Erna Emhardt Sold at Auction Prices

    • EMHARDT, ERNA
      Jun. 28, 2017

      EMHARDT, ERNA

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      EMHARDT, ERNA (Malchin 1916 - 2009 Munich) Schloss Suresnes in winter. 1976. Reverse glass painting. Signed and dated lower left: Emhardt 76. 41 x 51 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Zurich. --------------- EMHARDT, ERNA (Malchin 1916 - 2009 München) Schloss Suresnes im Winter. 1976. Hinterglasmalerei. Unten links signiert und datiert: Emhardt 76. 41 x 51 cm. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Zürich.

    • Emhardt, Erna
      Jun. 12, 2010

      Emhardt, Erna

      Reverse Glass Painting. Noah's Ark. Signed lower left. Verso on label titled. 1916 (?) - (?). Hinterglasmalerei. «Arche Noä I». Vor dunklen Wassermassen unter bewölktem Himmel auf einer Wiese eine bunte Vielzahl von Tierpaaren, von Noah in seine Arche geleitet. U.l. sign. Verso auf Etikett bet. H. 39,5, B. 51 cm. Starting Bid - EUR 500

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH