Maria Elena Sold at Auction Prices

        • "Maria Elena" Lithograph by R.C. Gorman
          Sep. 25, 2024

          "Maria Elena" Lithograph by R.C. Gorman

          R.C. Gorman (Native American, 1932-2005). Color lithograph on paper, signed, dated 1980, and marked for an artist proof all in lower margin. 29" x 37" (sight), 39" x 47" (framed).

          Caza Sikes
        • Maria Elena Designer Bridal Wide Cuff Bracelet
          Apr. 24, 2024

          Maria Elena Designer Bridal Wide Cuff Bracelet

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          Elegant silver, faux diamond and faux opal bridal bracelet. Designed by renowned Miami bridal consultant Maria Elena. Lattice work bracelet has woven silk ribbon running through. Each ribbon ends with matching rhinestones attached. Marked Maria Elena on attached interior tag. Retail price tag and signature is intact. Dimensions: 2 X 2.25 X 2.25 in. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $35 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • MARÍA ELENA IRIBARREN ARIZMENDI - Market Square
          May. 23, 2023

          MARÍA ELENA IRIBARREN ARIZMENDI - Market Square

          MARÍA ELENA IRIBARREN ARIZMENDI San Sebastián 1916-2000 Market Square Oil on canvas Signed Size 33.5 x 41 cm ORIGIN (label on the back) Echeberría Gallery, San Sebastián Private collection

          Subastas Segre
        • Maria Elena Jubrias, Amelia Pelaez. Ceramica
          Oct. 09, 2022

          Maria Elena Jubrias, Amelia Pelaez. Ceramica

          Est: $90 - $100

          Art Book, 12 x 10 in

          PAAP Auctions
        • Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA Composition abstraite Gravure sur vélin, annotée "14 20" et signée.
          Mar. 19, 2021

          Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA Composition abstraite Gravure sur vélin, annotée "14 20" et signée.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA Composition abstraite Gravure sur vélin, annotée "14 20" et signée. 8,3 x 5,8 cm Oxydation à l'ouverture d'un ancien montage.

          OGER - BLANCHET
        • Maria Elena Camarón. Pastel on paper. Portrait
          Jun. 25, 2020

          Maria Elena Camarón. Pastel on paper. Portrait

          CAMARON, MARIA ELENA. "Dama". Pastel sobre papel. Firmado en la parte central izquierda. 58 x 45 cm

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Maria ELENA: Spanish Figures, Village - Oil on Can
          Nov. 02, 2019

          Maria ELENA: Spanish Figures, Village - Oil on Can

          Est: $30 - $50

          Maria Elena oil on canvas, of Spanish figures and a village. [Art: 16 x 23 inches; Frame: 21 x 29 inches]. In good condition.

          Roland Auctions NY
          Oct. 05, 2019

          Est: $50 - $75

          Roland Auctions NY
        • JORGE CASTILLO (Pontevedra, 1933) María Elena. Acrylic on canvas
          Oct. 18, 2017

          JORGE CASTILLO (Pontevedra, 1933) María Elena. Acrylic on canvas

          JORGE CASTILLO (Pontevedra, 1933) María Elena Acrílico sobre lienzo de 106´5 x 78 cm. Al dorso, firmado y fechadoBarcelona en 1962 y titulado. Adjunta certificado emitido por elartista.

          Sala Retiro Subastas