Omar El-Nagdi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 - d. 2019

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Al Kaaba
          Nov. 13, 2024

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Al Kaaba

          Est: £45,000 - £65,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Al Kaaba oil on canvas, framed signed and dated in Arabic (upper left), further signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '1403 Hijri' and titled 'Al-Ka'ba al-Musharrafa' on the verso, Egyptian Ministry of Culture exhibition stamp on the verso, executed in 1983 97.5 x 93cm (38 3/8 x 36 5/8in).

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Le Couple
          Sep. 26, 2024

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Le Couple

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Le Couple signé ' Omar' au centre et daté ' 2001' en bas à droite technique mixte sur papier 48.5 x 34cm (19 1/8 x 13 3/8in). exécuté en 2001 Cette oeuvre est encadrée. signed ' Omar' on the centre and dated ' 2001' lower right mixed media on paper

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Village Scene
          Sep. 26, 2024

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Village Scene

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Village Scene signé ' Omar El Nagdi' et daté ' 1988' en bas à droite technique mixte sur papier 25 x 36cm (9 13/16 x 14 3/16in). exécuté en 1988 Cette oeuvre est encadrée. signed ' Omar El Nagdi' and dated ' 1988' lower right mixed media on paper

        • ƒ OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)
          Jul. 02, 2024

          ƒ OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          ƒ OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019) Portrait d'une jeune femme blonde PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG BLOND WOMAN Technique mixte sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 80 X 60 CM (31 1/2 X 23 5/8 IN.)

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Piume del Pavone
          Jun. 05, 2024

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Piume del Pavone

          Est: £30,000 - £50,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Piume del Pavone painted metal executed in 1967 154 x 114cm (60 5/8 x 44 7/8in).

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Le couple Pastel à l'huile sur carton
          Nov. 30, 2023

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Le couple Pastel à l'huile sur carton

          Est: €10,000 - €12,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Le couple Pastel à l'huile sur carton Dimensions : 69 x 49 cm Peint en 1994 Signé et daté en latin "Omar El Nagd 94" en bas à droite, signé en arabe à gauche. Nous remercions Monsieur Islam El Naghdi de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre. *** Oil pastel on cardboard Dimensions: 69 x 49 cm Painted in 1994 Signed and dated in Latin "Omar El Nagd 94" lower right, signed in Arabic on the left. We thank Mr. Islam El Naghdi for confirming the authenticity of this work. Collection privée, Le Caire Location: The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information. Notes: Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Préparation de la pâte (Kneading Scene) Huile sur toile
          Nov. 30, 2023

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Préparation de la pâte (Kneading Scene) Huile sur toile

          Est: €25,000 - €35,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Préparation de la pâte (Kneading Scene) Huile sur toile 149 x 100 cm Peint en 2008 Signé et daté "Omar El Naghdi 2008" en bas à droite *** Oil on canvas 149 x 100 cm Painted in 2008 Signed and dated "Omar El Naghdi 2008" lower right Collection de Monsieur Islam El Nagdi, le fils de l'artiste. Collection of Mr. Islam El Nagdi, the artist's son. Location: The following work is being stored in Cairo, please contact the department for further information. Notes: Please note that for buyers outside of Egypt export fees apply.

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Alif
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Alif

          Est: £30,000 - £50,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Alif mixed media on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '2008' (upper right), executed in 2008 150 x 150cm (59 1/16 x 59 1/16in).

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Alef Lam Mim
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Alef Lam Mim

          Est: £40,000 - £60,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Alef Lam Mim mixed media on canvas signed and dated '2008' (lower right), executed in 2008 180 x 180cm (70 7/8 x 70 7/8in).

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Grand Cavalier
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Grand Cavalier

          Est: £60,000 - £100,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Grand Cavalier mixed media on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '97' (lower left), executed in 1997 201 x 201cm (79 1/8 x 79 1/8in).

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Golden Horses
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Golden Horses

          Est: £60,000 - £100,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Golden Horses mixed media on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi ' and dated '1990.11.28' (lower right), executed in 1990 188 x 191.5cm (74 x 75 3/8in).

        • ƒ OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          ƒ OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)

          Est: €13,000 - €15,000

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)
          Jan. 24, 2023

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)

          Est: €15,000 - €25,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019) SCÈNE D’INTÉRIEUR, 1990 INTERIOR SCENE Huile sur toile, signée, datée et localisée 'Vernon' vers le bas à droite. 145 X 145 CM (57 1/8 X 57 1/8 IN.)

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)
          Nov. 23, 2022

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019)

          Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (1931-2019) Scène d'intérieur, 1990 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et localisée 'Vernon' vers le bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed, dated and located 'Vernon' lower right 145 x 145 CM - 57 1/8 x 57 1/8 in.

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Sans titre
          Jul. 05, 2022

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Sans titre

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs 36 x 54,5 cm Réalisé en 1964 Signé, daté en bas et en haut sur les côtés à gauche et à droite "Omar El Nagdi 1964" Lithograph 36 x 54.5cm Executed in 1964 Signed, dated lower and upper left and right sides "Omar El Nagdi 1964" Collection de Monsieur Abedel Razek Okasha, Paris Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste.

          Jul. 05, 2022

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Omar El-Nagdi (Égypte, 1931-2019) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs 48,7 x 27,6 cm Réalisé en 1968 Signé, daté en bas à droite "Omar El Nagdi 1968" Inscrit au crayon épreuve d'artiste "PROVA" en bas à gauche Lithograph Executed in 1968 Signed, dated lower right "Omar El Nagdi 1968" Inscribed in pencil artist's proof "PROVA" lower left Collection de Monsieur Abedel Razek Okasha, Paris Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste.

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Man on Horse)
          May. 24, 2022

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Man on Horse)

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Man on Horse) oil on panel, framed signed 'O El Nagdi' and dated '91', executed in 1991 85 x 57cm (33 7/16 x 22 7/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Seated Figure)
          May. 24, 2022

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Seated Figure)

          Est: £8,000 - £10,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Seated Figure) oil on panel, framed signed 'Omar EL Nagdi' (lower right, executed circa 1991 85 x 57cm (33 7/16 x 22 7/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Gaza 250 x 225 cm per panel
          May. 24, 2022

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Gaza 250 x 225 cm per panel

          Est: £250,000 - £450,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Gaza oil on canvas, four panels signed and dated, executed in 2009 250 x 900cm (98 7/16 x 354 5/16in). 250 x 225 cm per panel For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Bleue)
          Nov. 17, 2021

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Bleue)

          Est: £12,000 - £20,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Untitled (Bleue) oil on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' dated '2012', executed in 2012 121.5 x 122.7cm (47 13/16 x 48 5/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (1931-2019) - Famille
          Jun. 03, 2021

          Omar El-Nagdi (1931-2019) - Famille

          Est: €40,000 - €60,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (1931-2019) Famille huile, terre, crayon gras et peinture à la feuille d’or sur toile 230 x 188 cm.

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Nubian Blue
          Jun. 02, 2021

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Nubian Blue

          Est: £2,000 - £4,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Nubian Blue ceramic dish signed and dated 1993 Diameter: 30cm For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Ella Al-Souk (To the Souk)
          Jun. 02, 2021

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Ella Al-Souk (To the Souk)

          Est: £30,000 - £50,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Ella Al-Souk (To the Souk) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 1989 185 x 140cm (72 13/16 x 55 1/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Tahtib (The Cane Dance)
          Jun. 02, 2021

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Tahtib (The Cane Dance)

          Est: £30,000 - £50,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Tahtib (The Cane Dance) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated '1989', executed in 1989 185 x 140cm (72 13/16 x 55 1/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Automne
          Nov. 24, 2020

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Automne

          Est: £12,000 - £18,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Automne oil on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '98', executed in 1998 136 x 100cm (53 9/16 x 39 3/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Nuit d'été
          Nov. 24, 2020

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Nuit d'été

          Est: £50,000 - £60,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Nuit d'été mixed media on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '22.8.1991', executed in 1991 186 x 186cm (73 1/4 x 73 1/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Viol a Sarajevo
          Nov. 24, 2020

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Viol a Sarajevo

          Est: £30,000 - £50,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Viol a Sarajevo oil on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '92' (upper left), executed in 1992 276 x 158cm (108 11/16 x 62 3/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Grand Marché
          Jun. 11, 2020

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Grand Marché

          Est: £45,000 - £60,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Grand Marché oil on canvas, framed signed 'O.El.Nagdi' and dated '1990' in Arabic and English (lower right) 290 x 232cm (114 3/16 x 91 5/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Gamilla
          Jun. 11, 2020

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Gamilla

          Est: £6,000 - £10,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Gamilla oil on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '1993', executed in 1993 100 x 70cm (39 3/8 x 27 9/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Love
          Oct. 23, 2019

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Love

          Est: £15,000 - £25,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Love oil on canvas, framed signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '94' (upper right), executed in 1994 150 x 150cm (59 1/16 x 59 1/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Baghdad Sous Les Bomardement
          Oct. 23, 2019

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Baghdad Sous Les Bomardement

          Est: £40,000 - £60,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Baghdad Sous Les Bomardement oil on canvas signed 'Omar El Nagdi' and dated '5.2.1991' (lower right), executed in 1991 280 x 190cm (110 1/4 x 74 13/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Chat
          May. 01, 2019

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Chat

          Est: £15,000 - £25,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egypt, 1931-2019) Le Chat bronze sculptureexecuted circa 1970170 x 20cm (66 15/16 x 7 7/8in). Provenance:Property from the private collection of H.E Ambassador Francine HenrichExhibited:Paris, Institut du Monde Arabe, Omar El Nagdi, 1994Bonhams is delighted to present this rare and elegant sculpture by the prominent Egyptian artist Omar El Nagdi. The artist was born in Cairo in 1931 and studied at the Faculty of Fine Arts of Helwan University. Nagdi continued his training in Russia and Italy, eventually graduating from the Academy of Venice in 1967. A prodigious pioneer in Egyptian art history, In the 1960s Nagdi exhibited in Europe alongside the Western masters Claude Monet, Pablo Picasso and Salvador Dal. His works were soon acquired by leading institutions around the world. An active member of Cairo's art community and of the Liberal Artists' group headed by Taha Hussein, Nagdi was an extraordinary painter and who equally excels as a film director and music composer. A multi-disciplinary artist, Nagdi worked with sculpture, oil, watercolour and mosaics. Inspired by the diverse cultures that he encountered in rural Egypt, he fused in his works the Pharaonic and Islamic iconography with Cairo's urban culture idioms and Western aesthetics. His works visually enigmatic and captivating and inspired by folk art and traditions are reflections on everyday life in Egypt.His paintings are sufficient proof of his exceptional gifts for symbolic design and the splendid use of colour. Through his expressive textures, colours and symbolic elements, his works offer a communication that is deeply felt.The present lot comes to the market from the distinguished collection of H.E Ambassador Francine Henrich. Le Chat was executed in welded bronze in circa 1970 and was exhibited at the artist's major retrospective at the Institut du Monde Arabe in Paris in 1994. Showcasing Nadgi's mastery of shapes and material, the present work is visually captivating and aesthetically fascinating. Following his success at the Venice Biennale in 1968, Nagdi was granted an award later that same year at the Alexandria Biennale in Egypt for his sculptures. Mostly recognised for his paintings, Omar El Nagdi's sculptures are rare and as such, the present lot is one of his earlier sculptural masterpieces is undeniably a masterpiece.

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) - Le Musicien des Festivities
          Oct. 24, 2018

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) - Le Musicien des Festivities

          Est: £12,000 - £15,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Le Musicien des Festivities mixed media on canvas, framed signed and dated “1975” (right middle) 135 x 140cm (53 1/8 x 55 1/8in).

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) - Le Centaure
          Oct. 24, 2018

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) - Le Centaure

          Est: £30,000 - £50,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Le Centaure wooden sculpture executed in 1960 226 x 52cm (89 x 20 1/2in).

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Alif oil on canvas, framed signed Oma
          Apr. 18, 2018

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Alif oil on canvas, framed signed Oma

          Est: £16,000 - £20,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Alif oil on canvas, framed signed Omar El-Nagdi and dated 61 (lower right), executed in 1961 150 x 150cm (59 1/16 x 59 1/16in).

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Portrait de jeune fille signed O. El Na
          Apr. 18, 2018

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Portrait de jeune fille signed O. El Na

          Est: £5,000 - £7,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) Portrait de jeune fille signed O. El Nagdi, and dated 1969 (lower left), executed in 1969 45 x 50cm (17 11/16 x 19 11/16in).

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) - La Pietà (The Lamentation)
          Nov. 28, 2017

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) - La Pietà (The Lamentation)

          Est: £10,000 - £15,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) La Pietà (The Lamentation) oil and gold leaf on canvas signed “Omar.El.Nagdi” and dated “97” in English, inscribed “In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful. I testify and witness that there is no god worthy of being worshipped other than Allah and that Mohammad is His Messenger” in Arabic, further inscribed “ Omar El Nagdi 97 Honfleur”, executed in 1997 150 x 150cm (59 1/16 x 59 1/16in).

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI | The Letter Heh
          Oct. 23, 2017

          OMAR EL-NAGDI | The Letter Heh

          Est: £20,000 - £30,000

          pencil and oil on celotex

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPTIAN, B. 1931) The Flute Player indistinctly signed in A
          Mar. 18, 2017

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPTIAN, B. 1931) The Flute Player indistinctly signed in A

          Est: $50,000 - $70,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPTIAN, B. 1931) The Flute Player indistinctly signed in Arabic, inscribed and dated ‘...VENEZIA’ (upper right) oil on board 78 3/4 x 52in. (200 x 132cm.) Painted in 1959

        • OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) The Mandolin Player mixed media on paper signed (lower left), execu
          Oct. 12, 2016

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) The Mandolin Player mixed media on paper signed (lower left), execu

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          OMAR EL-NAGDI (EGYPT, BORN 1931) The Mandolin Player mixed media on paper signed (lower left), executed late 1970’s 100 x 70cm (39 3/8 x 27 9/16in).

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, 1931) Colored Etching
          Jan. 18, 2016

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, 1931) Colored Etching

          An abstract work pencil signed at the lower right and marked "Stampa No. 5/20/20" at the lower left.

          Locati LLC
        • Al-Insan (The Human Being)
          Oct. 20, 2015

          Al-Insan (The Human Being)

          Est: $30,000 - $40,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, b. 1931) Al-Insan (The Human Being) signed and dated 'O.EL.NAGDI 25/4/1982' (centre left); signed and dated in Arabic (centre right); signed, titled and inscribed in Arabic (on the reverse) oil and sand on canvas 59¼ x 59 5/8in. (150.5 x 151.5cm.) Executed in 1982

        • La Pharaonne
          Oct. 20, 2015

          La Pharaonne

          Est: $50,000 - $70,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, b. 1931) La Pharaonne signed and dated 'OMAR EL NAGDI 95' (upper left); signed and dated 'Omar El Nagdi 94' (lower centre) oil on canvas 73 x 116 1/8in. (185.5 x 295cm.) Painted in 1994-1995

        • Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, b. 1931) Seated Woman wrought iron 81 x 18 x 29in.
          Mar. 18, 2015

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, b. 1931) Seated Woman wrought iron 81 x 18 x 29in.

          Est: $80,000 - $120,000

          Omar El-Nagdi (Egyptian, b. 1931) Seated Woman wrought iron 81 x 18 x 29in. (205.7 x 45.7 x 73.7cm.)

        • Untitled
          Oct. 07, 2014

          Untitled

          Est: £9,000 - £12,000

          Untitled oil on canvas, framed signed "El.Nagdi" in English (lower left), dated "2000" (lower right), executed in 2000 69 x 69cm (27 3/16 x 27 3/16in).

        • Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian.B.1931. 'Print on
          May. 01, 2014

          Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian.B.1931. 'Print on

          Est: £100 - £200

          Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian.B.1931. 'Print on embossed Aluminium, Man Playing Flute on a Horse'. Signed and dated: 1968, stampa 9/12 impressed in the metal. 20'' x 15.1/4'' : 510mm x 385mm.

          Hampstead Auctions Ltd
        • Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian. B.1931. 'Abstract
          May. 01, 2014

          Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian. B.1931. 'Abstract

          Est: £100 - £200

          Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian. B.1931. 'Abstract print in embossed Aluminium, in Scarlet'. Signed and dated: 1968, stampa 14/20 impressed in the metal. 15'' x 19.3/4'' : 380mm x 450mm.

          Hampstead Auctions Ltd
          May. 01, 2014

          Est: £100 - £200

          Dr. Omar El Nagdi. Egyptian. B.1931. 'Abstract print in embossed Aluminium, in Green'. Signed and dated: '68, stampa 1/12 impressed in the metal. 14.3/4'' x 19.3/4'' : 375mm x 495mm.

          Hampstead Auctions Ltd