D Telemaque Eksergian Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1841 - d. 1891

    • Telemaque Eksergian (MA,1841-1891) oil painting antique
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Telemaque Eksergian (MA,1841-1891) oil painting antique

      Est: $525 - $675

      ARTIST: D Telemaque Eksergian (Massachusetts, 1841 - 1891) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. Few minor inpaintings. Very minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 22 inches / 68 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE: 32 x 27 inches / 81 x 68 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 119183 US Shipping $90 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Eksergian, Telemaque
      May. 08, 2021

      Eksergian, Telemaque

      Eksergian, Telemaque 1840 Armenien - 1981 New York Dame mit Fächer. Signiert. Datiert 1885. Öl/Lwd., 83 x 63 cm.

    • Eksergian, Telemaque 1840 Armenien - 1981 New York
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Eksergian, Telemaque 1840 Armenien - 1981 New York

      Eksergian, Telemaque 1840 Armenien - 1981 New York Portrait einer Edeldame. Signiert. Datiert 1885. Öl/Lwd., 83 x 63 cm

      Oct. 26, 2014

      TELEMAGUE EKSERGIAN (American, late 19th century) NUDE STEPPING OUT OF HER PETTICOAT 1880; oil on canvas; signed and dated Telemague Eksergian 1880, l.l.; 22 x 18 1/4 in. (27 x 23 in.) Provenance: Bonhams Chelsea, London, England, June 11, 1997, lot 380.

      Grogan & Company