Vasilij Efimovic Ekgorst Sold at Auction Prices

    • VASILY EFIMOVITCH EKGORST
      Nov. 09, 2023

      VASILY EFIMOVITCH EKGORST

      Est: €200 - €400

      VASILY EFIMOVITCH EKGORST 1831 Saint Petersburg - 1901 ibid. COAST AT SUNSET Oil on canvas. 31,5 x 27 cm (F. 48 x 44 cm). Frame. Signed lower right. The painting probably depicts the Finnish Baltic Sea coast, where the artist worked a lot in the 1890s. Rest, soiled. VASILIJ EFIMOVITCH EKGORST 1831 Sankt Petersburg - 1901 ebenda KÜSTE BEI SONNENUNTERGANG Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 x 27 cm (R. 48 x 44 cm). Rahmen. Signiert unten rechts. Das Gemälde stellt wahrscheinlich die finnische Ostseeküste dar, wo der Künstler in den 1890er Jahren viel gearbeitet hat. Rest., verschm.

    • VASILI EKGORST (1831 – 1901) Summer countryside
      Jun. 28, 2023

      VASILI EKGORST (1831 – 1901) Summer countryside

      Est: €4,750 - €5,000

      signed in Cyrillic 'Ekgorst' (lower right) oil on canvas 45 x 71cm signée en cyrillique 'Ekgorst' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 45 x 71 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Vasili Ekgorst (1831 – 1901) Summer countryside
      Mar. 08, 2023

      Vasili Ekgorst (1831 – 1901) Summer countryside

      Est: €4,750 - €5,000

      signed in Cyrillic ‘Ekgorst’ (lower right) oil on canvas 45 x 71cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • VASILI EKGORST (1831-1901) - Summer countryside
      Oct. 29, 2022

      VASILI EKGORST (1831-1901) - Summer countryside

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      VASILI EKGORST (1831-1901) Summer countryside signed in Cyrillic ‘Ekgorst’ (lower right) oil on canvas 45 x 71 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Vasily Yefimovich Ekgorst( Russian, 1831 - 1901 )
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Vasily Yefimovich Ekgorst( Russian, 1831 - 1901 )

      Est: $7,000 - $8,000

      Vasily Yefimovich Ekgorst( Russian, 1831 - 1901 ), oil on cardboard, 41 x 60 cm, signed l.r.

      Arman Antiques LLC
    • Vasili Efimovich Ekgorst Russia 1831-1901 AFTER
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Vasili Efimovich Ekgorst Russia 1831-1901 AFTER

      Est: kr1,800 - kr2,200

      Vasili Efimovich Ekgorst Russia 1831-1901 AFTER THE SNOWSTORM. Sign. 187(?). Oil on canvas 51 cm x 85.0 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Vasilii Efimovich Ekgorst (Russian, 1831-1901)
      Nov. 30, 2006

      Vasilii Efimovich Ekgorst (Russian, 1831-1901)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,500

      A woodland barn; and Winter woodland the latter signed 'Ekhorst' (lower right) oil on board 13 1/8 x 5 7/8 in. (33.4 x 14.9 cm.) a pair