Marc Eemans Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Plastic Art

      • Marc Eemans – Ohne Titel
        Nov. 09, 2024

        Marc Eemans – Ohne Titel

        Est: - €600

        Ohne Titel Braune Tusche und Buntstift. 1958. 28,1 x 20,3 cm. Signiert. (11) Spätsurrealistische Komposition mit einem am Himmel schwebenden Torso, dem sich vier aus einer Meeresküste emporragende Hände entgegenstrecken. – Auf leichtem, etwas genarbtem Zeichenkarton. – Am oberen Rand mit einem horizontalen Knick. – Dazu: Ohne Titel. Radierung. 1958. 13,5 x 10,5 cm (22,5 x 18 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. – Exemplar 8/8. - Das sehr genau in die Radierung umgesetzte Motiv in einem sehr schönen, stark tonigen Abzug auf festem Karton. – Etwas stockfleckig.

        Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
      • MARC EEMANS
        Jun. 12, 2024

        MARC EEMANS

        Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

        (Dendermonde 1907–1998 Brüssel) Komposition. 1925. Gouache und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x36,5 cm. Ohne Rahmen. - Blatt minimst gebräunt und wenig fleckig. Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Am oberen Rand mit Klebspurresten.

      • EEMANS MARC(EL) (1907 - 1998) - 20th Cent. Belgian
        May. 05, 2024

        EEMANS MARC(EL) (1907 - 1998) - 20th Cent. Belgian

        Est: €500 - €600

        20th Cent. Belgian charcoal drawing by Marc Eemans certified by his wife EEMANS MARC(EL) (1907 - 1998) houtskooltekening : "Compositie met hand" - 48,5 x 59,5 op verso gecertifieerd door zijn vrouw

        DVC
        Mar. 03, 2024

        Est: €500 - €600

        EEMANS MARC(elegante) (1907 - 1998) houtskool tekening : "Compositie met hand" - 48,5 x 59,5 op verso gecertifieerd door zijn vrouw 20th Cent. Belgian charcoal drawing by Marc Eemans certified by his wife

        DVC
      • Marc Eemans, 1907-1998, La clef de l'univers
        Nov. 28, 2023

        Marc Eemans, 1907-1998, La clef de l'univers

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

        Signed and dated. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Marc Eemans (1907-1998): 'De test van Rorschach' (Rorschach's test), oil on board and Japanese paper marouflated on board, dated (19)66
        Aug. 31, 2023

        Marc Eemans (1907-1998): 'De test van Rorschach' (Rorschach's test), oil on board and Japanese paper marouflated on board, dated (19)66

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Work: 81,5 x 65,5 cm Frame: 89,8 x 73,6 cm     Ref.: - The work included in the artist's online catalogue raisonne (link). - The work illustrated in P. Tommissen, 'Marc Eemans', Brussels, 1980, p. 40.

        Coronari Auctions
      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)

        Est: €100 - €200

        'Vergeten te Worden/ Oublier de Devenir', 1983. Folder with ten prints. One of 20 marked 'P' copies, no. 13, signed by the artist. With handwritten dedication to Cecilia 'Prutske' Lantsoght. Orig. folder. We join: Henri-Floris Jespers - De Tijd van een Vreemdeling. Antwerp, Contramine, 1976. In-8°. Orig. cover (after design by Szukalski). Both ex. with dedication to Cecilia Lantsoght. Description FR 'Vergeten te Worden/ Oublier de Devenir', 1983. Farde avec dix estampes. Un des 20 exemplaires marqués 'P', nr. 13, signé par l'artiste. Avec une dédicace manuscrite à Cecilia 'Prutske' Lantsoght. Farde d'origine. On y joint: Henri-Floris Jespers - De Tijd van een Vreemdeling. Anvers, Contramine, 1976. In-8°. Couverture originale (d'après un dessin de Szukalski). Les deux ex. avec dédicace à Cecilia Lantsoght. Beschrijving NL 'Vergeten te Worden/ Oublier de Devenir', 1983. Map met tien prenten. Een van de 20 gemerkte 'P' exemplaren, nr. 13, gesigneerd door de kunstenaar. Met handgeschreven opdracht aan Cecilia 'Prutske' Lantsoght. Orig. farde. Bijgevoegd: Henri-Floris Jespers - De Tijd van een Vreemdeling. Antwerpen, Contramine, 1976. In-8°. Orig. omslag (naar ontwerp van Szukalski). Beide ex. met opdracht aan Cecilia Lantsoght.

      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Untitled. Gray and coloured pencil. Signed in pencil. We join: Untitled. Two monotypes. One signed and dated in blue bic. Description FR Sans titre. Crayon gris et de couleur. Signé au crayon. On y joint du même: Sans titre. Deux monotypes. L'un signé et daté au bic bleu. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Grijs en gekleurd potlood. Getekend in potlood. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Zonder titel. Twee monotypes. Een getekend en gedateerd in blauwe bic.

      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Gekwetst ben ik van binnen', 1994. Colour pencil. Signed and dated. With handwritten dedication to Cecilie Lantsoght. Some creasing to edges. Description FR 'Gekwetst ben ik van binnen', 1994. Crayon de couleur. Signé et daté. Avec une dédicace manuscrite à Cecilia Lantsoght. Quelques plis sur les bords. Beschrijving NL 'Gekwetst ben ik van binnen', 1994. Kleurpotlood. Getekend en gedateerd. Met handgeschreven opdracht aan Cecilia Lantsoght. Wat gekreukt aan de randen.

      • AR MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Tempête 1928 Signé, dédicacé «A Jean Scutenaire»
        Jun. 12, 2023

        AR MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Tempête 1928 Signé, dédicacé «A Jean Scutenaire»

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        AR MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Tempête 1928 Signé, dédicacé «A Jean Scutenaire» et daté en haut à gauche Huile sur toile Links bovenaan getekend, opgedragen «A Jean Scutenaire» en gedateerd Olieverf op doek Signed, dedicated «A Jean Scutenaire» and dated upper left Oil on canvas 24 x 33 cm Jean Emile Louis Scutenaire (1905-1987), dit Louis Scutenaire est considéré comme l’un des principaux écrivains du groupe surréaliste bruxellois.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Marc EEMANS (1907-1998)
        Apr. 17, 2023

        Marc EEMANS (1907-1998)

        Est: €140 - €200

        Marc EEMANS (1907-1998) Drawing Faces, not signed. Inscription/certificate verso drawing of Marc Eemans by Monique Eemans Tekening Gezichten, niet getekend. Opschrift/certificaat verso tekening van Marc Eemans door Monique Eemans

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Woestijnmonumenten, 1928 Huile sur toile. Signée et
        Dec. 04, 2022

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Woestijnmonumenten, 1928 Huile sur toile. Signée et

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Woestijnmonumenten, 1928 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechtsonder getekend en gedateerd. 60 x 75,3 cm

      • LA MÉDITATION ACTIVE.
        Jun. 17, 2022

        LA MÉDITATION ACTIVE.

        Est: €50 - €100

        Lithograph with few details heightened in pink, 24 x 16 cm, Japan paper, pencil signed, dated and numbered "épreuve d'artiste IV/IV". - Prov. Luc Canon (ms. dedication dated [19]93).

        Arenberg Auctions
      • LANDSCAPES.
        Jun. 16, 2022

        LANDSCAPES.

        Est: €150 - €200

        10 watercolours, various sizes and conditions. - Interesting collection of marine landscapes (many dating from 1956). Eemans (1907-1998) was a Belgian painter, poet and art critic. As an artist he pioneered in the constructivist movement before becoming interested in surrealism around 1925. He moved away from the surrealist movement in the 1930s, preferring a certain symbolic mysticism in opposition with the Dadaists.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Eemans, Marc
        May. 21, 2022

        Eemans, Marc

        Eemans, Marc 1907 Dendermonde - 1998 Brüssel Landschaft. Signiert. Datiert (19) 35. Öl/Lwd., 80 x 100 cm.

      • MARC EEMANS (1907 Termonde - 1988 Brüssel)
        May. 07, 2022

        MARC EEMANS (1907 Termonde - 1988 Brüssel)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Liegender weiblicher Akt, schlafend Öl auf festem Karton. 1948. 32,8 x 40,8 cm. Unten links mit Pinsel in Weiß signiert „Marc Eemans“ und datiert. Provenienz: Karl & Faber München, Auktion 6.12.2016, Los 646 (verso auf der Rahmenrückseite mit deren Klebeetiketten)/ De Vuyst 12.5.2012, Los 308 (verso auf der Rahmenrückwand mit deren Klebeetikett)

        May. 07, 2022

        Est: €500 - €750

        Ohne Titel Öl auf festem Malkarton. 1947. 19 x 24,5 cm. Oben links mit Pinsel in Schwarz signiert „marc eemans“ und datiert, unten links mit Pinsel in Hellgelb erneut signiert „marc eemans“, datiert und bezeichnet, verso mit Faserschreiber in Schwarz monogrammiert „M“, abermals datiert und gewidmet „Pour la noël du petit André, son „peter“.“ Typische, surrealistisch gehaltene Komposition Eemans in symbolischer Mystik, die er seinem Enkel André Weihnachten 1947 überreichte.

      • Marc Eemans (1907–1998): Ohne Titel (1963)
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Marc Eemans (1907–1998): Ohne Titel (1963)

        Est: €1,200 -

        Marc Eemans (1907–1998): Ohne Titel (1963). Öl auf Karton. 46,1 × 38,0 cm. Signiert, datiert. Gerahmt. Stellenweise minimale Farbverluste. Abgebildet in: Phantastische Welten. Vom Surrealismus zum Neosymbolismus. Hrsg: Axel Hinrich Murken und das Museum der Stadt Ratingen, 2009. S. 27. - Marc Eemans wurde 1907 in Dendermonde geboren. Er war Maler, Dichter, Kunsthistoriker und Schriftsteller. 1926 wird er zum treuen Begleiter von René Magritte. Hinwendung zum Surrealismus. Er beeinflusste die belgische Kunstszene mit seiner symbolistisch-surrealistischen Malerei. Seine Werke befinden sich im Museum von Gent und im Kupferstichkabinett in Brüssel. – Oil on cardboard. Signed, dated. Occasionally lost of colour. Framed. Illustrated in: Phantastische Welten. Vom Surrealismus zum Neosymbolismus. Published by Axel Hinrich Murken and the Museum of the City of Ratingen, 2009. p. 27. - Marc Eemans was born in Dendermonde in 1907. He was a painter, poet, art historian and writer. In 1926 he became a faithful companion of René Magritte. Turning to surrealism. He influenced the Belgian art scene with his symbolist-surrealist painting. His works are in the Museum of Ghent and the Museum of Prints and Drawings in Brussels.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
      • Eemans Marc - Kallomorfose V
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Eemans Marc - Kallomorfose V

        Est: €2,600 - €3,600

        Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse with title -

        De Vuyst
      • Eemans Marc - The measure of the God
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Eemans Marc - The measure of the God

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Oil on paper on plywood panel - Sig. -

        De Vuyst
      • Eemans, Marc
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Eemans, Marc

        Est: €1,000 - €1,600

        Eemans, Marc Dendermonde, 1907 - Brüssel, 1998 73 x 60 cm, R. "Le pèse tête", 1970. Oil on wood. Signed and dated. From the estate of the collector, art dealer and publisher Carl Laszlo, Basel.

      • Eemans, Marc
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Eemans, Marc

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Eemans, Marc Dendermonde, 1907 - Brüssel, 1998 80 x 100 cm, R. "Variante op een gemasked bal", 1971. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. From the estate of the collector, art dealer and publisher Carl Laszlo, Basel.

      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)
        Dec. 09, 2021

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998)

        Est: €350 - €500

        Untitled, 1933. Indian ink. dated and signed in pencil. With handwritten dedication. Spotted. We join: reproduction on Van Gelder of the same drawing. With long annotation and handwritten dedication. And: Untitled, 1959. Brown ink. Signed and dated. And: Untitled, 1937. Indian ink. Signed and dated. Description FR Sans titre, 1933. Encre de Chine. Daté et signé à la mine de plomb. Avec dédicace aut. Infimes rousseurs. On y joint du même: Cliché/ reproduction du même dessin sur Van Gelder. Avec annotation et dédicace à la mine de plomb. Et: Sans titre, 1959. Encre brune. Signée et datée. Et: Sans titre, 1937. Encre de Chine. Signée et datée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1933. Oost-Indische inkt. Gedateerd en getekend in potlood. Met handgeschreven opdracht. Roestzweem. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Lijncliché van die tekening op Hollands Van Gelder. Met annotatie en handgeschreven opdracht. En: Zonder titel, 1959. Bruine inkt. Getekend en gedateerd in inkt. Gemonteerd op drager. En: Zonder titel, 1937. Oost-Indische inkt en potlood. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood.

      • Marc Eemans 1907–1998
        Nov. 10, 2021

        Marc Eemans 1907–1998

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Marc Eemans 1907–1998 Composition, 1925 Gouache und Bleistift auf Papier unten rechts signiert und datiert MARC.EEMANS.25

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • EEMANS MARC
        Oct. 30, 2021

        EEMANS MARC

        Est: €30 - €100

        Surreal composition

        Campo & Campo
      • Eemans, Marc
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Eemans, Marc

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      • Eemans, Marc
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Eemans, Marc

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      • Eemans, Marc
        Jul. 15, 2021

        Eemans, Marc

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Eemans, Marc Dendermonde, 1907 - Brüssel, 1998 76 x 93 cm, R. "Le message", 1939. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. From the estate of the collector, art dealer and publisher Carl Laszlo, Basel.

      • Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, Kallomorphose
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, Kallomorphose

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Signed and dated lower right: Marc Eemans, 1925. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, Abstract Composition
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, Abstract Composition

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        Signed and dated lower right: Marc Eemans, 1925.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, Burgundy Cross
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, Burgundy Cross

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        Signed and dated lower right: Marc Eemans, 69. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, La raison la première
        Jun. 08, 2021

        Eemans Marcel Marc, 1907-1998, La raison la première

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        Verso signed and dated: Marc, Eemans, 42. Titled and inscribed: La raison la première après un poème de René Baert. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Marc Eemans – „Le Paysage marin“
        Apr. 28, 2021

        Marc Eemans – „Le Paysage marin“

        Est: €1,500 - €1,600

        Öl auf Leinwand. (19)27. Ca. 55 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert oben links. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen nochmals signiert sowie betitelt, bezeichnet und nummeriert „No. 10“. Leicht verschmutzte und beriebene Oberfläche, kleinere Retuschen. Leinwand links unten schwach gewellt. Bildkanten bestoßen und mit vereinzelten kleineren Farbverlusten. Sonst insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. regelbesteuert (VAT: Regular Taxation)

        Karl & Faber - Timed
        Apr. 10, 2021

        Est: €1,200 -

        Marc Eemans (1907–1998): Ohne Titel (1963). Öl auf Karton. 46,1 × 38,0 cm. Signiert, datiert. Gerahmt. Stellenweise minimale Farbverluste. Marc Eemans war ein belgischer Surrealist, er beeinflusste die belgische Kunstszene mit seiner symbolistisch-surrealistischen Malerei. Abgebildet in: Phantastische Welten. Vom Surrealismus zum Neosymbolismus. Hrsg: Axel Hinrich Murken und das Museum der Stadt Ratingen, 2009. S. 27. – Oil on cardboard. Signed, dated. Occasionally lost of colour. Framed.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
      • Marc Eemans (1907-1998) "Vierge aux rochers" "Vierge aux rochers"
        Mar. 23, 2021

        Marc Eemans (1907-1998) "Vierge aux rochers" "Vierge aux rochers"

        Est: €400 - €500

        Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau. Signé et daté (19)61 en bas à gauche. Contresigné et titré au dos. Oil on paper laid down on panel. Signed and dated (19)61 lower left. Signed and titled at the back.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Eemans Marc - Les monuments du désert (1928)
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Eemans Marc - Les monuments du désert (1928)

        Est: €10,000 - €14,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig. '28 - With documentation

        De Vuyst
      • Marc Eemans - Aux frontières de l'oiseau
        Dec. 09, 2020

        Marc Eemans - Aux frontières de l'oiseau

        Est: €3,000 - €3,600

        Öl auf Leinwand. (19)28. Ca. 92 x 73 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert zzgl. 7% (VAT: Margin Scheme (non EU))

        Karl & Faber
      • Marc Eemans (1907-1998) - "La vision d'Empédocle" La vision d'Empédocle
        Nov. 17, 2020

        Marc Eemans (1907-1998) - "La vision d'Empédocle" La vision d'Empédocle

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Huile sur toile. Signé, daté (19)76 et titré au dos. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated (19)76 and titled on the reverse. Marc Eemans (1907-1998) Exposition: Waroux, Château de Waroux, De Dali à Magritte. L'aventure surréaliste, 12.3-17.7.2011

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Eemans Marc (1907 - 1998) Belgium - Les monuments du désert (1928)
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Eemans Marc (1907 - 1998) Belgium - Les monuments du désert (1928)

        Est: €10,000 - €14,000

        De Vuyst
      • Marc Eemans (Belgian, 1907 - 1998), La Complexe Habitude
        May. 12, 2020

        Marc Eemans (Belgian, 1907 - 1998), La Complexe Habitude

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Marc Eemans (Belgian, 1907 - 1998) La Complexe Habitude Oil on canvas. Signed upper left "Marc Eemans" 24" x 28"; framed 35" x 40" in ornate black gilded frame. Provenance: Sotheby's London, February 5, 2002 Lot 81. Property from the noted Zoullas Collection Condition: More detailed condition reports and additional photographs are available by request. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in very fine condition. Please message us through the online bidding platform or email Guernsey's at guernseys.auctions@gmail.com to request a more thorough condition report.

        Guernsey's
      • Marc EEMANS (1907-1998)
        Dec. 01, 2019

        Marc EEMANS (1907-1998)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Lot (10) drawings

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Marc Eemans - Kallomorphose
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Marc Eemans - Kallomorphose

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Marc Eemans Kallomorphose Gouache and pencil on paper Dated and signed lower right: 1925_MARC.EEMANS 17 5/8 × 14 3/8 in.

        Grisebach
      • Marc Eemans - Composition
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Marc Eemans - Composition

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Marc Eemans Composition Gouache over pencil on paper Signed and dated in pencil lower right: MARC.EEMANS.25 17 3/4 × 14 3/8 in.

        Grisebach
      • Marc Eemans - Composition
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Marc Eemans - Composition

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Marc Eemans Composition Pastel and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower right: MARC.EEMANS.25 17 3/4 × 14 1/4 in.

        Grisebach
      • Marc Eemans - Composition
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Marc Eemans - Composition

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Marc Eemans Composition Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower right: MARC.EEMANS '24 18 1/8 × 21 3/4 in.

        Grisebach
      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Zonder titel. Rode viltstift,
        Oct. 16, 2019

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Zonder titel. Rode viltstift,

        Est: €300 - €400

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Zonder titel. Rode viltstift, ondertekening in potlood. Met handgeschreven echtheidscertificaat op verso door weduwe. In kader. 345 x 280 mm (495 x 420 mm) MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) 345 x 280 mm (495 x 420 mm) MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Untitled. Red marker and pencil. With handwritten note on the reverse by his widow. Framed. 345 x 280 mm (495 x 420 mm)

      • MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Zonder titel. Potlood. M
        Oct. 16, 2019

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Zonder titel. Potlood. M

        Est: €300 - €500

        MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Zonder titel. Potlood. Met echtheidscertificaat op verso door de weduwe. In kader. 488 x 595 mm (720 x 830 mm) MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) 488 x 595 mm (720 x 830 mm) MARC EEMANS (1907-1998) Untitled. Pencil. With handwritten certificate by the widow in black marker on the reverse. Framed. 488 x 595 mm (720 x 830 mm)

      • EEMANS, Marc
        Jul. 04, 2019

        EEMANS, Marc

        Est: €500 - €700

        EEMANS, Marc Vergeten te worden Bruxelles, Hermes, 1930 BEL ENVOI D’EEMANS AU COUPLE GOEMANS, IMPORTANTES FIGURES DU SURRÉALISME À PARIS ET EN BELGIQUE ÉDITION ORIGINALE In-4 (300 x 240 mm), en feuilles, sous couverture à rabats, imprimée en bleu. Couverture insolée. TIRAGE : un des 100 exemplaires sur luxe « toilé », celui-ci le n°12, justifié à l’encre par l’auteur. ENVOI : long poème en flamand de l’auteur, signé, accompagné d’un envoi autographe signé en français : « A Sacha et Camille Goemans, de mon amitié à votre amour, ce témoignage des lieux de voyance où tout se révèle sous l’aspect de l’amour, cette vie première de toute magie. L’amour et la magie…mais encore ! Il ne peut plus s’agir que de la mer et de son silence. Marc Eemans ». À Paris, Camille Goemans fut notamment le galeriste de Hans Arp et Yves Tanguy.