Paul W. Ehrhardt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Paul W. Ehrhardt, Blumenstillleben
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Paul W. Ehrhardt, Blumenstillleben

      Paul W. Ehrhardt, Blumenstillleben stimmungsvolles Blumenarrangement auf Kommode, mit Rittersporn in hoher Kratervase und Pfingstrosen in gedrungener bauchiger Porzellanvase, pastose Malerei in fein abgestimmter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1930, rechts oben signiert "Paul W. Ehrhardt", etwas reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 80 x 65 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1872 Weimar bis 1959 München), studierte an der Leipziger Akademie, 1890-93 und 1896-97 an der Kunstschule Weimar zeitweise bei Max Thedy, 1893-95 Studium an der Akademie München bei Paul Höcker, beschickte ab 1906 die Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast und die Großen Berliner Kunstausstellungen, erhielt zahlreiche Auszeichnungen, unter anderem die Goldmedaillen I. und II. Klasse zur Internationale in München 1900 bzw. 1913, zunächst in Weimar freischaffend, später tätig in München, Mitglied der Münchner Künstlergenossenschaft, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, AKL, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Dressler, Matrikel der Münchner Akademie, Bénézit, Busse, Müller-Singer und Wikipedia. Paul W. Ehrhardt, Blumenstillleben atmospheric flower arrangement on a chest of drawers, with delphinium in a tall crater vase and peonies in a squat bulbous porcelain vase, impasto painting in finely coordinated colours, oil on canvas, c. 1930, signed "Paul W. Ehrhardt" upper right, somewhat in need of cleaning, framed, folded dimensions approx. 80 x 65 cm. Artist information: German painter (1872 Weimar - 1959 Munich), studied at the Leipzig academy, 1890-93 and 1896-97 at the Weimar art school temporarily under Max Thedy, 1893-95 studied at the Munich academy under Paul Höcker, from 1906 attended the exhibitions in the Munich Glaspalast and the major Berlin art exhibitions, received numerous awards, including the gold medals I. and II. Class gold medals at the Munich International in 1900 and 1913, initially freelance in Weimar, later active in Munich, member of the Munich Artists' Co-operative, sources: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, AKL, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Dressler, Matrikel der Münchner Akademie, Bénézit, Busse, Müller-Singer and Wikipedia.

    • Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (Weimar 1872 - 1959, studied at the KA Weimar and Munich under Paul Höcker, genre and still life painter),"Still Life with Porcelain and Pearls",(Weimar 1872 - 1959, studied at the KA Weimar and Munich under Paul Höcker, genre
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (Weimar 1872 - 1959, studied at the KA Weimar and Munich under Paul Höcker, genre and still life painter),"Still Life with Porcelain and Pearls",(Weimar 1872 - 1959, studied at the KA Weimar and Munich under Paul Höcker, genre

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (Weimar 1872 - 1959, studied at the KA Weimar and Munich under Paul Höcker, genre and still life painter),"Still Life with Porcelain and Pearls",(Weimar 1872 - 1959, studied at the KA Weimar and Munich under Paul Höcker, genre and still life painter), "Still Life with Porcelain and Pearls", Oil on canvas, signed upper right Paul W. Ehrhardt, 70.5 x 60.5 cm Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (Weimar 1872 - 1959, Studium an der KA Weimar und München bei Paul Höcker, Genre- und Stilllebenmaler), "Stillleben mit Porzellan und Perlen", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert oben rechts Paul W. Ehrhardt, 70.5 x 60.5 cm

    • EHRHARDT, PAUL WALTER (1872 WEIMAR - 1959 MÜNCHEN). STILLLEBEN.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      EHRHARDT, PAUL WALTER (1872 WEIMAR - 1959 MÜNCHEN). STILLLEBEN.

      EHRHARDT, Paul Walter (1872 Weimar - 1959 München) Stillleben Öl/Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, verso Künstlerstempel. 66 x 55 cm. Gerahmt : 76 x 65 cm (silberner Rahmen). Rosenstrauß in weiß-goldener Porzellanvase neben Flakon, Schatulle und Perlenkette in Schale vor weißem Vorhang . Münchener Maler, Schüler von Thedy in Weimar und von Höcker an der Münchner Akademie. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 20:31 Uhr (CET) EHRHARDT, Paul Walter (1872 Weimar - 1959 Munich) Still life Oil/canvas. Signed upper right, artist's stamp verso. 66 x 55 cm. Framed : 76 x 65 cm (silver frame). Bouquet of roses in a white and gold porcelain vase next to a flask, casket and pearl necklace in a bowl in front of a white curtain . Munich painter, pupil of Thedy in Weimar and of Höcker at the Munich Academy. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 20:31 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • PAUL WALTER ERHARDT (1872-1959), STILL LIFE WITH GLASS AND PORCELAIN, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED UPPER
      Apr. 04, 2023

      PAUL WALTER ERHARDT (1872-1959), STILL LIFE WITH GLASS AND PORCELAIN, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED UPPER

      Paul Walter Erhardt (1872-1959), Still Life with Glass and Porcelain, oil on canvas, signed upper right, 60 x 75 cm, framed 72 x 87 cm Paul Walter Erhardt (1872-1959), Stillleben mit Glas- und Porzellan, Öl auf Lwd., o. re. sign., 60 x 75 cm, ger. 72 x 87 cm

    • Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (1872-1959) "Näharbeit" 1934, Öl/Leinwand, o.r. sign., verso dat./bez./betit., Prunkrahmen (min. Defekte), 49x42,3cm (m.R. 65x58cm)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (1872-1959) "Näharbeit" 1934, Öl/Leinwand, o.r. sign., verso dat./bez./betit., Prunkrahmen (min. Defekte), 49x42,3cm (m.R. 65x58cm)

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (1872-1959) "Näharbeit" 1934, Öl/Leinwand, o.r. sign., verso dat./bez./betit., Prunkrahmen (min. Defekte), 49x42,3cm (m.R. 65x58cm) Ehrhardt, Paul Walter (1872-1959) "Sewing" 1934, oil/canvas, sign. top .r., dat./marked/tit. on verso, magnificent frame (min. defects), 49x42,3cm (w.f. 65x58cm)

      Kendzia
    • Paul Walter EHRHARDT (1872-1959) zugeschrieben, Kühe bei der Tränke, Öl auf Leinwand.
      Mar. 17, 2023

      Paul Walter EHRHARDT (1872-1959) zugeschrieben, Kühe bei der Tränke, Öl auf Leinwand.

      Paul Walter EHRHARDT (1872-1959) zugeschrieben, Kühe bei der Tränke, Öl auf Leinwand, u.li. sign. wohl P. Erhardt, Maße: ca. 56 x 69 cm. Rahmen. Starkes Cracelée, u.re. kl. Loch in der Leinwand, oberflächlich verschmutzt.

      Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH
    • PAUL WALTER EHRHARDT NEAPEL
      Sep. 09, 2022

      PAUL WALTER EHRHARDT NEAPEL

      Est: €200 - €400

      PAUL WALTER EHRHARDT 1872 - 1959 Naples Oil on canvas. 65 x 92 cm (F. 77 x 104 cm). Signed lower left 'P. Ehrhardt'. Lightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine.Zeichen(10)PAUL WALTER EHRHARDT 1872 - 1959 Neapel Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 92 cm (R. 77 x 104 cm). Signiert unten links 'P. Ehrhardt'. Leicht verschm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

    • Paul Walther Ehrhardt (1872-1959), 'Hamburger Hafen' / 'Hamburg port', 20. Jh.
      May. 07, 2022

      Paul Walther Ehrhardt (1872-1959), 'Hamburger Hafen' / 'Hamburg port', 20. Jh.

      Est: €150 - €300

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten links signiert 'P. Ehrhardt', Maße: 64 x 90 cm (Bild), 76 x 100 cm (Rahmen), Zustand: gut

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Ehrhardt, Paul Walter
      Feb. 19, 2021

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1872 Weimar - München 1959). Hamburg mit Partie an der Alster. Öl auf Lwd. 53,5 x 44 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt.

    • Ehrhardt, Paul Walter
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter

      Est: €140 - €200

      (1872 Weimar - München 1959). Hamburg mit Partie an der Alster. Öl auf Lwd. 53,5 x 44 cm. Unt. li. sign. Gerahmt. - D

    • Ehrhardt, Paul Walter
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Paul Walter Ehrhardt, 1872-1959
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Paul Walter Ehrhardt, 1872-1959

      Est: €600 - €1,800

      Paul Walter Ehrhardt, 1872 Weimar - 1959 Munich, studied with Max Thedy in Weimar and Paul Hoecker at the Munich Academy, here: still life, oil / canvas, signed, approx 71x61cm, frame, this with minor damages . German Description: Paul Walter Ehrhardt, 1872 Weimar - 1959 München, studierte bei Max Thedy in Weimar u. Paul Hoecker an der Münchener Akademie, hier: Stillleben, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 71x61cm, Rahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt

    • Interior of a Castle
      Mar. 01, 2014

      Interior of a Castle

      Est: €450 - €540

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter Weimar 1872 - München 1959 Interior of a Castle Oil/canvas, 80,5 x 70,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Paul W. Ehrhardt, on the reverse dat. 1922, on the stretcher inscribed 'Schloßinneres - Jagdzimmer'. - German landscape, interior a. still life painter. E. studied at the Weimar academy under M. Thedy a. in Munich under P. Höcker. Since 1906 he exhibited at the Munich Glaspalast a. at the Große Berliner Kunstausstellung. - Mus.: München (Lenbachhaus). - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

    • Paul Walter Ehrhardt (1872-1959)
      Jan. 22, 2013

      Paul Walter Ehrhardt (1872-1959)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Paul Walter Ehrhardt (1872-1959) Yellow roses with a white figurine signed 'Paul W. Ehrhardt' (upper right) oil on canvas 27¾ x 24 in. (70.5 x 61 cm.)

    • Ehrhardt, Paul Walter, 1872-1959, Stilleben mit
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter, 1872-1959, Stilleben mit

      Est: €350 - €420

      Ehrhardt, Paul Walter, 1872-1959, Stilleben mit weißen Rosen, signiert, rückseitig dat. 25, 70 x 60 cm,Prunkrahmen l. besch.

    • Paul W. Ehrhardt (born 1872 in Weimar) Interior,
      Dec. 19, 2007

      Paul W. Ehrhardt (born 1872 in Weimar) Interior,

      Est: €600 - €800

      Paul W. Ehrhardt (born 1872 in Weimar) Interior, signed and dated Paul W. Ehrhardt 19, oil on canvas, 74 x 60 cm, framed, (PP)

    • EHRHARDT, PAUL W. (Weimar 1872 - 1959 München) Brief lesende Dame in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. 63,5 x 56,5 cm.
      Sep. 18, 2007

      EHRHARDT, PAUL W. (Weimar 1872 - 1959 München) Brief lesende Dame in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. 63,5 x 56,5 cm.

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      EHRHARDT, PAUL W. (Weimar 1872 - 1959 München) Brief lesende Dame in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Paul W. Ehrhardt. 63,5 x 56,5 cm.

    • Paul W. Ehrhardt (German, b. 1872)
      May. 20, 2005

      Paul W. Ehrhardt (German, b. 1872)

      Dressing Table Still Life Signed "Paul W. Ehrhardt" u.r. Oil on canvas, 27 x 22 in. (68.5 x 55.7 cm), in a period style frame. Condition: Retouch, craquelure.

      Skinner
      Jun. 22, 2004

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      The Biedermeier boudoir signed 'Paul W. Ehrhardt.' (upper left) oil on canvas 53.5 x 44.5 cm.

    • Paul W. Ehrhardt (German, 1872-?)
      Mar. 07, 2001

      Paul W. Ehrhardt (German, 1872-?)

      Est: $1,900 - $2,660

      The letter signed upper left Paul W. Ehrhardt oil on canvas 100 x 81 cm NOTES See illustration.