Margrit Elmenhorst Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter

    • MARGRIT VON SPRECKELSEN (1940 HAMBURG), SAILBOATS, 2002
      Dec. 06, 2023

      MARGRIT VON SPRECKELSEN (1940 HAMBURG), SAILBOATS, 2002

      Est: €150 - €200

      Margrit von Spreckelsen (1940 Hamburg), Sailboats, 2002, Mixed media on cardboard, mounted on panel. 40.0 x 31.0 cm. Signed lower right: Spreckelsen and dated: 2002.,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • MARGRIT VON SPRECKELSEN (1940) , KUNSTMAPPE MIT CA. 30 AKT-ZEICHNUNGEN,
      Jun. 23, 2023

      MARGRIT VON SPRECKELSEN (1940) , KUNSTMAPPE MIT CA. 30 AKT-ZEICHNUNGEN,

      Margrit VON SPRECKELSEN (1940) , Kunstmappe mit ca. 30 Akt-Zeichnungen, ca. 46x32 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • MARGRIT VON SPRECKELSEN (1940 HAMBURG)
      Feb. 26, 2023

      MARGRIT VON SPRECKELSEN (1940 HAMBURG)

      Mischtechnik auf Platte, ¨Vogel über Wellblechhütten (in pointilistischem Stil)¨, oben links signiert ¨M.v. Spreckelsen¨ und unleserlich datiert, ca. 26x18cm, gerahmt (53x44cm)

    • Margrit VON SPRECKELSEN (1940), Elmenhorst 1985, Strassenzeile, Probedruck
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Margrit VON SPRECKELSEN (1940), Elmenhorst 1985, Strassenzeile, Probedruck

      Margrit VON SPRECKELSEN (1940), Elmenhorst 1985, Strassenzeile, Probedruck, orig. Radierung, 27x38 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Margrit von Spreckelsen (*194
      Aug. 23, 2021

      Margrit von Spreckelsen (*194

      Margrit von Spreckelsen (*1940), contemporary Hamburg painter and graphic artist. Flower piece, mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated lower right ''Elmenhorst (19)96'', 39 x 26 cm, behind mount 54 x 42 cm

      Aug. 23, 2021

      Margrit von Spreckelsen (*194

      Margrit von Spreckelsen (*1940), contemporary Hamburg painter and graphic artist. Flower piece, mixed media on cardboard, unsigned, verso inscribed, 35 x 50 cm

    • Margit von Spreckelsen (b
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Margit von Spreckelsen (b

      Margit von Spreckelsen (b. 1940), woman in crouched pose, colored pencil and chalk over pencil on paper, o. sign. u. dat. 1980, 50 x 34 cm, behind pp. 64 x 50 cm