Adel El-Siwi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • Adel EL-SIWI (Égyptien, 1952) Dame portant le voile
      Jul. 11, 2024

      Adel EL-SIWI (Égyptien, 1952) Dame portant le voile

      Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      Adel EL-SIWI (Égyptien, 1952) Dame portant le voile Technique mixte sur papier 30,4 x 22,8 cm exécuté en 1995 signé et daté en arabe "95 3 siwi" en bas à gauche *** Mixed media on paper executed in 1995 signed and dated in Arabic '95 3 siwi' at the lower left

    • Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) L'homme assis Technique mixte sur papier
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) L'homme assis Technique mixte sur papier

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) L'homme assis Technique mixte sur papier 90 x 93 cm Peint en 1991 Signé et daté en arabe et en latin "Siwi 91" en bas à droite *** Mixed media on paper Painted in 1991 Signed and dated in Arabic and Latin "Siwi 91" lower right Collection privée, Paris

    • Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) Untitled
      Jul. 06, 2023

      Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) Untitled

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) Untitled Huile sur carton 72 x 100 cm. Signé en bas à gauche en arabe et Latin : «Siwi» et signé en bas à droite : «A.Siwi». *** Oil on cardboard Signed lower left in Arabic and Latin : «Siwi» and signed lower right : «A.Siwi». Private collection, New York. Accured directly from the artist in Cairo. $US 6,400 - 8,500 6 000/ 8 000 €

    • Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) Portrait, de la série des visages monumentaux
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) Portrait, de la série des visages monumentaux

      Est: €13,000 - €18,000

      Adel El-SIWI (Égypte, 1952) Portrait, de la série des visages monumentaux Technique mixte sur toile 70 x 50 cm Peint en 2020 Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Siwi-2020" *** Mixed media on canvas Painted in 2020 Signed and dated lower left "Siwi-2020" H: 70 x L: 50 cm

    • ADEL EL-SIWI, EGYPTIAN 1952-, UNTITLED - FIGURE, Mixed media, Sight: 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (39.37 x 48.90 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 30 in. (64.14 x 76.20 cm.)
      Jun. 28, 2022

      ADEL EL-SIWI, EGYPTIAN 1952-, UNTITLED - FIGURE, Mixed media, Sight: 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (39.37 x 48.90 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 30 in. (64.14 x 76.20 cm.)

      ADEL EL-SIWI EGYPTIAN, 1952- UNTITLED - FIGURE Mixed media Upper right signed and dated: A. Siwi 94

      Potomack Company
    • EL-SIWI ADEL (n. 1952) Untitled.
      Oct. 29, 2020

      EL-SIWI ADEL (n. 1952) Untitled.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      EL-SIWI ADEL (n. 1952). Untitled.. Signature and year lower centre.. Cm 47,50 x 66,00. 1999

      Oct. 29, 2020

      Est: €2,400 - €2,600

      EL-SIWI ADEL (n. 1952). Untitled.. Small defects.. Cm 61,00 x 86,00.

      Oct. 29, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      EL-SIWI ADEL (n. 1952). Untitled.. Signature lower right. Small defects.. Cm 48,00 x 36,50.

      Jul. 28, 2020

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      May. 06, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Adel El-Siwi (né en 1952) Sans titre, 1994-1995 Mixed media on paper; signed and dated 94.95 lower left 50 x 59,5 cm - 19 3/4 x 23 3/8 in. Adel El-Siwi (né en 1952) Woman with flowers, 1994-1995 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté 94.95 en bas à gauche Mixed media on paper; signed and dated 94.95 lower left 50 x 59,5 cm - 19 3/4 x 23 3/8 in.

      Jul. 09, 2019

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Adel El-Siwi (né en 1952) Sans titre, 1994-1995 Mixed media on paper; signed and dated 94.95 lower left 50 x 59,5 cm - 19 3/4 x 23 3/8 in. €3,000-5,000 Provenance Mashrabia Gallery Of Contemporary Art, Le Caire Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel Adel El-Siwi (né en 1952) Woman with flowers, 1994-1995 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté 94.95 en bas à gauche Mixed media on paper; signed and dated 94.95 lower left 50 x 59,5 cm - 19 3/4 x 23 3/8 in.

    • Adel El Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) - Asmahan
      Oct. 24, 2018

      Adel El Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) - Asmahan

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Adel El Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) Asmahan acrylic and ink on canvas laid down on board 55 1/8 x 67in. (149 x 170.3cm.)

    • Romance by the Sea
      Oct. 20, 2015

      Romance by the Sea

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) Romance by the Sea signed in Arabic, signed 'Siwi' (lower right); signed in Arabic, signed and dated 'Siwi 2012' (centre left) acrylic and gold paint on canvas laid on board 78½ x 59in. (199.2 x 150cm.) Painted in 2012

    • Apr. 16, 2013

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) The Others (i) signed in Arabic, signed and dated 'SIWI 2012' (lower right) (ii) signed in Arabic, signed and dated 'SIWI 2012' (lower left) oil, gouache and ink on canvas, in two parts each: 87 x 67in. (221 x 170cm.); overall: 87 x 134in. (221 x 340cm.) Painted in 2012 (2)

    • Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952)
      Apr. 17, 2012

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952)

      Est: $60,000 - $80,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) The Red & The Blue signed in Arabic, signed and dated 'SIWI 2011' (along the lower right edge of each panel) mixed media on canvas, in two parts each: 86 5/8 x 67in. (220 x 170cm.) overall: 86 5/8 x 134in. (220 x 340cm.) Executed in 2011

      Oct. 26, 2011

      Est: $18,000 - $24,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) Untitled signed and dated 'Siwi 88' (lower left); signed and dated in Arabic (lower centre) oil, gouache and wax crayons on paper 41 1/8 x 35¼in. (114.5 x 89.5cm.) Executed in 1988

      Oct. 25, 2011

      Est: $70,000 - $90,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) The Five Nomadic Kings signed and dated 'SIWI 2007' and signed again in Arabic (lower right of the first and third panels, lower left of the second and fifth panels and lower centre of the fourth panel); signed again, titled in Arabic and dated '2007' (on the reverse of each panel) oil, watercolour, gold paint, crayon and glue on panel; pentaptych each: 74¾ x 33¼in. (190 x 84.5cm.) overall: 74¾ x 169¼in. (190 x 430cm.) Executed in 2007 (5)

    • Adel El-Siwi (Egypt, born 1952) Untitled (I); Untitled (II), 48.7 x 34.1cm (19 3/16 x 13 7/16in) (2)
      Jun. 01, 2011

      Adel El-Siwi (Egypt, born 1952) Untitled (I); Untitled (II), 48.7 x 34.1cm (19 3/16 x 13 7/16in) (2)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Untitled (I); Untitled (II), two mixed media works on paper, Untitled (I) signed and dated '08 lower right; Untitled (II) signed and dated '08 lower left, framed, 48.7 x 34.1cm (19 3/16 x 13 7/16in) (2)

    • Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, B. 1952)
      Apr. 19, 2011

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, B. 1952)

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, B. 1952) Young Lovers signed and dated 'SIWI 2010' and dated in Arabic (upper left) acrylic on canvas 55 x 67in. (140 x 170cm.) Painted in 2010

    • Adel El-Siwi (Egypt, born 1952) Untitled,
      Jun. 02, 2010

      Adel El-Siwi (Egypt, born 1952) Untitled,

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed and dated '09 lower right, framed, 95.5 x 65.5cm (37 5/8 x 25 13/16in).

      Apr. 27, 2010

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) Untitled signed and dated 'Siwi 08' and in Arabic (lower left); signed and dated 'Siwi 08' and in Arabic (upper right corner) acrylic and ink on canvas 78¾ x 78¾in. (200 x 200cm.) Painted in 2008

    • Adel El-Siwi (Egypt, born 1952) Princess,
      Jun. 03, 2009

      Adel El-Siwi (Egypt, born 1952) Princess,

      Est: £16,000 - £18,000

      Princess, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated '08 lower centre, 243.5 x 122cm (95 7/8 x 48 1/16in).

    • Umm Kolhtoum
      Apr. 30, 2008

      Umm Kolhtoum

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Adel El-Siwi (Egyptian, b. 1952) Umm Kolhtoum signed and dated 'A.SIWI 07' and dated in Arabic (on the right) acrylic and gold paint on canvas 78¾ x 105¼in. (200 x 267.5cm.) Painted in 2007

    • Adel El-Siwi , Egyptian B. 1952 Laila Mourad oil and pencil on board
      Oct. 24, 2007

      Adel El-Siwi , Egyptian B. 1952 Laila Mourad oil and pencil on board

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      signed twice; signed, titled and dated 2006 on the stretcher oil and pencil on board

    • ADEL EL-SIWI (EGYPT, B. 1952)
      Feb. 01, 2007

      ADEL EL-SIWI (EGYPT, B. 1952)

      Est: $17,000 - $22,000

      The Others signed and dated 'A. Siwi 06' and signed again in Arabic (upper left) mixed media on canvas 78 3/4 x 61in. (200 x 155cm.) Painted in 2006