Gudmundur (1895) Einarsson Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Etcher

    • Einarsson, Gudmundur (1895 Middal - 1963 Reykjavík) "Icelandic village in f
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Einarsson, Gudmundur (1895 Middal - 1963 Reykjavík) "Icelandic village in f

      Est: €70 -

      Einarsson, Gudmundur (1895 Middal - 1963 Reykjavík) "Icelandic village in front of mountain panorama", oil on canvas, mounted on painting cardboard, signed and dated 1931 lower right, 33,5x47 cm, needs cleaning Einarsson, Gudmundur (1895 Middal - 1963 Reykjavík) "Isländisches Dorf vor Bergpanorama", Öl auf Leinwand, auf Malkarton aufgezogen, rechts unten signiert und 1931 datiert, 33,5x47 cm, muss gereinigt werden

      Auktionshaus am See
    • EINARSSON, GUDMUNDUR, 1895-1963 Fjällandskap från
      Apr. 25, 2009

      EINARSSON, GUDMUNDUR, 1895-1963 Fjällandskap från

      Est: - kr3,000

      EINARSSON, GUDMUNDUR, 1895-1963 Fjällandskap från Island. Gouache. Signerad. 56x76. (D).

      Crafoord Auktioner