Jakob (1770) Egger Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

    • EGGER, JAKOB
      Sep. 23, 2016

      EGGER, JAKOB

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      EGGER, JAKOB (St. Gallen, circa 1770 - 1842) Le Mont Blanc vu du Saléve. Gouache. Signed lower right in white pen: J. Egger. 10.2 x 14.2 cm (image). Framed. --------------- EGGER, JAKOB (St. Gallen, um 1770 - 1842) Le Mont Blanc vu du Saléve. Gouache. Mit weisser Feder unten rechts signiert: J. Egger. 10,2 x 14,2 cm (licht). Gerahmt.