,
        Apr. 04, 2023

        HEINRICH EBERHARD (1884-1973), GERMAN EXPRESSIONIST PAINTER, MASTER STUDENT OF ADOLF HÖLZEL,

        Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), German Expressionist painter, master student of Adolf Hölzel, abstracted village view, color chalk drawing on paper, signed ''Eberhard'' lower right, 29 x 38 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 48 x 56 cm Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), dt. Maler des Expressionismus, Meisterschüler bei Adolf Hölzel, abstrahierte Dorfansicht, Farbkreidezeichnung auf Papier, u. re. sign. ''Eberhard'', 29 x 38 cm, hiniter Glas u. Pp. ger. 48 x 56 cm

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), Three Prints,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), Three Prints,

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), Three Graphics, 1x "Alblandschaft", etching, below titled, numbered and signed by hand in pencil, HxW: passe-partout cutout approx. 13x18 cm (19.5x25.5 cm with frame); 1x "Schloß Brenz", lithograph, titled, inscribed and signed by hand underneath, HxW: Passepartout cut-out approx. 37x29 cm (53.5x47.5 cm with frame); 1x "Der Rechberg", lithograph, titled, inscribed and signed by hand underneath, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 30x36 cm cm (48x54 cm with frame). Some signs of age and browned., Lithographs wavy and kinked. Each framed in passe-partout behind glass (partly damaged).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), Two portraits of girls,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), Two portraits of girls,

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), Two portraits of girls, each depiction of a girl in three-quarter profile, each bottom right signed and dated "Heinr. Eberhard, 1945.", pencil/paper, HxW: passe-partout cutout approx. 32.5x24.5 cm and 25x22 cm (approx. 51.5x40 cm and 32x25.5 cm in the frame). Each signs of age and browned. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout (partially damaged).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Marienbild, II. Fassung",
        Feb. 25, 2023

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Marienbild, II. Fassung",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "image of Mary, II version", Adoration of Christ, in the background mountains with castle, probably Brenz Castle, signed, inscribed and titled on the back of the canvas, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 120x99 cm (138x117 cm with frame). Signs of age, few paint chips, canvas part. slightly wavy at the edge. With frame. PROVENANCE: From the Heuss family, according to verbal information, Hedwig Heuss, Theodor Heuss' sister-in-law, was the model for Maria.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Summer Bouquet in Vase",
        Feb. 25, 2023

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Summer Bouquet in Vase",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), `summer bouquet´, still life of flowers in a vase, l.r. signed and dated "H. Eberhard 1935", oil/cardboard, HxW: cardboard approx. 28.5x20 cm (approx. 40x30.5 cm with frame). signs of age, part. crackle. Mounted in the frame.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Pansy in vase",
        Feb. 25, 2023

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Pansy in vase",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), `Pansies´, still life of flowers in a vase, l.r. signed and dated "Heinr. Eberhard 44", oil/cardboard, HxW: cardboard approx. 31.5x28 cm (approx. 44.5x38.5 cm with frame). signs of age, part. chipped paint. Mounted in the frame.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Feb. 08, 2023

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €300 - €500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 30 x 23 cm, R. "Seinebrücke", 1927. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Hans Stelzenmüller",
        Oct. 22, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Hans Stelzenmüller",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Hans Stelzenmüller", chest portrait of the boy, signed and dated 'Henrich Eberhard 1938', inscribed on the reverse, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 50x40 cm (69x59 cm with frame). signs of age, part. chipped paint. With frame (frame damaged).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1994-1973), "Bergenweiler",
        Oct. 22, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1994-1973), "Bergenweiler",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1994-1973), "Bergenweiler", view of the town with church and castle, monogrammed 'H. E.', inscribed, titled and dated 1936 on the reverse, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 41x43 cm (45x47.5 cm with frame). signs of age, part. small paint chips. With frame (signs of age and wear).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Am Bindstein",
        Oct. 22, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Am Bindstein",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Am Bindstein", landscape in autumn mood, signed 'Heinrich Eberhard', verso inscribed, titled and dated 1938, oil/canvas, HxW: 40x50 cm (50x60 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, slight yellowing of the varnish. With frame (frame partially damaged).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 4 Ansichten-Lithographien,
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 4 Ansichten-Lithographien,

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 4 View lithographs, 2x "Rome", 1x "Port" and 1x "Durchblick 32/II", each colored lithograph, each monogrammed in the plate 'H. E.', each inscribed and signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate 3x to approx. 36.5x29 and 1x 25.5x33.5 cm. Depending signs of age and browned. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass (signs of age, passe-partout browned).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 5 Ansichten aus der Mappe "Rom",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 5 Ansichten aus der Mappe "Rom",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 5 views from the portfolio "Rom", St. Peter's Basilica and others, each hand-colored lithograph, each monogrammed 'H. E.', each inscribed and signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate 3x each 25.5x33.5 cm and 2x each 33.5x25.5 cm. Depending signs of age and browned. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout (3x to 44x52 cm2x to 52x44 cm). signs of age.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 2 Papierarbeiten: Zeichnung und Lithographie,
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 2 Papierarbeiten: Zeichnung und Lithographie,

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), 2 works on paper: drawing and lithography, 1x "house under trees", graphite drawing, signed and dated 1950, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 35x27 cm (52x44 cm with frame); 1x "Brand", lithograph, titled and signed by hand in pencil underneath, HxW: plate approx. 13x16 cm (28x33 cm with frame), inscribed and dated 1917 on the reverse. Signs of age and browned. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout (partially damaged).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Glasfensterentwurf (II)",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Glasfensterentwurf (II)",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Glass window draft (II)", dated 1957 and signed, watercolor and colored chalk/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 35x26 cm (52x45 cm with frame). Slightly browned and wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO Artist's designation and title as well as exhibition label "Hölzel and his circle" 1961 in the art building at Schlossplatz, Stuttgart. LITERATURE: Vanessa Sigalas, Der Maler Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), Weimar 2014, Ill. 165.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Figürliche Komposition, Predigt",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Figürliche Komposition, Predigt",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Figurative composition, sermon", dated 1950 and signed, colored chalk/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 34.5x28.5 cm (52x45 cm with frame). Wavy and tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout (signs of age, passe-partout browned).

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Landschaftliche Vision",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Landschaftliche Vision",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Landscape vision", signed and dated 1957, colored chalk/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 33.5x24.5 cm (50x38 cm with frame). Slightly browned and wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout (passe-partout browned, edges damaged). VERSO Artist designation and title.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Felsen auf einer Anhöhe",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Felsen auf einer Anhöhe",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "rocks on a hill", on the Swabian Jura, residual signature, inscribed 'H. Eberhard', oil/canvas mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 29x32 cm (36x40 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, small stains. With frame. LITERATURE: Vanessa Sigalas, Der Maler Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), Weimar 2014.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Personen vor dem Haus",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Personen vor dem Haus",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "People in front of the house", signed and dated 'Heinrich Eberhard,1950' (dating slightly hidden by the frame), oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 47x39 cm (58x49 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame. LITERATURE: Vanessa Sigalas, Der Maler Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), Weimar 2014.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Mühle am Kanal",
        Apr. 23, 2022

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Mühle am Kanal",

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "Mill on the canal", view of a row of houses and a ferry on the pier, in a cubist manner, signed and dated 'Heinrich Eberhard 1956', oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x60 cm (68x78 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With frame. VERSO label with typed. Designation.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Dec. 18, 2021

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €240 - €360

        (1884 Ellwangen - Stuttgart 1973). Seinebrücke in Paris. Braune Kreide auf Papier 1914. 25 x 32, Blgr. 27 x 34,5 cm. Unt. mittig sign. u. dat. Punktuell unter Passep. geklebt. Auf Rückseite von ehemaliger Rahmung hs. betitelt. - Leichte Alters- u. Gebrauchssp. D

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €250 - €400

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 76 x 85,5 cm, R. "Hohenstaufen im Vorfrühling", 1946. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On backside of the canvas marked and dated. Not in Sigalas. Cf. Sigalas G-1943.01a; G-1953.01a. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Eberhard, Heinrich
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Eberhard, Heinrich

        Est: €300 - €500

        Eberhard, Heinrich Ellwangen, 1884 - Stuttgart, 1973 50 x 60 cm, R. "Landschaft an der Brenz", c. 1930. Oil on canvas. Signed. Not in Sigalas. Cf. Sigalas G-1934.02a; G-LS.08b. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973) "Mappenwerk-Rom"
        Jun. 26, 2021

        EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973) "Mappenwerk-Rom"

        Mappenwerk "ROM", 12 Stein-Zeichnungen aus dem Jahr 1925, Blätter im Stein monog., Ausgabe C und Ex. 5. Verlag Hugo Matthäs, Stuttgart, Darstellungen HxB: 25/33 cm. Altersspuren. EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973) "Portfolio-Rome". Portfolio "ROM", 12 stone drawings from 1925, sheets in stone monog., edition C and Ex. 5. publisher Hugo Matthäs, Stuttgart, depictions HxW: 25/33 cm. Signs of age.

      • EBERHARD, Heinrich (1884 Ellwangen/Jagst - 1973 Stuttgart). Eberhard Heinrich.
        Jun. 25, 2021

        EBERHARD, Heinrich (1884 Ellwangen/Jagst - 1973 Stuttgart). Eberhard Heinrich.

        EBERHARD, Heinrich(1884 Ellwangen/Jagst - 1973 Stuttgart) "Campagnalandschaft" Lithografie. Bleistiftsignatur. Um 1920. Blatt: 29,5 x 38,5 cm, im Passepartout: 48 x 56 cm. Deutscher Maler, sein Werk galt unter nationalsozialischer Diktatur als "entartet".

      • Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) - Venezianische Segelschiffe.
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) - Venezianische Segelschiffe.

        Heinrich Eberhard (Ellwangen 1884 - 1973 Stuttgart) Venezianische Segelschiffe. Öl auf Leinwand. 1956. 75,2 x 61 cm. Gerahmt. Signiert u. datiert. Verso signiert, datiert u. betitelt. Stellenweise kleinere Retuschen sowie vereinzelte feine Haarrisse. Schaetzpreis €1500