Henri Elwing Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1925 -

      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Brigitte Bardot and Jacques Charier
        Oct. 15, 2020

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Brigitte Bardot and Jacques Charier

        Est: zł2,000 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 56 x 41 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Catherine Deneuve
        Apr. 02, 2020

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Catherine Deneuve

        Est: zł2,800 - zł5,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 51 x 81.5 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Audrey Hepburn
        Mar. 28, 2020

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Audrey Hepburn

        Est: €300 - €500

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Audrey Hepburn Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 7/8 50,5 x 50 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1965) Yves Saint Laurent 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1965) Yves Saint Laurent 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/30

        Est: €150 - €250

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1965) Yves Saint Laurent 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/30 36,5 x 59 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Montant, 1960 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/20
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Montant, 1960 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/20

        Est: €80 - €120

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Montant, 1960 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/20 71 x 44 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Pascale Petit portant une création de Jean Barthet Tirage argentique, signé
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Pascale Petit portant une création de Jean Barthet Tirage argentique, signé

        Est: €150 - €250

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Pascale Petit portant une création de Jean Barthet Tirage argentique, signé 60,5 x 60,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/6
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/6

        Est: €180 - €280

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 1/6 74 x 48 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 15/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 15/30

        Est: €50 - €100

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 15/30 40 x 37 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 1/20
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 1/20

        Est: €120 - €220

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 1/20 50 x 36 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Crépuscule à New York

        Est: €180 - €280

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, 1967
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, 1967

        Est: €180 - €220

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/20 40 x 62 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo

        Est: €50 - €100

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot, 1960

        Est: €120 - €220

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925), Alain Delon
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925), Alain Delon

        Est: zł1,500 - zł2,500

        gelatin-silver print/photographic paper, 50 x 33.7 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Mick Jagger, Londres
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Mick Jagger, Londres

        Est: €300 - €400

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Mick Jagger, Londres Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 2/30 65,5 x 40 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint-Laurent ,Paris,1967
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint-Laurent ,Paris,1967

        Est: €200 - €300

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint-Laurent ,Paris,1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 7/20 40 x 61 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Yves Montand, Paris, 1960
        Nov. 15, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Yves Montand, Paris, 1960

        Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Yves Montand, Paris, 1960 gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 70 x 43 cm 70 x 43 cm signed, numbered and described with a pencil on the reverse: 'Yves Montand | [illegible] 1960 | N° 5/20 | henriewing'; the author's stamp on the reverse: 'PHOTO HENRI ELWING' and the stamp: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 5/20; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Jean Paul Belmondo
        Nov. 15, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Jean Paul Belmondo

        Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Jean Paul Belmondo pigment print on papier muzealny, 80 x 45.5 cm 80 x 45.5 cm signed and numbered on the reverse: 'henrielwing 1/6'; on the reverse author's label: 'PHOTO HENRI ELWING'; on the reverse the label with the name: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 1/6; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Romy Schneider, Chanel showroom
        Nov. 15, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Romy Schneider, Chanel showroom

        Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Romy Schneider, Chanel showroom gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 42 x 27 cm 42 x 27 cm signed, numbered and described with a pencil on the reverse: 'henrielwing| Romy Schneider chez Chanel | 3/20'; the author's stamp on the reverse: 'PHOTO HENRI ELWING' and the stamp: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 3/20; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, Paris, 1967
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, Paris, 1967

        Est: €300 - €500

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, Paris, 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/30 58 x 36 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri Elwing (b.1925) Yves Saint Laurent, 1967
        Sep. 12, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b.1925) Yves Saint Laurent, 1967

        Est: £400 - £600

        Henri Elwing (b.1925) Yves Saint Laurent, 1967 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled, dated and editioned 2/20 in pencil with photographer's and Galerie Grace Radziwill' stamps verso, 40 x 60cm (15 3/4 x 23 5/8in) This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Forum Auctions - UK
      • Henri Elwing (b.1925) Mick Jagger, 1966
        Sep. 12, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b.1925) Mick Jagger, 1966

        Est: £400 - £600

        Henri Elwing (b.1925) Mick Jagger, 1966 Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled and edition 2/30 in pencil and black ink with photographer and various stamps verso, 65.5 x 40cm (25 3/4 x 15 3/4in) This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Forum Auctions - UK
      • HENRI ELWING
        Jun. 28, 2018

        HENRI ELWING

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        HENRI ELWING (1925) Sophia Loren, 1960er Jahre. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf PE-Papier. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 57,5 x 50 cm. Verso montiertes Etikett mit voller Signatur, Photographenstempel und Nummerierung 3/12.

      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot et Jacques Charrier
        Jun. 23, 2018

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot et Jacques Charrier

        Est: €300 - €500

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Brigitte Bardot et Jacques Charrier Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 1/15 49 x 39 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Jun. 23, 2018

        Est: €300 - €500

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Yves Saint Laurent
        Apr. 19, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Yves Saint Laurent

        Est: zł3,500 - zł6,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 41 x 62.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Mick Jagger
        Apr. 19, 2018

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Mick Jagger

        Est: zł3,000 - zł6,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 56 x 41 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • ELWING, HENRI
        Dec. 06, 2017

        ELWING, HENRI

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        ELWING, HENRI (1925) Jean Paul Belmondo, 1960er-Jahre. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 41,5 x 38,5 cm. Verso voll signiert, eigenhändig bezeichnet, nummeriert 15/30, Photographen- und Galeriestempel. --------------- ELWING, HENRI (1925) Jean Paul Belmondo, 1960er-Jahre. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 41,5 x 38,5 cm. Verso voll signiert, eigenhändig bezeichnet, nummeriert 15/30, Photographen- und Galeriestempel.

      • ELWING, HENRI
        Dec. 06, 2017

        ELWING, HENRI

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        ELWING, HENRI (1925) "Christian Dior avenue Montaigne à Paris", um 1950. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 53 x 51 cm. Verso voll signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert 5/20, sowie Photographen- und Galeriestempel.

      • ELWING, HENRI
        Dec. 06, 2017

        ELWING, HENRI

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        ELWING, HENRI (1925) "Romy Schneider chez Chanel", 1959. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 59,8 x 39 cm; Blattgrösse 70 x 50,5 cm. Verso voll signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert 2/2, sowie Photographen- und Galeriestempel.

        Nov. 15, 2017

        Est: zł1,500 - zł5,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 33.5 x 34.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Christian Dior
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Christian Dior

        Est: zł1,500 - zł5,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 50 x 60.3 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Alain Delon
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Alain Delon

        Est: zł1,500 - zł5,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 42.5 x 50.3 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo

        Est: zł1,500 - zł5,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 40 x 38 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Sophia Loren
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Henri Elwing (b. 1925) Sophia Loren

        Est: zł1,800 - zł5,000

        gelatin silver print on Baryta paper, 60 x 51 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, Paris,1967
        Oct. 21, 2017

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, Paris,1967

        Est: €500 - €700

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent, Paris,1967 Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 10/20 49 x 59 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • ELWING, HENRI
        Jul. 01, 2017

        ELWING, HENRI

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        ELWING, HENRI (1925). Audrey Hepburn, 1954. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 51 x 45 cm. Rechts, unterhalb des Bildes voll signiert. Verso zusätzlich voll signiert, eigenhändige Bezeichnung und handschriftliche Nummerierung (wohl von anderer Hand) 16/20. Photographenstempel. Audrey Hepburn bei einer Fashion Show bei Gerzon in Amsterdam am 2. November 1954.

      • MODE - YVES SAINT LAURENT -
        Dec. 03, 2016

        MODE - YVES SAINT LAURENT -

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        MODE - YVES SAINT LAURENT - ELWING, HENRI (1925). "YSL Paris 1967". Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf Baryt-Papier. Späterer Abzug. 40 x 61 cm. Verso sign, bez., num. 8/20, Photographen- und Galeriestempel.

      • MUSIK - THE ROLLING STONES -
        Dec. 03, 2016

        MUSIK - THE ROLLING STONES -

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        MUSIK - THE ROLLING STONES - ELWING, HENRI (1925). Mick Jagger London 1962. Original-Photographie. Silbergelatine-Abzug. Späterer Abzug. 54 x 40 cm. 53,5 x 39,5 cm. Unten links blindgeprägter Photographenstempel, verso mont. Photographen-Etikett mit Signatur, hs. num. 17/30 u. Bezeichnung, sowie Galeriestempel.

      • Henri ELWING Monsieur Christian Dior
        Oct. 26, 2016

        Henri ELWING Monsieur Christian Dior

        Est: €400 - €600

        Henri ELWING Monsieur Christian Dior Tirage argentique. 55 x 53,5cm. signé et numéroté 4/20 Tampons Henri Elwing ,Galerie Grace Radziwill

      • Henri ELWING Romy Schneider essayage Chanel
        Oct. 26, 2016

        Henri ELWING Romy Schneider essayage Chanel

        Est: €400 - €600

        Henri ELWING Romy Schneider essayage Chanel Tirage argentique 60 X 38,5cm. signé et numéroté 1/20 Tampons Henri Elwing ,Galerie Grace Radziwill

      • Henri ELWING Catherine Deneuve
        Oct. 26, 2016

        Henri ELWING Catherine Deneuve

        Est: €400 - €600

        Henri ELWING Catherine Deneuve Tirage argentique 38 x 62cm. signé et numéroté 4/20 Tampons Guy Marineau,Galerie Grace Radziwill

      • HENRI ELWING Yves saint Laurent 1967
        Oct. 26, 2016

        HENRI ELWING Yves saint Laurent 1967

        Est: €500 - €700

        HENRI ELWING Yves saint Laurent 1967 Tirage argentique. 36 x 58 cm. Signé et numéroté 5/30 tampons Henri Elwing, Galerie Grace Radziwill.

      • Henri Elwing
        Oct. 09, 2016

        Henri Elwing

        Est: €500 - €700

        Yves Saint Laurent Paris 1967Tirage format 40/62 cm signé et numéroté 7/20 au dos.Tampon Galerie Grace Radziwill

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent Tirage argentique sur papier
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent Tirage argentique sur papier

        Est: €400 - €600

        Henri ELWING (Né en 1925) Yves Saint Laurent Tirage argentique sur papier baryté, signé et numéroté 6/30" 31 x 47 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Henri Elwing (b.1925) - Yves Saint Laurent, 1967
        May. 20, 2016

        Henri Elwing (b.1925) - Yves Saint Laurent, 1967

        Est: £400 - £600

        Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled, dated and editioned 2/20 in pencil with photographer's and ' Galerie Grace Radziwill' stamps verso, 40 x 60cm (15 3/4 x 23 5/8in)

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Jean-Paul Belmondo, 1960s
        Nov. 20, 2015

        Jean-Paul Belmondo, 1960s

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        HENRI ELWING (* 1925) Jean-Paul Belmondo, 1960s Gelatin silver print Signed, annotated and numbered by the photographer in pencil on the reverse, photographer's stamp on the reverse, edition no. 1/20 48 x 67,5

        WestLicht