Gilles Ehrmann Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, b. 1928 - d. 2005

      • [Gilles EHRMANN]. Julien GRACQ. 42 rue Fontaine. Photographs by Gilles Ehrmann. Paris, Au fil d'Encre, 1996-1997.
        Jun. 21, 2022

        [Gilles EHRMANN]. Julien GRACQ. 42 rue Fontaine. Photographs by Gilles Ehrmann. Paris, Au fil d'Encre, 1996-1997.

        Est: €200 - €300

        [Gilles EHRMANN]. Julien GRACQ. 42 rue Fontaine. Photographs by Gilles Ehrmann. Paris, Au fil d'Encre, 1996-1997. In-4 in sheets, filled cover, publisher's slipcase. First edition : it has been printed at 20 copies on "pur fil du moulin de Larroque" (n° 15). Collection of 10 original photographs by Gilles Ehrmann in cibachrome, signed. They represent Breton's studio in rue Fontaine, before its dispersion at auction. Julien GRACQ. 42 rue Fontaine. Photographies de Gilles Ehrmann. Paris, Au fil d'Encre, 1996-1997. In-4 en feuilles, couverture rempliée, emboîtage de l'éditeur. Édition originale : elle a été tirée à 20 exemplaires sur pur fil du moulin de Larroque (n° 15). Recueil de 10 photographies originales de Gilles Ehrmann en cibachrome, signées. Elles repésentent l'atelier de Breton rue Fontaine, avant sa dispersion aux enchères.

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • GILLES EHRMANN (French 1928-2005) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Pablo Picasso à Vence, 1956,"
        Sep. 21, 2019

        GILLES EHRMANN (French 1928-2005) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Pablo Picasso à Vence, 1956,"

        GILLES EHRMANN (French 1928-2005) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Pablo Picasso à Vence, 1956," ink on paper, signed L/R "Gilles Ehrmann," verso pencil inscribed, a later print circa 1980. 14" x 10" Provenance: Estate of Peter Brown.

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
        May. 18, 2019

        GILLES EHRMANN (French 1928-2005) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Pablo Picasso à Vence, 1956," ink on paper, signed L/R "Gilles Ehrmann," verso pencil inscribed, a later print circa 1980. 14" x 10"

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • Gilles Ehrmann: Artist Georges Braque, c. 1952, silver print
        Oct. 28, 2017

        Gilles Ehrmann: Artist Georges Braque, c. 1952, silver print

        Artist Georges Braque, c. 1952, silver print, photographer's stamp with hand written subject on verso, Image size: 15.75"x11.875"; Sheet Size: 15.75"x11.875"

        The Photo Review
      • EHRMANN Gilles, *1928 [FR]. Les catacombes, Palerme,
        Apr. 23, 2016

        EHRMANN Gilles, *1928 [FR]. Les catacombes, Palerme,

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        EHRMANN Gilles, *1928 [FR]. Les catacombes, Palerme, tirage argentique sur papier baryté (40 x 30 cm). Tampon de l'artiste au dos sur le papier. Prise de vue circa 1964.

        Galartis SA
      • Gilles Ehrmann (1928-2005) Jacques Prévert, c. 1956.
        Nov. 16, 2014

        Gilles Ehrmann (1928-2005) Jacques Prévert, c. 1956.

        Est: €500 - €700

        Gilles Ehrmann (1928-2005) Jacques Prévert, c. 1956. Épreuve argentique (c. 1970). Étiquette copyright du photographe au verso. 39,7 x 29,7 cm avec marges

      • Gilles Ehrmann: Pérou, 1973, vintage silver print, signed, titled, studio stamp verso
        Oct. 27, 2012

        Gilles Ehrmann: Pérou, 1973, vintage silver print, signed, titled, studio stamp verso

        Est: $400 - $800

        Pérou, 1973, vintage silver print, signed, titled, studio stamp verso, 8.5"x12"

        The Photo Review
      • Gilles Ehrmann
        Oct. 25, 2009

        Gilles Ehrmann

        Est: €300 - €400

        Gilles Ehrmann "La femme". Kankan, République de Guinée. 1959. Série La révolution après la pluie. Tirage argentique d'époque (exemplaire unique). Tampon Gilles Ehrmann pour Réalités, titre et annotations manuscrites au verso. 40 x 30 cm.

        GAIA SAS
      • GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2008) - Giacometti à la
        Jun. 15, 2008

        GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2008) - Giacometti à la

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2008) - Giacometti à la Fondation Maeght, c. 1964.

      • GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2008) - Portrait de Georges
        Jun. 15, 2008

        GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2008) - Portrait de Georges

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2008) - Portrait de Georges Braque à Varengeville

      • Photographs:   GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2005) -
        Apr. 05, 2008

        Photographs:   GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2005) -

        Est: €1,500 - €1,600

        Photographs:   GILLES EHRMANN (1928-2005) - Portrait de Gaston Chaissac à St Florent, c.1960.