Norbert Eberle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1954 -

    • Norbert Eberle* 1954, Heads, 1990|Norbert Eberle* 1954, Köpfe, 1990
      Mar. 17, 2023

      Norbert Eberle* 1954, Heads, 1990|Norbert Eberle* 1954, Köpfe, 1990

      Est: €200 - €300

      Norbert Eberle * 1954, Heads 1990, Germany, signed and dated in pencil lower right Norbert Eberle 90, numbered in pencil lower left 7/10, color etching on paper, dimensions 39.5 x 53 cm *this lot is subject to the resale right levy |Norbert Eberle * 1954, Köpfe 1990, Deutschland, signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unten rechts Norbert Eberle 90, nummeriert mit Bleistift unten links 7/10, Farbradierung auf Hahne Mühle Papier, Maße 39,5 x 53 cm *dieses Lot unterliegt der Folgerechtsabgabe

      Amadeus Auction
    • Norbert Eberle (1954) color etching, heads, 1990
      Oct. 08, 2021

      Norbert Eberle (1954) color etching, heads, 1990

      Est: €300 - €400

      Norbert Eberle (1954) - German artist, vernis mou and dry point color etching , signed and dated in pencil lower right Norbert Eberle 90", numbered in pencil lower left "7/10", 39,5 x 53 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Norbert Eberle* (1954), Heads 1990
      Oct. 08, 2021

      Norbert Eberle* (1954), Heads 1990

      Est: €200 - €300

      Norbert Eberle (1954), Heads 1990, Germany, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Norbert Eberle 90", numbered in pencil lower left "7/10", color etching on paper, dimensions: 39.5 x 53 cm.

      Amadeus Auction
    • Norbert Eberle, Color Etching of Heads, Germany, 1990 | Norbert Eberle (1954) "Köpfe" 1990
      May. 14, 2021

      Norbert Eberle, Color Etching of Heads, Germany, 1990 | Norbert Eberle (1954) "Köpfe" 1990

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Norbert Eberle (* 1954) - German artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right" Norbert Eberle 90 "Numbered in pencil lower left" 7/10 Vernis Mou and dry point color etching, 23.5 x 31 cm | Norbert Eberle (1954) – Deutscher Künstler Signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unten rechts „Norbert Eberle 90“, nummeriert mit Bleistift unten links „7/10“ Farbradierung auf Hahnemühle Papier, Deutschland, 1990, 39,5 x 53 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Norbert Eberle, Color Etching of Heads, Germany, 1990 | Norbert Eberle (geb. 1954), Farbradierung, Köpfe, 1990
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Norbert Eberle, Color Etching of Heads, Germany, 1990 | Norbert Eberle (geb. 1954), Farbradierung, Köpfe, 1990

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Norbert Eberle (* 1954) - German artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right" Norbert Eberle 90 "Numbered in pencil lower left" 7/10 "Plate size: 23.5 x 31 cm Vernis Mou and drypoint color etching on Hahnemühle paper, Germany, 1990, sheet size: 39.5 x 53 cm, very good condition | Norbert Eberle (* 1954) – Deutscher Künstler Signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unten rechts „Norbert Eberle 90“, nummeriert mit Bleistift unten links „7/10“ Plattenmaße: 23,5 x 31 cm Vernis Mou und Kaltnadel Farbradierung auf Hahnemühle Papier, Deutschland, 1990, Blattmaße: 39,5 x 53 cm,

      Amadeus Auction
      Apr. 11, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Norbert Eberle (* 1954) - German artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right" Norbert Eberle 90 "Numbered in pencil lower left" 7/10 "Plate size: 23.5 x 31 cm Vernis Mou and drypoint color etching on Hahnemühle paper, Germany, 1990, sheet size: 39.5 x 53 cm, very good condition | Norbert Eberle (* 1954) – Deutscher Künstler Signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unten rechts „Norbert Eberle 90“, nummeriert mit Bleistift unten links „7/10“ Plattenmaße: 23,5 x 31 cm Vernis Mou und Kaltnadel Farbradierung auf Hahnemühle Papier, Deutschland, 1990, Blattmaße: 39,5 x 53 cm, sehr guter Zustand

      Amadeus Auction
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      Amadeus Auction
    • Norbert Eberle, Color Etching of Heads, Germany, 1990
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Norbert Eberle, Color Etching of Heads, Germany, 1990

      Vernis mou and dry point color etching on Hahnemühle paper Germany, 1990 Norbert Eberle (born 1954) – German Artist Signed and dated with pencil lower right ‘Norbert Eberle 90’ Numbered with pencil lower left ‘7/10’ Plate size: 23.5 x 31 cm Sheet size: 39.5 x 53 cm Very good condition

      Amadeus Auction