Viktor Davydovyc El'bert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1927 - d. 2006

    • VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT
      Jul. 23, 2024

      VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT

      Est: €500 - €800

      Boguslav, 1927 - 2006 Vendemmia Firmato V Elbert e datato 1936 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 119X159,5 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

    • VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT (Boguslav, 1927 - 2006) "Nuovo villaggio ucraino, la strada verso il comunismo "
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT (Boguslav, 1927 - 2006) "Nuovo villaggio ucraino, la strada verso il comunismo "

      Est: €50 - €70

      VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT Boguslav, 1927 ; 2006 Nuovo villaggio ucraino, la strada verso il comunismo Firmato V Elbert e datato 1975 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 46X63

    • VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT
      Apr. 12, 2023

      VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT

      Est: €500 - €700

      Boguslav, 1927 - 2006 Nuovo villaggio ucraino, la strada verso il comunismo Firmato V Elbert e datato 1975 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 46X63

    • VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT
      Jul. 12, 2022

      VICTOR DAVYDOVICH ELBERT

      Est: €700 - €900

      Boguslav 1927 - 2006 L'uscita dalla scuola Firmato Davydovich in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 110X155,5

    • Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Moscow. The Red square"
      Oct. 01, 2019

      Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Moscow. The Red square"

      Est: $3,500 - $5,000

      Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Moscow. The Red square", oil on canvas, 100 x 150 cm (39 1/4 x 59 in.), dated 1973, signed lower right, inscribed on verso, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
      Jun. 30, 2019

      L'Art Gallery
      Jun. 03, 2019

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      L'Art Gallery
    • Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Harbor"
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Harbor"

      Est: $2,500 - $3,200

      ELBERT VICTOR DAVYDOVICH (UKRAINIAN 1927 – 2006), "Harbor", Oil on Canvas, 90 x 130 cm (35 2/4 x 51 1/4 in.), signed lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticity.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Crimean Summer", Dated 1973
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Victor Elbert (Ukrainian 1927 – 2006), "Crimean Summer", Dated 1973

      Est: $2,300 - $3,000

      ELBERT VICTOR DAVYDOVICH (UKRAINIAN 1927 – 2006), "Crimean summer", Oil on Canvas, 90 x 130 cm (35 2/4 x 51 1/4 in.), dated 1973, signed lower left, label on verso, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticity.

      L'Art Gallery