Emil (1880) Ekman Sold at Auction Prices

    • EMIL EKMAN (SWEDEN, 1880-1951)
      Aug. 27, 2021

      EMIL EKMAN (SWEDEN, 1880-1951)

      Night Trawling, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in mahogany frame, OS: 30" x 45 1/2", SS: 26" x 41 1/2". Fine condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Jul. 18, 2020

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      EMIL EKMAN (SWEDEN, 1880-1951) Night Trawling, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in mahogany frame, OS: 30" x 45 1/2", SS: 26" x 41 1/2". Fine condition.

    • Emil Ekman - Red Sea Fishermen
      Feb. 11, 2020

      Emil Ekman - Red Sea Fishermen

      Lot 254 Emil Ekman Swedish (1880-1951) Red Sea Fishermen oil on canvas signed lower right 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of J.N. Bartfield Galleries

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • EMIL EKMAN 1880-1951 Oljemålning på duk Människor
      May. 11, 2013

      EMIL EKMAN 1880-1951 Oljemålning på duk Människor

      EMIL EKMAN 1880-1951 Oljemålning på duk Människor i båt vid solnedgång Signerad och daterad 1928 46 x 66 cm 5% Resale royalty will be added to this lot if it exceeds 2225

      Skanes Action House
    • EMIL EKMAN (1880-1951), olja på duk, daterad 1927
      Mar. 18, 2013

      EMIL EKMAN (1880-1951), olja på duk, daterad 1927

      Est: - kr4,000

      EMIL EKMAN (1880-1951), olja på duk, daterad 1927 Båt med män i hårt väder. Signerad och daterad 1927. 74.5x123 (89x137) cm. Startprice 100 SEK

      Auktionshuset i Solna
    • Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiskebåtar. Signerad och
      Oct. 09, 2012

      Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiskebåtar. Signerad och

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiske i gryningen. Signerad
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiske i gryningen. Signerad

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiske i gryningen. Signerad Emil Ekman. Olja på duk, 82 x 135.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiskebåtar till havs.
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiskebåtar till havs.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Skutor till sjöss. Signerad
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Skutor till sjöss. Signerad

      Est: kr5,000 - kr6,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Emil Ekman 1880-1951. Fiske i gryningen. Signerad Emil Ekman. Olja på duk, 75 x 129.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Emil Ekman: Seascape with fishingboats. Signed
      Nov. 10, 2010

      Emil Ekman: Seascape with fishingboats. Signed

      Est: - €335

      Emil Ekman: Seascape with fishingboats. Signed Emil Ekman. Oil on canvas. 36 x 62 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • EMIL EKMAN 1880-1951 Fiskeskutor Signerad Emil
      Jun. 03, 2010

      EMIL EKMAN 1880-1951 Fiskeskutor Signerad Emil

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      EMIL EKMAN 1880-1951 Fiskeskutor Signerad Emil Ekman. Olja på duk, 68 x 98 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Emil Ekman, Luminist Harbor Scene, o/b
      Oct. 24, 2009

      Emil Ekman, Luminist Harbor Scene, o/b

      Emil Ekman (Swedish, 1880-1951), Luminist harbor scene, o/c, signed LR and dated 1928, 17" x 24", in frame 22 1/2" x 29". Good condition.

      Kaminski Auctions