Ernst Egger Sold at Auction Prices

    • EGGER, ERNST: Herbstlich gefärbte Bäume.
      Nov. 04, 2022

      EGGER, ERNST: Herbstlich gefärbte Bäume.

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,400

      EGGER, ERNST (1874 Solothurn 1973) : Herbstlich gefärbte Bäume; Öl auf Leinwand; 66x55 cm; mgr. u. dat. (19)08 u.r.

    • ERNST EGGER (Swiss,1874-1973) Les Oliviers, c.
      Nov. 12, 2009

      ERNST EGGER (Swiss,1874-1973) Les Oliviers, c.

      ERNST EGGER (Swiss,1874-1973) Les Oliviers, c. 1930 Oil on canvas 23 x 28 inches (58.4 x 71.1 cm) Signed lower left: E. Egger Inscribed with artist's name and title on stretcher PROVENANCE: Galerie Moos, Geneva (label verso with #3694); Private collection.

      Heritage Auctions