Joy Egger Sold at Auction Prices

  • EGGER, JOY(Swiss artist 19th/20th century)View of
    Jun. 22, 2011

    EGGER, JOY(Swiss artist 19th/20th century)View of

    Est: CHF400 - CHF600

    EGGER, JOY (Swiss artist 19th/20th century) View of Zurich . 1926. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Joy Egger. 1926. 48 x 71 cm. EGGER, JOY (Schweiz 19./20. Jahrhundert) Ansicht auf Zürich. 1926. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Joy Egger. 1926. 48 x 71 cm.