Jitze Douwe Jan Ronald Ekkelenkamp Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ekkelenkamp, Ron
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Ekkelenkamp, Ron

      Ekkelenkamp, Ron 1943 Enschede - 2017 Sifnos. «ohne Titel (untitled)». Folding screen in three parts. Oil on panel, painted paste-like in polychrome colours recto und verso. Typographically titled and inscribed «Ron Ekkelenkamp» on a metal label lower left. H 173, W 178,5 cm. Provenance: med art-collection of the HUG-group, Freiburg i.Br. Deutsche Version: Ekkelenkamp, Ron 1943 Enschede - 2017 Sifnos. «ohne Titel». Dreiteiliger Paravent. Öl auf Holz, recto und verso polychrom und pastos bemalt. U.l. auf einem Metalletikett typographisch bet. und bez. «Ron Ekkelenkamp». H. 173, B. 178,5 cm . Provenienz: med art-Sammlung der HUG-Gruppe, Freiburg i.Br.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Ron Ekkelenkamp (1943)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Ron Ekkelenkamp (1943)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Abstract landschap in dorso get. olieverf op doek, 145x145 cm