Wilhelm Eisenblätter Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • WILHELM EISENBLÄTTER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      WILHELM EISENBLÄTTER

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      WILHELM EISENBLÄTTER 1866 - 1934 East Prussian farmhouse Öl on canvas. 76 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 111 cm). Signed lower right 'W. Eisenblätter'. Part. soiled. Frame. WILHELM EISENBLÄTTER 1866 - 1934 Ostpreußischer Bauernhof Öl auf Leinwand. 76 x 101 cm (R. 85 x 111 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'W. Eisenblätter'. Part. verschm. Rahmen.

    • Wilhelm Eisenblätter, 1866 Duisburg - 1934 Königsberg
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter, 1866 Duisburg - 1934 Königsberg

      Est: €850 - €1,200

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter, 1866 Duisburg - 1934 Königsberg, deutscher landscape painter and set designer, probably east prussia summer landscape with beck, oil/canvas, lower left signed in red and dat. 1911, ca 80 x 70 cm, pomp frame minor damaged, 95 x 84 cm . German Description: Wilhelm Eisenblätter, 1866 Duisburg - 1934 Königsberg, deutscher Landschaftsmaler und Bühnenbildner, wohl ostpreußische Sommerlandschaft mit Bach, feine differenzierte Farbgebung, vor allem in den Grüntönen, gute Wasserspiegelung, Öl/Lwd, re. unten rot signiert und dat. 1911, ca. 80 x 70 cm, Prunkrahmen l. best., 95 x 84 cm

    • Wilhelm Eisenblätter (German, 1866 -1934)
      Mar. 10, 2018

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter (German, 1866 -1934)

      Harvesting hay, Oil on wood, 41 x 53 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Dec. 17, 2017

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 14, 2017

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Nad brzegiem morza
      May. 02, 2017

      Nad brzegiem morza

      Est: zł15,000 - zł20,000

      oil, canvas, 60 × 71 cm signed lower left: wilhelm eisenblätter

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Old Farm House in Heilsberg
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Old Farm House in Heilsberg

      Est: €800 - €960

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter, Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 Old Farm House in Heilsberg, Oil/canvas, 55 x 76 cm, lo. le. sign. W. Eisenblätter, on the stretcher on artist's label titled 'Altes Bauernhaus bei Heilsberg'. - Heilsberg is today Lidzbark Warminski in Poland. - German landscape painter. Born in Duisburg a. raised in East Prussia E. studied at the Berlin Kunstschule since 1883. He worked as stage designer, initally in Berlin, since 1898 in Königsberg. Since 1912 he worked as a free-lance painter. He is father of the painter Gerhard E. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Barfod ' Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung'.

    • Eisenblätter, Wilhelm. Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 East Prussian Landscape with Horse and Cart
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Eisenblätter, Wilhelm. Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 East Prussian Landscape with Horse and Cart

      Est: - €900

      Eisenblätter, Wilhelm. Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 East Prussian Landscape with Horse and Cart Oil/canvas, 52 x 72,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Eisenblätter. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Barfod ' Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung'.

    • Eisenblätter, Wilhelm. Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 View on Nidden on the Courland Spit
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Eisenblätter, Wilhelm. Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 View on Nidden on the Courland Spit

      Est: - €900

      Eisenblätter, Wilhelm. Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934 View on Nidden on the Courland Spit Oil/cardboard, 38 x 48 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Eisenblätter, craquelure, min. pigment loss. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Barfod ' Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung'.

    • Wilhelm Eisenblätter Duisburg 1866-Königsberg 1934
      Apr. 25, 2009

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter Duisburg 1866-Königsberg 1934

      Est: - €400

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter Duisburg 1866-Königsberg 1934 attr. Kurische Nehrung Oil/cardboard, 47 x 55 cm, inscr. on the reverse W. Eisenblätter. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Barfod 'Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung'.

      Apr. 25, 2009

      Est: - €1,400

      Wilhelm Eisenblätter Duisburg 1866-Königsberg 1934 Kurenkähne in Pillkoppen Oil/canvas, 75 x 101 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Eisenblätter. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Barfod ' Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung'.