Robert (1815) Eberle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Robert Eberle, 1815 Meersburg – 1860 Eberfing
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Robert Eberle, 1815 Meersburg – 1860 Eberfing

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      SCHAFSLIEBE Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 42 x 55 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert „1838“. In vergoldetem Kehlrahmen. Vor einem Bauernhaus, das durch einen Pfad mit einem Tal und abschließendem Gebirgszug verbunden wird, Milchvieh und einige Schafe, die von den Bewohnern des Hauses geherzt werden. (1400405) (13)

    • Robert Eberle Conversation on the field path
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Robert Eberle Conversation on the field path

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Robert Eberle 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing (Oberbayern) Conversation on the field path Signed lower left. Stamp of the painting materials manufacturer A. Schutzmann, München verso. Oil auf canvas. 63 x 86.5 cm. Minor damage. Restored. Minor damage to frame (94.5 x 118 cm). provenance: private collection, South Germany.

    • Eberle, Robert
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Eberle, Robert

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Eberle, Robert Meersburg 1815 - Eberfing/Weilheim 1860 32 x 39 cm Schafe auf der Weide. Öl/Lwd., unten rechts signiert. Aus einer bedeutenden bayerischen Sammlung, zwischen den 1950er und 1980er Jahren gesammelt. Eberle, Robert Meersburg 1815 - Eberfing/Weilheim 1860 32 x 39 cm Sheep on a pasture. Oil/canvas, signed lower right. Important Bavarian private Collection, assembled between the 1950ies and the 1980ies.

    • Robert Eberle
      Feb. 19, 2023

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $400 - $800

      Evening Breeze 14" x 11", Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right

      Jacksons Auction & Real Estate Company
    • Robert Eberle
      Feb. 19, 2023

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      The Overlook 16" x 20", Oil on Linen, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Feb. 19, 2023

      Robert Eberle

      Summer in the Village 20" x 30", Oil on Linen, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle: Hütejunge mit seiner Herde
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Robert Eberle: Hütejunge mit seiner Herde

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      EBERLE, ROBERT 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing Titel: Hütejunge mit seiner Herde. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand. Montierung: Doubliert. Maße: 79 x 105cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert unten rechts: Robert Eberle. Rahmen: Rahmen. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Los: Absprache nach der Auktion.

    • Robert Eberle, Meersburg on Lake Constance 1815 - 1860 Eberfing near Munich, Almabtrieb
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Robert Eberle, Meersburg on Lake Constance 1815 - 1860 Eberfing near Munich, Almabtrieb

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Robert Eberle Meersburg on Lake Constance 1815 - 1860 Eberfing near Munich Almabtrieb Oil on canvas 50 x 57,5 cm Signed l.l. Old label on the back

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Kyle Ragsdale
      Jun. 05, 2022

      Kyle Ragsdale

      Est: $500 - $1,500

      .

    • Robert Eberle
      Jun. 05, 2022

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      .

    • Robert Eberle
      Jun. 05, 2022

      Robert Eberle

      Garfield Park 22" x 28", Oil on Canvas (Linen), Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Feb. 20, 2022

      Robert Eberle

      On the Lake 6" x 8", Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right

    • Robert Eberle
      Feb. 20, 2022

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $300 - $600

      Bridge on Blue Creek 12" x 16", Oil on Board, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Feb. 20, 2022

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      Venice at Night 16" x 20", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Jun. 20, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Treasure Hunt 11" x 14", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Jun. 20, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      Harbor Scene 16" x 20", Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Jun. 20, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      Indianapolis Street Scene 16" x 20", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Mar. 07, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      La Jolla Holiday 14" x 18", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Mar. 07, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      French Village 16" x 20", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Mar. 07, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Biking the Tow Path 16" x 20", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Mar. 07, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Welcom to Our Front Porch 14" x 18", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle
      Mar. 07, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $750 - $1,500

      Journey Home 16" x 20", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right

    • Robert Eberle
      Mar. 07, 2021

      Robert Eberle

      Summer in the Village 20" x 30", Oil on Canvas (Linen), Signed Lower Left

    • MAGD MIT ZIEGEN IN DEN BERGEN
      Sep. 10, 2020

      MAGD MIT ZIEGEN IN DEN BERGEN

      Est: €200 - €400

      ROBERT EBERLE 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing MAGD MIT ZIEGEN IN DEN BERGEN Bleistift, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 22 x 17 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'Rob. Eberle München'. Minimalst fleckig und gebräunt. Im Passepartout. Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Peter Posse, Dessau.

    • EBERLE, ROBERT
      Jun. 26, 2020

      EBERLE, ROBERT

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      (Meersburg 1815–1860 Eberfing/Weilheim) Schäferin mit ihrer Herde. Aquarell. Unten links signiert. 22,5x28,6. Gerahmt. - Alt auf Sammlungsunterlage montiert. RefFin10620

    • Robert Eberle(Meersburg 1815-1860 Eberfing).
      May. 23, 2020

      Robert Eberle(Meersburg 1815-1860 Eberfing).

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Robert Eberle(Meersburg 1815-1860 Eberfing), oil on canvas, 49 x 79 cm.

      Arman Antiques LLC
    • Robert Eberle(Meersburg 1815-1860 Eberfing)
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Robert Eberle(Meersburg 1815-1860 Eberfing)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Arman Antiques LLC
    • Robert Eberle
      Oct. 13, 2019

      Robert Eberle

      Est: $250 - $500

      Near Metamora 12" x 16", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle: Generations
      Sep. 15, 2019

      Robert Eberle: Generations

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      12" x 16", Oil, Signed

    • Robert Eberle: Warm Impression
      Sep. 15, 2019

      Robert Eberle: Warm Impression

      18" x 24", Oil, Signed

    • Robert Eberle: Brown County Lullaby
      Sep. 09, 2018

      Robert Eberle: Brown County Lullaby

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      9" x 12", Oil on Board, Signed Lower Left

    • Robert Eberle: September Song
      Sep. 09, 2018

      Robert Eberle: September Song

      14" x 18", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right

    • EBERLE, ROBERT
      Sep. 22, 2017

      EBERLE, ROBERT

      Est: CHF4,500 - CHF5,000

      EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberfing) Ehepaar beim Picknick überrascht. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Robert Eberle. 55 x 68 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberfing) Ehepaar beim Picknick überrascht. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Robert Eberle. 55 x 68 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • Eberle, Robert
      Mar. 23, 2016

      Eberle, Robert

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Eberle, Robert 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing bei Weilheim, zugeschrieben Schafe am Waldrand Öl auf Leinwand. 36,5 x 46,5 cm. Doubliert. Punktuelle Retuschen. Rahmen min. besch. Detailreich gemalte Tieridylle. Robert Eberle studierte an der Münchener Akademie und befasste sich vor allem mit der Tiermalerei, etwa eines Paulus Potter, Karel Dujardin und Willem van de Velde. Bald wurde er zu einem der gefragtesten Maler des Großbürgertums, der auch für seine Genredarstellungen beliebt war.

    • Eberle, Robert
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Eberle, Robert

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing. Resting farmers with their cattle. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower left. Verso on the frame fragments of an old handwritten label, indistinctly inscribed. Restored. 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing. Rastende Bauern mit ihrem Vieh. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. U.l. sign. Verso auf dem Rahmen Fragment eines alten handschriftlichen Etiketts, undeutlich bez. Altrest. H. 64,5, B. 86 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Eberle, Robert
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Eberle, Robert

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing. «Ein Landmann mit seinem Schäfer redend (a peasant talking to his shepherd)». Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower left. Verso on the stretcher an old handwritten label with the artist's name, inscribed «München» and titled. Verso on the frame fragment of a further old handwritten label, indistinctly inscribed. Restored. 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing. «Ein Landmann mit seinem Schäfer redend». Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. U.l. sign. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen ein altes handschriftliches Etikett mit dem Namen des Malers, bez. «München» sowie bet. Verso auf dem Rahmen Fragment eines weiteren alten handschriftlichen Etiketts, undeutlich bez. Altrest. H. 65,5, B. 86,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Eberle, Robert
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Eberle, Robert

      Est: - €1,900

      Eberle, Robert 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing. Harvest time. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1847. Restored. Invoice: Gallery G. Paffrath, Düsseldorf. 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing. Zur Erntezeit. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und 1847 dat. Altrest. H. 39,7, B. 56,2 cm. Rechnung: Galerie G. Paffrath, Düsseldorf.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Tableaux - Robert Eberle (1815-1860) Paysanne
      Oct. 08, 2014

      Tableaux - Robert Eberle (1815-1860) Paysanne

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      Tableaux - Robert Eberle (1815-1860) Paysanne Robert Eberle (1815-1860) Paysanne et son troupeau huile sur toile signée 55x70 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • EBERLE, ROBERT(Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen
      Sep. 19, 2014

      EBERLE, ROBERT(Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen bei Weilheim) Shepherd with his flock in a landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Robert Eberle. 80 x 103 cm. Provenance: - E. Hirschler & Co, art dealers, Vienna (label verso). - Galerie Bruno Meissner, Zurich, 1991 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen bei Weilheim) Schäfer mit Herde in einer Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Robert Eberle. 80 x 103 cm. Provenienz: - Kunsthandlung E. Hirschler & Co, Wien (verso Etikette). - Galerie Bruno Meissner, Zürich, 1991 (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen
      Dec. 05, 2012

      EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen bei Weilheim) Hirtenpaar und Herde in einer Berglandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. Unten links signiert: Robert Eberle. 69 x 91,5 cm.

    • Eberle, Robert, 1815-1860, Germany, Sheep Lounging in a Field. Oil on Panel.
      Jun. 14, 2012

      Eberle, Robert, 1815-1860, Germany, Sheep Lounging in a Field. Oil on Panel.

      Eberle, Robert, 1815-1860, Germany, Sheep Lounging in a Field. Oil on Panel. Signed "Eberle" in lower left. h:6.50 w:9 in.

      Alderfer Auction
    • Robert Eberle (German, 1815-1860) Before the Tempest
      Apr. 17, 2012

      Robert Eberle (German, 1815-1860) Before the Tempest

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Before the Tempest signed 'R. Eberle' (lower right), oil on canvas 64 x 83cm (25 3/16 x 32 11/16in).

    • A young shepherd resting in the mountains
      Apr. 15, 2008

      A young shepherd resting in the mountains

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Robert Eberle (German, 1815-1860) A young shepherd resting in the mountains signed and dated 'Robert Eberle/1860' (lower right) oil on canvas 64 x 60.5 cm.

    • Young shepherds having a smoke
      Jan. 24, 2008

      Young shepherds having a smoke

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Robert Eberle (German, 1815-1860) Young shepherds having a smoke signed 'Robert Eberle' (lower left) oil on canvas 27¾ x 22½ in. (70.5 x 57.2 cm.)

      Nov. 26, 2007

      Est: €5 - €7

      Robert Eberle(Meersburg 1815-1860 Eberfing) Surprised by Snow, signed and inscribed Robert Eberle in Munich, Oil on canvas, 88 x 101 cm, small losses to the paint, framed, (the frame damaged), (Rei)

    • Eberle, Robert 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Eberle, Robert 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing

      Est: - €5,500

      Eberle, Robert 1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing (Ober-Bayern) Shepherds with their sheep in the high mountains. Signed and dated bottom right of centre: Robert Eberle 1869. Oil on canvas. 63 x 60cm. Framed. Overleaf side: An old handwritten gummed label with the data of the artist.

    • *EBERLE, ROBERT
      Sep. 18, 2007

      *EBERLE, ROBERT

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF18,000

      EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen bei Weilheim) Mountain landscape with cattle and sheep before the storm. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: R. Eberle. 64.5 x 83.5 cm. EBERLE, ROBERT (Meersburg 1815 - 1860 Eberdingen bei Weilheim) Berglandschaft mit Rindern und Schafen vor dem Gewitter. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: R. Eberle. 64,5 x 83,5 cm.

    • ROBERT EBERLE (1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing)
      Sep. 15, 2007

      ROBERT EBERLE (1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing)

      Est: - €1,500

      ROBERT EBERLE (1815 Meersburg - 1860 Eberfing) Landschaft aus den Bayerischen Vorbergen Seltene, fein gemalte Landschaftsimpression des bekannten Künstlers. Auch in