Miguel Angel Echauri Sold at Auction Prices

      Oct. 29, 2024

      MIGUEL ÁNGEL ECHAURI CULEBRAS A lomos de la tierra

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI OIL ON BOARD
      May. 02, 2023

      MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI OIL ON BOARD

      MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI (Spain, b.1927) oil on board, "Figura," woman carrying a bundle of wheat. Signed lower right, label attached verso from Madrid, dated 1965, 39.25" x 28.75" (image), 49.5" x 39.25" (frame).

      O'Gallerie
    • Miguel Ángel Echauri. Villager
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Miguel Ángel Echauri. Villager

      Oil on board. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Manuel Oribe
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Manuel Oribe

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      ECHAURI, Miguel Ángel (Pamplona, 1927). Oil on canvas. "Manuel Oribe. Signed lower right. 55 x 56 cm. ECHAURI, Miguel Ángel (Pamplona, 1927). Óleo sobre tela. "Manuel Oribe." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 55 x 56 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI (1927 / .) "Apples"
      Jul. 21, 2021

      MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI (1927 / .) "Apples"

      Est: €1,050 - €2,100

      Signed in the lower right corner. On the back, signed and titled. Certificate enclosed. . Oil on canvas

      Ansorena
    • ECHAURI, Michelangelo
      May. 26, 2021

      ECHAURI, Michelangelo

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      ECHAURI, Michelangelo (Spanish school, 1927). Oil on fiberboard. "Portrait of a young lady. Signed lower right. Cracking and damages in paint. ECHAURI, Miguel Ángel (escuela española, 1927). Óleo sobre fibra. "Retrato de joven dama." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Craquelados y faltantes en pintura.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Apr. 09, 2021

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Signed in the lower right-hand corner. On the back, signed and titled. Certificate attached.

      Ansorena
    • MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI (1927 / .) "Landscape"
      Apr. 09, 2021

      MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI (1927 / .) "Landscape"

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Signed in the lower left corner

      Ansorena
    • MIGUEL ÁNGEL ECHAURI - Woman
      Feb. 16, 2021

      MIGUEL ÁNGEL ECHAURI - Woman

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      MIGUEL ÁNGEL ECHAURI Pamplona 1928 Woman. c. 1970 Oil on canvas Signed Sizes 50 x 61 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Escoda Art Gallery, Madrid Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI - "Espacio sin camino"
      Jun. 23, 2020

      MIGUEL ANGEL ECHAURI - "Espacio sin camino"

      Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Al dorso titulado y con sello ilegible

      Ansorena
      Sep. 27, 2018

      ECHAURI, MIGUEL ANGEL (1927). "Aldeana". Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 32,5 x 43 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Miguel Echauri Pamplona 1927 "Nocturno" Mixed technique on canvas Signed. On the back, signed and titled. 81,5x100 cm
      Jun. 06, 2018

      Miguel Echauri Pamplona 1927 "Nocturno" Mixed technique on canvas Signed. On the back, signed and titled. 81,5x100 cm

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Balclis